LCV 2017 - October - 31 Players - Barcelona - Top16 Decklists


  • TMD Supporter

    With a little delay, here are the top16 deck lists from last LCV tournament held in Barcelona last Saturday 28th of October.

    I will update the post with top8 brackets as soon as possible.

    1st - Javier David - Ravager MUD
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Mishra's Factory
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    4 Arcbound Ravager
    4 Chief of the Foundry
    4 Foundry Inspector
    1 Lodestone Golem
    3 Phyrexian Metamorph
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    3 Precursor Golem
    4 Walking Ballista
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    2 Hangarback Walker
    2 Wurmcoil Engine
    2 Dismember
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    3 Ratchet Bomb
    2 Sorcerous Spyglass

    2nd - Israel Muñoz - Ravager MUD
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    3 Ghost Quarter
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    4 Arcbound Ravager
    4 Foundry Inspector
    3 Hangarback Walker
    1 Lodestone Golem
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    4 Precursor Golem
    4 Walking Ballista
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    4 Tangle Wire
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    1 Karakas
    2 Duplicant
    2 Wurmcoil Engine
    3 Crucible of Worlds
    3 Dismember
    4 Grafdigger's Cage

    Top 4 - Ferran Relat - U/R Delver
    Maindeck:
    2 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    2 Misty Rainforest
    2 Polluted Delta
    2 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    4 Volcanic Island
    4 Wasteland
    4 Delver of Secrets
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    3 Young Pyromancer
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Ancestral Recall
    2 Ancient Grudge
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    3 Lightning Bolt
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Null Rod
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    2 Spell Pierce
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Abrade
    1 By Force
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Pithing Needle
    3 Pyroblast
    1 Ravenous Trap
    1 Surgical Extraction

    Top 4 - Oscar Basart - MUD Depths
    Maindeck:
    4 Dark Depths
    1 Inventors' Fair
    4 Mana Confluence
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    4 Thespian's Stage
    1 Tolarian Academy
    3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
    3 Wasteland
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    1 Lodestone Golem
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Ancient Grudge
    1 Black Lotus
    2 Chromatic Lantern
    1 Crucible of Worlds
    1 Demonic Tutor
    2 Expedition Map
    1 Imperial Seal
    1 Mana Crypt
    4 Mirage Mirror
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sorcerous Spyglass
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Time Vault
    1 Tinker
    1 Trinisphere
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    Sideboard:
    1 Ghost Quarter
    1 Duplicant
    3 Ancient Grudge
    2 Crucible of Worlds
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    4 Mindbreak Trap

    Top 8 - Antonio José García - Griselbrand Oath
    Maindeck:
    1 Flooded Strand
    4 Forbidden Orchard
    1 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    2 Misty Rainforest
    1 Polluted Delta
    2 Scalding Tarn
    2 Tropical Island
    1 Underground Sea
    2 Volcanic Island
    1 Griselbrand
    2 Inferno Titan
    2 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Abrupt Decay
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Ancient Grudge
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    4 Oath of Druids
    1 Peek
    1 Ponder
    2 Preordain
    1 Repeal
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Subterranean Tremors
    1 Sylvan Library
    1 Time Walk
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    1 Cavern of Souls
    1 Monastery Mentor
    2 Abrade
    1 Ancient Grudge
    1 Hurkyl's Recall
    4 Leyline of the Void
    2 Nature's Claim
    1 Sorcerous Spyglass
    2 Tormod's Crypt

    Top 8 - Marcel Milià - Leovold BUG
    Maindeck:
    4 Misty Rainforest
    2 Polluted Delta
    1 Strip Mine
    4 Tropical Island
    4 Underground Sea
    4 Wasteland
    4 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Hostage Taker
    2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
    2 Ramunap Excavator
    1 Trygon Predator
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    3 Abrupt Decay
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Null Rod
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Snuff Out
    1 Sylvan Library
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Notion Thief
    1 Tireless Tracker
    1 Trygon Predator
    1 Arcane Laboratory
    1 Deglamer
    1 Dismember
    1 Flusterstorm
    1 Grafdigger's Cage
    4 Leyline of the Void
    2 Nature's Claim
    1 Nihil Spellbomb

    Top 8 - Adam Subirana - Dredge
    Maindeck:
    4 Bazaar of Baghdad
    2 Dakmor Salvage
    4 Mana Confluence
    2 Petrified Field
    4 Undiscovered Paradise
    4 Bloodghast
    3 Fatestitcher
    1 Flame-Kin Zealot
    4 Golgari Grave-Troll
    3 Golgari Thug
    4 Narcomoeba
    4 Stinkweed Imp
    3 Sun Titan
    1 Black Lotus
    4 Bridge from Below
    4 Cabal Therapy
    3 Dread Return
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Lotus Petal
    4 Serum Powder
    Sideboard:
    2 Gurmag Angler
    4 Hollow One
    3 Abrupt Decay
    4 Nature's Claim
    2 Serenity

    Top 8 - José Romero - U/R Delver
    Maindeck:
    2 Flooded Strand
    2 Island
    1 Mountain
    2 Polluted Delta
    2 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    4 Volcanic Island
    3 Wasteland
    4 Delver of Secrets
    1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    4 Young Pyromancer
    2 Dack Fayden
    1 Abrade
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    3 Lightning Bolt
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Merchant Scroll
    1 Misdirection
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Abrade
    2 By Force
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Lightning Bolt
    3 Null Rod
    1 Pyroblast
    3 Ravenous Trap

    9th - Gerard Piella - Fowchorid
    Maindeck:
    4 Bazaar of Baghdad
    4 Petrified Field
    1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
    1 Flame-Kin Zealot
    4 Golgari Grave-Troll
    4 Golgari Thug
    4 Ichorid
    4 Narcomoeba
    3 Prized Amalgam
    4 Stinkweed Imp
    4 Bridge from Below
    4 Cabal Therapy
    2 Dread Return
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    4 Mental Misstep
    4 Mindbreak Trap
    4 Serum Powder
    Sideboard:
    3 Dark Depths
    2 Thespian's Stage
    3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
    1 Gurmag Angler
    4 Hollow One
    2 Vampire Hexmage

    10th - Toni Anaya - U/R Sphinx
    Maindeck:
    5 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    3 Misty Rainforest
    4 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Volcanic Island
    2 Consecrated Sphinx
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    3 Young Pyromancer
    1 Dack Fayden
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Blood Moon
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    2 Lightning Bolt
    4 Mana Drain
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    3 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Sol Ring
    2 Spell Snare
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    2 By Force
    2 Energy Flux
    3 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Rack and Ruin
    1 Relic of Progenitus
    1 Subterranean Tremors
    1 Surgical Extraction
    2 Tormod's Crypt

    11th - Sergi Hernández - UWR TITI
    Maindeck:
    3 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    1 Mountain
    1 Plains
    3 Scalding Tarn
    3 Tundra
    3 Volcanic Island
    2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    1 Monastery Mentor
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    3 Thing in the Ice
    2 Dack Fayden
    2 Gideon of the Trials
    2 Abrade
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    2 Pyroblast
    4 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    3 Containment Priest
    2 Energy Flux
    2 Fragmentize
    3 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Pyroblast
    2 Shattering Spree
    2 Stony Silence

    12th - Sergi Juan de la Cruz - U/R Delver
    Maindeck:
    1 Flooded Strand
    2 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    1 Mountain
    4 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    4 Volcanic Island
    4 Wasteland
    4 Delver of Secrets
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    3 Young Pyromancer
    2 Abrade
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    4 Lightning Bolt
    1 Mana Drain
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Null Rod
    1 Ponder
    3 Preordain
    2 Spell Pierce
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    2 Abrade
    1 By Force
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Meltdown
    1 Pithing Needle
    3 Pyroblast
    1 Ravenous Trap
    1 Shattering Spree

    13th - Adrià Romero - WUR Delver
    Maindeck:
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Island
    3 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tundra
    3 Volcanic Island
    4 Wasteland
    4 Delver of Secrets
    3 Snapcaster Mage
    3 Young Pyromancer
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    2 Lightning Bolt
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Null Rod
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Spell Pierce
    2 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    1 Containment Priest
    1 By Force
    1 Disenchant
    1 Flusterstorm
    3 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Pyroblast
    4 Smelt
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    14th - Rubén González - Grixis Thieves
    Maindeck:
    1 Flooded Strand
    2 Island
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Polluted Delta
    4 Scalding Tarn
    2 Tropical Island
    3 Underground Sea
    2 Volcanic Island
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    1 Notion Thief
    2 Dack Fayden
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Ancient Grudge
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    4 Force of Will
    2 Mana Drain
    3 Mental Misstep
    2 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Night's Whisper
    4 Preordain
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Search for Azcanta
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Subterranean Tremors
    1 Time Vault
    1 Time Walk
    1 Tinker
    1 Treasure Cruise
    1 Voltaic Key
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    2 Abrade
    1 Ancient Grudge
    1 By Force
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Nature's Claim
    2 Pyroblast
    1 Rakdos Charm
    3 Ravenous Trap

    15th - Javier Rodríguez - Leovold BUG
    Maindeck:
    1 Bayou
    1 Library of Alexandria
    3 Misty Rainforest
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tropical Island
    3 Underground Sea
    3 Verdant Catacombs
    3 Wasteland
    4 Deathrite Shaman
    2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
    1 Manglehorn
    2 Ramunap Excavator
    1 Trygon Predator
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    3 Abrupt Decay
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dismember
    1 Fatal Push
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    2 Green Sun's Zenith
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Null Rod
    1 Ponder
    1 Sylvan Library
    1 Time Walk
    Sideboard:
    2 Tarmogoyf
    1 Liliana of the Veil
    1 Abrupt Decay
    3 Energy Flux
    1 Fatal Push
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    2 Nature's Claim
    2 Surgical Extraction

    16th - Miguel Angel Díaz - U/R Control
    Maindeck:
    2 Flooded Strand
    6 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    1 Mountain
    4 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    2 Volcanic Island
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    3 Dack Fayden
    3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    2 Abrade
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    4 Blood Moon
    1 Dig Through Time
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Mana Crypt
    3 Mana Drain
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Mystical Tutor
    2 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Sol Ring
    2 Subterranean Tremors
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    2 Abrade
    1 By Force
    3 Energy Flux
    3 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Hurkyl's Recall
    2 Red Elemental Blast
    2 Tormod's Crypt



  • Thanks !
    The U/R Delver list is strange, 2 MD ancient grudge without green mana ?
    Wouldn't those be abrades ?


  • TMD Supporter

    @didor

    I think green mana should be somewhere and it´s a typing error :)

    I will check with him/Roger to see the issue.


Log in to reply
 

WAF/WHF

Looks like your connection to The Mana Drain was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.