LCV 2017 - November - 36 Players - Barcelona - Top16 decklists


  • TMD Supporter

    With a little bit of delay, here are the top16 decklists of the last regular LCV tournament of the year held at Magic Barcelona the 18th of November.

    We gathered 36 players, so we could battle for 6 rounds!

    Here are the decklists:

    1st - Adrià Romero - WUR Delver
    Maindeck:
    1 Arid Mesa
    3 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    3 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    2 Tundra
    3 Volcanic Island
    4 Wasteland
    4 Delver of Secrets
    1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    3 Young Pyromancer
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Chart a Course
    1 Dig Through Time
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    2 Lightning Bolt
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Null Rod
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    2 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    1 Containment Priest
    1 By Force
    1 Disenchant
    1 Flusterstorm
    3 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    4 Smelt
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    2nd - Adam Subirana - Paradoxical Mentor
    Maindeck:
    4 Flooded Strand
    3 Island
    2 Polluted Delta
    1 Tolarian Academy
    2 Tundra
    2 Underground Sea
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    1 Monastery Mentor
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Echoing Truth
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Mana Crypt
    2 Mana Drain
    1 Mana Vault
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Merchant Scroll
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    2 Mox Opal
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    4 Paradoxical Outcome
    3 Preordain
    2 Sensei's Divining Top
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Time Vault
    1 Time Walk
    1 Tinker
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    1 Voltaic Key
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    1 Plains
    2 Containment Priest
    1 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
    1 Notion Thief
    1 Balance
    2 Disenchant
    3 Hurkyl's Recall
    2 Swords to Plowshares
    2 Tormod's Crypt

    Top 4 - Albert Calzada - Dredge
    Maindeck:
    4 Bazaar of Baghdad
    4 Mana Confluence
    4 Petrified Field
    4 Undiscovered Paradise
    4 Bloodghast
    1 Dragonlord Kolaghan
    1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
    4 Golgari Grave-Troll
    2 Golgari Thug
    4 Ichorid
    4 Narcomoeba
    4 Stinkweed Imp
    1 Vengeful Pharaoh
    4 Bridge from Below
    4 Cabal Therapy
    3 Dread Return
    4 Serum Powder
    4 Unmask
    Sideboard:
    3 Barbarian Ring
    4 Ingot Chewer
    3 Wispmare
    1 Darkblast
    4 Serenity

    Top 4 - Oscar Basart - White Eldrazi
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Cavern of Souls
    4 Eldrazi Temple
    2 Ghost Quarter
    2 Karakas
    4 Plains
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Wasteland
    3 Containment Priest
    4 Eldrazi Displacer
    3 Phyrexian Revoker
    4 Reality Smasher
    3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
    3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
    4 Thought-Knot Seer
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Null Rod
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Stony Silence
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    1 Aegis of the Gods
    2 Kataki, War's Wage
    1 Razormane Masticore
    2 Spirit of the Labyrinth
    1 Fragmentize
    3 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Path to Exile
    1 Rest in Peace
    2 Swords to Plowshares

    Top 8 - Javier David - Ravager MUD
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Mishra's Factory
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    4 Arcbound Ravager
    4 Chief of the Foundry
    1 Lodestone Golem
    3 Phyrexian Metamorph
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    3 Precursor Golem
    4 Steel Overseer
    4 Walking Ballista
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    2 Hangarback Walker
    2 Wurmcoil Engine
    2 Dismember
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    3 Sorcerous Spyglass
    2 Tormod's Crypt

    Top 8 - David Rocher - UWR TITI
    Maindeck:
    4 Flooded Strand
    2 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    3 Scalding Tarn
    3 Tundra
    3 Volcanic Island
    2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    1 Monastery Mentor
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    4 Thing in the Ice
    2 Dack Fayden
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    2 Abrade
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Merchant Scroll
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    3 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    1 Plains
    3 Containment Priest
    2 Vendilion Clique
    3 Disenchant
    3 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Stony Silence

    Top 8 - Rubén Pérez - Dredge
    Maindeck:
    4 Bazaar of Baghdad
    2 Dakmor Salvage
    2 Mana Confluence
    1 Petrified Field
    4 Undiscovered Paradise
    1 Ashen Rider
    4 Bloodghast
    1 Flame-Kin Zealot
    4 Golgari Grave-Troll
    2 Golgari Thug
    2 Ichorid
    4 Narcomoeba
    4 Prized Amalgam
    4 Stinkweed Imp
    4 Bridge from Below
    4 Cabal Therapy
    2 Dread Return
    4 Leyline of the Void
    4 Serum Powder
    4 Unmask
    Sideboard:
    3 Gurmag Angler
    4 Hollow One
    4 Mental Misstep
    4 Nature's Claim

    Top 8 - Israel Muñoz - Ravager MUD
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Mishra's Factory
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    4 Arcbound Ravager
    4 Foundry Inspector
    3 Hangarback Walker
    1 Lodestone Golem
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    3 Steel Overseer
    4 Walking Ballista
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    4 Tangle Wire
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    1 Karakas
    2 Phyrexian Metamorph
    2 Wurmcoil Engine
    2 Crucible of Worlds
    3 Dismember
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Witchbane Orb

    9th - Carlos Fernández - U/R Painters
    Maindeck:
    3 Cavern of Souls
    3 Flooded Strand
    3 Island
    3 Polluted Delta
    1 Tolarian Academy
    3 Volcanic Island
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    1 Goblin Welder
    4 Magus of the Moon
    1 Padeem, Consul of Innovation
    4 Painter's Servant
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Trinket Mage
    2 Dack Fayden
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    2 Fact or Fiction
    4 Force of Will
    2 Grindstone
    1 Mana Crypt
    2 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    3 Pyroblast
    2 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Sensei's Divining Top
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Time Walk
    1 Tinker
    Sideboard:
    1 Gorilla Shaman
    2 Sulfur Elemental
    1 Annul
    2 By Force
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Flusterstorm
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Misdirection
    2 Pyrokinesis
    2 Tormod's Crypt

    10th - Roger Lladó - Dark Petition Storm
    Maindeck:
    1 Bayou
    4 Polluted Delta
    1 Swamp
    1 Tolarian Academy
    3 Underground Sea
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    3 Cabal Ritual
    1 Chrome Mox
    1 Dark Petition
    4 Dark Ritual
    2 Defense Grid
    1 Demonic Tutor
    4 Duress
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Hurkyl's Recall
    1 Lion's Eye Diamond
    1 Lotus Petal
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mana Vault
    1 Memory Jar
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Mystical Tutor
    1 Necropotence
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Tendrils of Agony
    1 Time Walk
    1 Timetwister
    1 Tinker
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    3 Yawgmoth's Bargain
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    2 Forbidden Orchard
    1 Island
    1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
    1 Griselbrand
    1 Chain of Vapor
    1 Defense Grid
    1 Hurkyl's Recall
    1 Mental Misstep
    4 Oath of Druids
    2 Tormod's Crypt

    11th - Sergi Juan de la Cruz - Hexmage Depths
    Maindeck:
    4 Bayou
    1 Bojuka Bog
    4 Dark Depths
    1 Forest
    1 Sejiri Steppe
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Swamp
    4 Thespian's Stage
    3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
    4 Verdant Catacombs
    4 Elvish Spirit Guide
    4 Vampire Hexmage
    1 Abrupt Decay
    1 Black Lotus
    4 Crop Rotation
    1 Demonic Consultation
    1 Demonic Tutor
    3 Duress
    1 Inquisition of Kozilek
    1 Lotus Petal
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Null Rod
    4 Pithing Needle
    1 Sylvan Library
    2 Sylvan Scrying
    4 Thoughtseize
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    Sideboard:
    1 Ghost Quarter
    1 Karakas
    3 Abrupt Decay
    1 Chains of Mephistopheles
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Not of This World
    3 Null Rod
    1 Toxic Deluge

    12th - Carles Benguerel - U/W Stoneblade
    Maindeck:
    1 Arid Mesa
    4 Flooded Strand
    1 Library of Alexandria
    1 Misty Rainforest
    7 Snow-Covered Island
    2 Snow-Covered Plains
    1 Strip Mine
    2 Tundra
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    3 Stoneforge Mystic
    4 True-Name Nemesis
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Batterskull
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Council's Judgment
    1 Dig Through Time
    4 Force of Will
    3 Mana Drain
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    4 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    1 Umezawa's Jitte
    Sideboard:
    2 Containment Priest
    1 Back to Basics
    2 Disenchant
    2 Flusterstorm
    1 Grafdigger's Cage
    3 Hurkyl's Recall
    1 Rest in Peace
    1 Stony Silence
    2 Supreme Verdict

    13th - Gerard Piella - Fowchorid
    Maindeck:
    4 Bazaar of Baghdad
    4 Petrified Field
    1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
    1 Flame-Kin Zealot
    4 Golgari Grave-Troll
    4 Golgari Thug
    4 Ichorid
    4 Narcomoeba
    4 Prized Amalgam
    4 Stinkweed Imp
    4 Bridge from Below
    4 Cabal Therapy
    2 Dread Return
    4 Force of Will
    4 Mental Misstep
    4 Mindbreak Trap
    4 Serum Powder
    Sideboard:
    3 Dark Depths
    2 Thespian's Stage
    3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
    1 Gurmag Angler
    4 Hollow One
    2 Vampire Hexmage

    14th - Marc Bertolín - UWR TITI
    Maindeck:
    4 Flooded Strand
    2 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    2 Scalding Tarn
    1 Tolarian Academy
    3 Tundra
    3 Volcanic Island
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    1 Monastery Mentor
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Thing in the Ice
    2 Dack Fayden
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    2 Mana Drain
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Sol Ring
    2 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Tinker
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Plains
    2 Containment Priest
    1 Balance
    1 By Force
    2 Disenchant
    1 Flusterstorm
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Pyroblast
    2 Serenity
    1 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Tormod's Crypt

    15th - Ferran Relat - Grixis Pyromancer
    Maindeck:
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Polluted Delta
    4 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    2 Underground Sea
    3 Volcanic Island
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    3 Young Pyromancer
    2 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Merchant Scroll
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    3 Night's Whisper
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    2 Pyroblast
    2 Steel Sabotage
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    2 Yixlid Jailer
    1 Abrade
    2 By Force
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Steel Sabotage
    2 Sudden Shock
    1 Surgical Extraction

    16th - Sergi Hernández - UWR TITI
    Maindeck:
    3 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    1 Mountain
    1 Plains
    4 Scalding Tarn
    3 Tundra
    3 Volcanic Island
    2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    1 Monastery Mentor
    3 Snapcaster Mage
    3 Thing in the Ice
    2 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Abrade
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    1 Lightning Bolt
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    2 Pyroblast
    3 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    3 Containment Priest
    2 Energy Flux
    1 Flusterstorm
    2 Fragmentize
    3 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Pyroblast
    2 Stony Silence
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    See you at the Finals :)


Log in to reply
 

WAF/WHF

Looks like your connection to The Mana Drain was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.