LCV 2017 Finals - 21 Players - Barcelona - Top16 decklists


  • TMD Supporter

    This tournament was invitation only for the top32 players of the regular league. The list of invited players can be found here:

    http://www.eternalcatala.com/viewtopic.php?f=30&t=4440

    However, the date was not really good for the participation (30th of December) so finally only 21 players attended.

    Finally, Rubén Pérez with 4C Leovold took it down. Lots of Jeskai and some MUDs in the top8 plus some weird options 🙂

    Here is the top16:

    1st - Rubén Pérez - BURG Leovold
    Maindeck:
    1 Badlands
    4 Polluted Delta
    1 Strip Mine
    2 Tropical Island
    3 Underground Sea
    4 Verdant Catacombs
    2 Volcanic Island
    4 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Dack Fayden
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    2 Abrupt Decay
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Lightning Bolt
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Sylvan Library
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Ancient Grudge
    3 By Force
    1 Engineered Explosives
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Leyline of the Void
    1 Null Rod
    1 Pyroblast
    2 Ravenous Trap

    2nd - Eduardo Medrano - Noble Fish
    Maindeck:
    4 Flooded Strand
    1 Plains
    2 Polluted Delta
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tropical Island
    2 Tundra
    4 Wasteland
    1 Aven Mindcensor
    3 Judge's Familiar
    2 Kataki, War's Wage
    2 Meddling Mage
    4 Noble Hierarch
    3 Qasali Pridemage
    2 Spirit of the Labyrinth
    4 True-Name Nemesis
    1 Ancestral Recall
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Spell Pierce
    3 Stony Silence
    3 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    Sideboard:
    1 Aegis of the Gods
    3 Containment Priest
    1 Disenchant
    2 Energy Flux
    2 Nature's Claim
    2 Rest in Peace
    1 Serenity
    2 Supreme Verdict
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    Top 4 - Roger Lladó - Gush Mentor
    Maindeck:
    2 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    2 Misty Rainforest
    2 Polluted Delta
    2 Scalding Tarn
    2 Tropical Island
    2 Tundra
    2 Volcanic Island
    2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    1 Monastery Mentor
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Young Pyromancer
    2 Dack Fayden
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Abrade
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Merchant Scroll
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Nature's Claim
    1 Ponder
    2 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    2 Swords to Plowshares
    2 Sylvan Library
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    2 Containment Priest
    3 Ancient Grudge
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Lightning Bolt
    2 Nature's Claim
    1 Pithing Needle
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Rest in Peace
    1 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Tormod's Crypt

    Top 4 - Marc Bertolín - WUR Delver
    Maindeck:
    1 Arid Mesa
    2 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    4 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    2 Tundra
    3 Volcanic Island
    4 Wasteland
    4 Delver of Secrets
    1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    3 Young Pyromancer
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Chart a Course
    1 Dig Through Time
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    2 Lightning Bolt
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Null Rod
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    2 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    2 Containment Priest
    1 By Force
    1 Disenchant
    1 Flusterstorm
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    3 Smelt
    1 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Wear // Tear

    Top 8 - Adam Subirana - Paradoxical Mentor
    Maindeck:
    4 Flooded Strand
    3 Island
    2 Misty Rainforest
    1 Tolarian Academy
    2 Tundra
    2 Underground Sea
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    1 Monastery Mentor
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Echoing Truth
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Mana Crypt
    2 Mana Drain
    1 Mana Vault
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Merchant Scroll
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    2 Mox Opal
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    4 Paradoxical Outcome
    3 Preordain
    2 Sensei's Divining Top
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Time Vault
    1 Time Walk
    1 Tinker
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    1 Voltaic Key
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    1 Plains
    2 Containment Priest
    1 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
    1 Notion Thief
    1 Balance
    2 Disenchant
    3 Hurkyl's Recall
    2 Swords to Plowshares
    2 Tormod's Crypt

    Top 8 - Israel Muñoz - Ravager MUD
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Mishra's Factory
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    4 Arcbound Ravager
    4 Foundry Inspector
    3 Hangarback Walker
    1 Lodestone Golem
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    3 Steel Overseer
    4 Walking Ballista
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    4 Tangle Wire
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    1 Karakas
    2 Phyrexian Metamorph
    2 Wurmcoil Engine
    2 Crucible of Worlds
    3 Dismember
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Witchbane Orb

    Top 8 - Javier David - Ravager MUD
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Mishra's Factory
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    4 Arcbound Ravager
    4 Chief of the Foundry
    4 Foundry Inspector
    1 Lodestone Golem
    3 Phyrexian Metamorph
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    3 Precursor Golem
    4 Walking Ballista
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    2 Hangarback Walker
    2 Wurmcoil Engine
    2 Dismember
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    3 Sorcerous Spyglass
    2 Tormod's Crypt

    Top 8 - Gerard Concustell - Ravager MUD
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Mishra's Factory
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    4 Arcbound Ravager
    1 Chief of the Foundry
    4 Foundry Inspector
    2 Hangarback Walker
    1 Lodestone Golem
    3 Phyrexian Metamorph
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    4 Steel Overseer
    4 Walking Ballista
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    2 Hangarback Walker
    2 Precursor Golem
    2 Dismember
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Sorcerous Spyglass
    2 Tormod's Crypt
    1 Witchbane Orb

    9th - Ferran Relat - U/R Delver
    Maindeck:
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Mountain
    1 Polluted Delta
    4 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    4 Volcanic Island
    4 Wasteland
    4 Delver of Secrets
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    4 Young Pyromancer
    2 Abrade
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    3 Lightning Bolt
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Null Rod
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    2 Spell Pierce
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Pithing Needle
    2 Pyroblast
    1 Ravenous Trap
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Shattering Spree
    1 Steel Sabotage
    1 Surgical Extraction

    10th - David Yépez - Rector Flash
    Maindeck:
    2 Boseiju, Who Shelters All
    1 Cavern of Souls
    2 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    4 Polluted Delta
    1 Tropical Island
    2 Tundra
    2 Underground Sea
    3 Academy Rector
    1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
    1 Griselbrand
    1 Monastery Mentor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    3 Cabal Therapy
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Flash
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Form of the Dragon
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Mana Crypt
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Merchant Scroll
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Omniscience
    1 Ponder
    3 Preordain
    3 Show and Tell
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Time Walk
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    1 Yawgmoth's Bargain
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    1 Forbidden Orchard
    3 Fragmentize
    2 Nihil Spellbomb
    3 Oath of Druids
    3 Stony Silence
    3 Swords to Plowshares

    11th - Carlos Fernández - U/R Painters
    Maindeck:
    3 Cavern of Souls
    3 Flooded Strand
    3 Island
    3 Polluted Delta
    1 Tolarian Academy
    3 Volcanic Island
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    1 Goblin Welder
    4 Magus of the Moon
    1 Padeem, Consul of Innovation
    4 Painter's Servant
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Trinket Mage
    2 Dack Fayden
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    2 Fact or Fiction
    4 Force of Will
    2 Grindstone
    1 Mana Crypt
    2 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    3 Pyroblast
    2 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Sensei's Divining Top
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Time Walk
    1 Tinker
    Sideboard:
    1 Gorilla Shaman
    2 Sulfur Elemental
    1 Annul
    2 By Force
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Flusterstorm
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Misdirection
    2 Pyrokinesis
    2 Tormod's Crypt

    12th - José Luis Gallego - Ravager MUD
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    3 Mishra's Factory
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    4 Arcbound Ravager
    4 Foundry Inspector
    4 Hangarback Walker
    1 Lodestone Golem
    3 Phyrexian Metamorph
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    4 Steel Overseer
    4 Walking Ballista
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    3 Wurmcoil Engine
    1 Crucible of Worlds
    1 Dismember
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Relic of Progenitus
    2 Sorcerous Spyglass
    3 Tormod's Crypt

    13th - Gerard Piella - Fowchorid
    Maindeck:
    4 Bazaar of Baghdad
    4 Petrified Field
    1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
    1 Flame-Kin Zealot
    4 Golgari Grave-Troll
    4 Golgari Thug
    4 Ichorid
    4 Narcomoeba
    4 Prized Amalgam
    4 Stinkweed Imp
    4 Bridge from Below
    4 Cabal Therapy
    2 Dread Return
    4 Force of Will
    4 Mental Misstep
    4 Mindbreak Trap
    4 Serum Powder
    Sideboard:
    3 Dark Depths
    2 Thespian's Stage
    3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
    1 Gurmag Angler
    4 Hollow One
    2 Vampire Hexmage

    14th - Carles Benguerel - U/W Stoneblade
    Maindeck:
    1 Arid Mesa
    4 Flooded Strand
    1 Library of Alexandria
    1 Misty Rainforest
    7 Snow-Covered Island
    2 Snow-Covered Plains
    1 Strip Mine
    2 Tundra
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    3 Stoneforge Mystic
    4 True-Name Nemesis
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Batterskull
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Council's Judgment
    1 Dig Through Time
    4 Force of Will
    3 Mana Drain
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    4 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    1 Umezawa's Jitte
    Sideboard:
    2 Containment Priest
    1 Back to Basics
    2 Disenchant
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    3 Hurkyl's Recall
    1 Pithing Needle
    1 Rest in Peace
    1 Stony Silence
    2 Supreme Verdict

    15th - Miquel Alcoriza - Paradoxical Mentor
    Maindeck:
    4 Flooded Strand
    3 Island
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Tolarian Academy
    2 Tundra
    2 Underground Sea
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    1 Monastery Mentor
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Engineered Explosives
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Hurkyl's Recall
    1 Mana Crypt
    2 Mana Drain
    1 Mana Vault
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Merchant Scroll
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Opal
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    4 Paradoxical Outcome
    3 Preordain
    2 Sensei's Divining Top
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Time Vault
    1 Time Walk
    1 Tinker
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    1 Voltaic Key
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    1 Plains
    2 Containment Priest
    2 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
    1 Balance
    2 Disenchant
    2 Hurkyl's Recall
    1 Ravenous Trap
    2 Swords to Plowshares
    2 Tormod's Crypt

    16th - Omar Nieto - Wizards
    Maindeck:
    4 Cavern of Souls
    4 Flooded Strand
    1 Polluted Delta
    2 Tropical Island
    3 Tundra
    2 Underground Sea
    2 Volcanic Island
    3 Aven Mimeomancer
    4 Dark Confidant
    2 Izzet Staticaster
    3 Magus of the Moat
    1 Marchesa, the Black Rose
    3 Meddling Mage
    3 Qasali Pridemage
    1 Sen Triplets
    4 Sylvan Safekeeper
    2 Vedalken AEthermage
    3 Voidmage Prodigy
    1 Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder
    4 Æther Vial
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    4 Force of Will
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Time Walk
    Sideboard:
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Wasteland
    4 Leyline of the Void
    3 Pithing Needle
    4 Swords to Plowshares

    See you in LCV 2018!


  • TMD Supporter

    Is there any chance you would upload this list to MTGGoldfish? https://www.mtggoldfish.com/tournaments/new


 

WAF/WHF