LCV 2018 - January - 28 Players - Barcelona - Top16 decklists


  • TMD Supporter

    After quite a while, we are able to post the top16 decklists of the first LCV tournament of 2018.

    The event took place in Maná Infinito in Barcelona on the 27th of January.

    Here are the top16 decklists:

    1st - Roger Lladó - Gush Mentor
    Maindeck:
    2 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    2 Misty Rainforest
    2 Polluted Delta
    2 Scalding Tarn
    2 Tropical Island
    2 Tundra
    2 Volcanic Island
    2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    1 Monastery Mentor
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Young Pyromancer
    2 Dack Fayden
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Abrade
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Merchant Scroll
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Nature's Claim
    1 Ponder
    2 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    2 Swords to Plowshares
    2 Sylvan Library
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    2 Containment Priest
    3 Ancient Grudge
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Lightning Bolt
    2 Nature's Claim
    1 Pithing Needle
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Rest in Peace
    1 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Tormod's Crypt

    2nd - Carles Benguerel - Grixis Thieves
    Maindeck:
    1 Library of Alexandria
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Polluted Delta
    4 Scalding Tarn
    2 Snow-Covered Island
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    2 Underground Sea
    3 Volcanic Island
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    1 Notion Thief
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    1 Dack Fayden
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Tezzeret the Seeker
    1 Abrade
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gifts Ungiven
    1 Hurkyl's Recall
    1 Mana Crypt
    2 Mana Drain
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Painful Truths
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Sensei's Divining Top
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Time Vault
    1 Time Walk
    1 Tinker
    1 Toxic Deluge
    1 Treasure Cruise
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    1 Voltaic Key
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    1 Snow-Covered Mountain
    1 Notion Thief
    1 Yixlid Jailer
    2 Abrade
    2 By Force
    1 Echoing Truth
    1 Hurkyl's Recall
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Pyroblast
    2 Ravenous Trap
    1 Tormod's Crypt

    Top 4 - Joan Anton Mateo - Grixis Control
    Maindeck:
    2 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    2 Polluted Delta
    4 Scalding Tarn
    1 Tolarian Academy
    2 Underground Sea
    3 Volcanic Island
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Dack Fayden
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 By Force
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Mana Crypt
    2 Mana Drain
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Mystical Tutor
    2 Night's Whisper
    1 Painful Truths
    1 Ponder
    2 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Tendrils of Agony
    1 Time Walk
    1 Tinker
    1 Treasure Cruise
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    3 Abrade
    1 By Force
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Lightning Bolt
    2 Pithing Needle
    1 Subterranean Tremors

    Top 4 - Oscar Basart - White Eldrazi
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Cavern of Souls
    4 Eldrazi Temple
    2 Ghost Quarter
    2 Karakas
    4 Plains
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Wasteland
    3 Containment Priest
    4 Eldrazi Displacer
    3 Phyrexian Revoker
    4 Reality Smasher
    3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
    3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
    4 Thought-Knot Seer
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Null Rod
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Stony Silence
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    1 Aegis of the Gods
    2 Kataki, War's Wage
    1 Razormane Masticore
    2 Spirit of the Labyrinth
    1 Fragmentize
    3 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Path to Exile
    1 Rest in Peace
    2 Swords to Plowshares

    Top 8 - Marcel Milià - Gush Mentor
    Maindeck:
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    2 Polluted Delta
    4 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    2 Tropical Island
    4 Volcanic Island
    2 Wasteland
    1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    3 Snapcaster Mage
    3 Young Pyromancer
    1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
    2 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    3 Lightning Bolt
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Null Rod
    1 Ponder
    3 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    2 Sylvan Library
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    2 Ancient Grudge
    1 Fiery Confluence
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Nature's Claim
    1 Null Rod
    2 Ravenous Trap
    2 Red Elemental Blast
    2 Tormod's Crypt

    Top 8 - Marc Bertolín - WUR Delver
    Maindeck:
    1 Arid Mesa
    2 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    4 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    2 Tundra
    3 Volcanic Island
    4 Wasteland
    4 Delver of Secrets
    1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    3 Young Pyromancer
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Chart a Course
    1 Dig Through Time
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    2 Lightning Bolt
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Null Rod
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    2 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    3 Containment Priest
    1 By Force
    1 Disenchant
    1 Flusterstorm
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    3 Smelt
    1 Wear // Tear

    Top 8 - Sergi Juan de la Cruz - Hexmage Depths
    Maindeck:
    2 Bayou
    1 Bojuka Bog
    4 Dark Depths
    1 Misty Rainforest
    2 Polluted Delta
    1 Sejiri Steppe
    1 Strip Mine
    4 Thespian's Stage
    1 Tropical Island
    1 Underground Sea
    3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
    2 Verdant Catacombs
    3 Elvish Spirit Guide
    4 Vampire Hexmage
    1 Abrupt Decay
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    3 Crop Rotation
    1 Demonic Consultation
    1 Demonic Tutor
    2 Duress
    1 Inquisition of Kozilek
    1 Lotus Petal
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Sapphire
    4 Pithing Needle
    4 Sylvan Scrying
    4 Thoughtseize
    1 Time Walk
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    Sideboard:
    1 Karakas
    1 Maze of Ith
    3 Abrupt Decay
    3 Chains of Mephistopheles
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    3 Null Rod

    Top 8 - Adam Subirana - Paradoxical Mentor
    Maindeck:
    4 Flooded Strand
    2 Island
    2 Misty Rainforest
    1 Tolarian Academy
    2 Tundra
    2 Underground Sea
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    1 Monastery Mentor
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Balance
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Echoing Truth
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mana Vault
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Merchant Scroll
    1 Misdirection
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    2 Mox Opal
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    4 Paradoxical Outcome
    3 Preordain
    2 Sensei's Divining Top
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Time Vault
    1 Time Walk
    1 Tinker
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    1 Voltaic Key
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    1 Plains
    2 Containment Priest
    1 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
    1 Notion Thief
    2 Disenchant
    3 Hurkyl's Recall
    2 Swords to Plowshares
    2 Tormod's Crypt
    1 Toxic Deluge

    9th - Antonio José García - Rector Oath
    Maindeck:
    2 Flooded Strand
    4 Forbidden Orchard
    1 Island
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Polluted Delta
    2 Scalding Tarn
    1 Tropical Island
    1 Tundra
    3 Underground Sea
    2 Academy Rector
    1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
    1 Griselbrand
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    3 Cabal Therapy
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Flash
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gaea's Blessing
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Hurkyl's Recall
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Merchant Scroll
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Mystical Tutor
    4 Oath of Druids
    1 Omniscience
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Repeal
    3 Show and Tell
    1 Time Walk
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    1 Yawgmoth's Bargain
    Sideboard:
    1 Ancient Tomb
    1 Boseiju, Who Shelters All
    1 Karakas
    1 Balance
    1 Energy Flux
    1 Form of the Dragon
    1 Hurkyl's Recall
    4 Leyline of the Void
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Tendrils of Agony

    10th - Adrià Romero - WUR Delver
    Maindeck:
    1 Arid Mesa
    2 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    4 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    2 Tundra
    3 Volcanic Island
    4 Wasteland
    4 Delver of Secrets
    1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    3 Young Pyromancer
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Chart a Course
    1 Dig Through Time
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    2 Lightning Bolt
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Null Rod
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    2 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    3 Containment Priest
    1 By Force
    1 Disenchant
    1 Flusterstorm
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    3 Smelt
    1 Wear // Tear

    11th - Rubén González - Grixis Thieves
    Maindeck:
    1 City of Brass
    1 Flooded Strand
    2 Island
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Polluted Delta
    3 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tropical Island
    2 Underground Sea
    3 Volcanic Island
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    1 Notion Thief
    2 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Ancient Grudge
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gush
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Merchant Scroll
    2 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Night's Whisper
    4 Preordain
    2 Pyroblast
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Subterranean Tremors
    1 Time Walk
    1 Tinker
    1 Treasure Cruise
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    1 Tropical Island
    1 Inferno Titan
    1 Yixlid Jailer
    2 Abrade
    1 Ancient Grudge
    2 Nature's Claim
    2 Nihil Spellbomb
    1 Pyroblast
    3 Ravenous Trap

    12th - Toni Anaya - Griselbrand Oath
    Maindeck:
    4 Forbidden Orchard
    1 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    2 Polluted Delta
    2 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    2 Tropical Island
    2 Underground Sea
    2 Griselbrand
    1 Sphinx of the Steel Wind
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Tezzeret the Seeker
    1 Abrupt Decay
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Engineered Explosives
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Mana Crypt
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    4 Oath of Druids
    1 Ponder
    2 Preordain
    1 Show and Tell
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Time Vault
    1 Time Walk
    1 Tinker
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    1 Voltaic Key
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    1 Griselbrand
    2 Abrupt Decay
    2 Energy Flux
    1 Engineered Explosives
    1 Helm of Obedience
    1 Hurkyl's Recall
    4 Leyline of the Void
    2 Nature's Claim
    1 Rest in Peace

    13th - Gerard Concustell - Griselbrand Oath
    Maindeck:
    4 Forbidden Orchard
    1 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    2 Misty Rainforest
    2 Polluted Delta
    1 Tolarian Academy
    2 Tropical Island
    2 Underground Sea
    3 Griselbrand
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Abrupt Decay
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Memory's Journey
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    4 Oath of Druids
    1 Ponder
    2 Preordain
    2 Show and Tell
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Sylvan Library
    2 Thoughtseize
    1 Time Vault
    1 Time Walk
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    1 Voltaic Key
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    1 Strip Mine
    2 Abrupt Decay
    2 Nature's Claim
    2 Ravenous Trap
    1 Sorcerous Spyglass
    1 Swan Song
    1 Thoughtseize
    4 Tormod's Crypt
    1 Toxic Deluge

    14th - Miquel Alcoriza - Leovold BUG
    Maindeck:
    1 Bayou
    1 Island
    4 Misty Rainforest
    2 Polluted Delta
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tropical Island
    3 Underground Sea
    3 Wasteland
    4 Deathrite Shaman
    2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Vendilion Clique
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    3 Abrupt Decay
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Null Rod
    4 Preordain
    2 Sylvan Library
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Forest
    2 Trygon Predator
    1 Flusterstorm
    3 Nature's Claim
    4 Ravenous Trap
    2 Surgical Extraction
    2 Toxic Deluge

    15th - Lluís Ruscalleda - BURG Pyromancer
    Maindeck:
    2 Misty Rainforest
    4 Polluted Delta
    1 Strip Mine
    2 Tropical Island
    2 Underground Sea
    2 Volcanic Island
    3 Wasteland
    3 Deathrite Shaman
    2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Young Pyromancer
    1 Dack Fayden
    2 Abrupt Decay
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    2 Lightning Bolt
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Night's Whisper
    1 Ponder
    3 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Sylvan Library
    2 Thoughtseize
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Ingot Chewer
    1 Ancient Grudge
    1 Engineered Explosives
    1 Fatal Push
    2 Flusterstorm
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Nature's Claim
    2 Pyroblast
    1 Sylvan Library
    2 Tormod's Crypt

    16th - Oscar Rubí - WUBG Beatdown
    Maindeck:
    1 Bayou
    2 Cavern of Souls
    1 Savannah
    1 Scrubland
    1 Strip Mine
    2 Tropical Island
    1 Underground Sea
    3 Verdant Catacombs
    4 Wasteland
    3 Windswept Heath
    4 Dark Confidant
    3 Deathrite Shaman
    2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
    3 Noble Hierarch
    2 Qasali Pridemage
    1 Scavenging Ooze
    4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
    3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
    1 Trygon Predator
    2 Abrupt Decay
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Demonic Tutor
    2 Fatal Push
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Null Rod
    4 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    Sideboard:
    3 Containment Priest
    1 Notion Thief
    1 Abrupt Decay
    3 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Hurkyl's Recall
    2 Null Rod
    2 Path to Exile
    1 Toxic Deluge

    As always, the top8 could be followed LIVE via twitter: @peachmtg


 

WAF/WHF