LCV June - 24 players - Barcelona - Top16 deck lists


  • TMD Supporter

    On Saturday 16th of June we had the June LCV tournament held at Maná Infinito (Barcelona) for the last time, as the shop is moving outside the city to a nearby town (Rubi) and will reopen during next week.

    Here are the top16 deck lists:

    1st - Gerard Concustell - Ravager MUD
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Mishra's Factory
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    4 Arcbound Ravager
    3 Chief of the Foundry
    4 Foundry Inspector
    1 Lodestone Golem
    2 Phyrexian Metamorph
    3 Phyrexian Revoker
    3 Traxos, Scourge of Kroog
    4 Walking Ballista
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    1 Phyrexian Metamorph
    2 Wurmcoil Engine
    2 Dismember
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    3 Null Rod
    1 Sorcerous Spyglass
    1 Tormod's Crypt
    1 Witchbane Orb

    2nd - Javier David - Ravager MUD
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Mishra's Factory
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    4 Arcbound Ravager
    4 Foundry Inspector
    2 Hangarback Walker
    1 Lodestone Golem
    2 Phyrexian Metamorph
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    4 Steel Overseer
    2 Traxos, Scourge of Kroog
    4 Walking Ballista
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    2 Precursor Golem
    2 Dismember
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    3 Null Rod
    1 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
    2 Sorcerous Spyglass
    1 Tormod's Crypt

    Top 4 - Rubén González - Jeskai Mentor
    Maindeck:
    1 Flooded Strand
    2 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Polluted Delta
    4 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    2 Tundra
    4 Volcanic Island
    1 Monastery Mentor
    3 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Dack Fayden
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Fiery Confluence
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Merchant Scroll
    2 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    4 Preordain
    2 Pyroblast
    2 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    1 Wear // Tear
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    3 Containment Priest
    2 Abrade
    1 By Force
    2 Flusterstorm
    1 Pithing Needle
    1 Pulverize
    3 Ravenous Trap
    1 Wear // Tear

    Top 4 - Oscar Basart - Colorless Eldrazi
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Cavern of Souls
    1 City of Traitors
    4 Eldrazi Temple
    4 Mishra's Factory
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    4 Endless One
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    4 Reality Smasher
    4 Thought-Knot Seer
    3 Walking Ballista
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    2 Dismember
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    1 Umezawa's Jitte
    Sideboard:
    3 Phyrexian Metamorph
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    4 Null Rod
    2 Ravenous Trap
    2 Spatial Contortion

    Top 8 - Gerard Piella - Fowchorid
    Maindeck:
    4 Bazaar of Baghdad
    4 Petrified Field
    1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
    1 Flame-Kin Zealot
    4 Golgari Grave-Troll
    4 Golgari Thug
    4 Ichorid
    4 Narcomoeba
    4 Prized Amalgam
    4 Stinkweed Imp
    4 Bridge from Below
    4 Cabal Therapy
    2 Dread Return
    4 Force of Will
    4 Mental Misstep
    4 Mindbreak Trap
    4 Serum Powder
    Sideboard:
    2 Mana Confluence
    3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
    3 Gurmag Angler
    4 Hollow One
    3 Engineered Explosives

    Top 8 - José Antonio Alascio - Grixis Thieves
    Maindeck:
    2 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    2 Polluted Delta
    4 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    2 Underground Sea
    3 Volcanic Island
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    1 Notion Thief
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    1 Dack Fayden
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Tezzeret the Seeker
    1 Abrade
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gifts Ungiven
    1 Hurkyl's Recall
    1 Mana Crypt
    3 Mana Drain
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Sensei's Divining Top
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Subterranean Tremors
    1 Time Vault
    1 Time Walk
    1 Tinker
    1 Treasure Cruise
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    1 Voltaic Key
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    1 Notion Thief
    2 Yixlid Jailer
    1 Abrade
    2 By Force
    1 Echoing Truth
    1 Engineered Explosives
    1 Hurkyl's Recall
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Pyroblast
    2 Ravenous Trap
    1 Tormod's Crypt

    Top 8 - Roger Lladó - Dark Petition Storm
    Maindeck:
    1 Badlands
    2 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Library of Alexandria
    4 Polluted Delta
    1 Swamp
    1 Tolarian Academy
    3 Underground Sea
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    2 Cabal Ritual
    4 Dark Petition
    4 Dark Ritual
    3 Defense Grid
    1 Demonic Tutor
    4 Duress
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Hurkyl's Recall
    1 Lion's Eye Diamond
    1 Lotus Petal
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mana Vault
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Necropotence
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Tendrils of Agony
    1 Time Walk
    1 Timetwister
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    1 Wheel of Fortune
    2 Yawgmoth's Bargain
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    1 Island
    2 Simian Spirit Guide
    1 Bontu's Last Reckoning
    2 Chain of Vapor
    1 Defense Grid
    1 Empty the Warrens
    2 Flusterstorm
    3 Hurkyl's Recall
    2 Pyroblast

    Top 8 - Omar Nieto - Wizards
    Maindeck:
    4 Cavern of Souls
    4 Flooded Strand
    1 Plains
    2 Polluted Delta
    2 Tropical Island
    3 Tundra
    2 Underground Sea
    2 Volcanic Island
    3 Aven Mimeomancer
    4 Dark Confidant
    2 Izzet Staticaster
    2 Magus of the Moat
    3 Meddling Mage
    3 Qasali Pridemage
    2 Sower of Temptation
    4 Sylvan Safekeeper
    2 Vedalken AEthermage
    3 Voidmage Prodigy
    4 Æther Vial
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    4 Force of Will
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Time Walk
    Sideboard:
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Wasteland
    1 Izzet Staticaster
    1 Magus of the Moat
    1 Sower of Temptation
    4 Leyline of the Void
    4 Swords to Plowshares

    9th - Israel Muñoz - Ravager MUD
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Mishra's Factory
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    4 Arcbound Ravager
    4 Foundry Inspector
    3 Hangarback Walker
    1 Lodestone Golem
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    3 Steel Overseer
    4 Walking Ballista
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    4 Tangle Wire
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    2 Phyrexian Metamorph
    2 Wurmcoil Engine
    2 Crucible of Worlds
    3 Dismember
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Sorcerous Spyglass

    10th - Alex Delgado - Jeskai Mentor
    Maindeck:
    1 Flooded Strand
    2 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    2 Misty Rainforest
    1 Polluted Delta
    2 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tundra
    3 Volcanic Island
    1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    1 Monastery Mentor
    3 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Dack Fayden
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    2 Mana Drain
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Merchant Scroll
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Search for Azcanta
    2 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    2 Containment Priest
    2 By Force
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Pithing Needle
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Rest in Peace
    1 Supreme Verdict
    1 Swords to Plowshares
    3 Tormod's Crypt
    2 Wear // Tear

    11th - Manuel Gómez - Dredge
    Maindeck:
    4 Bazaar of Baghdad
    1 Dakmor Salvage
    4 Mana Confluence
    4 Petrified Field
    4 Undiscovered Paradise
    4 Bloodghast
    1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
    1 Flame-Kin Zealot
    4 Golgari Grave-Troll
    3 Golgari Thug
    4 Ichorid
    4 Narcomoeba
    4 Stinkweed Imp
    4 Bridge from Below
    4 Cabal Therapy
    2 Dread Return
    4 Leyline of the Void
    4 Serum Powder
    Sideboard:
    4 Barbarian Ring
    4 Ingot Chewer
    3 Wispmare
    4 Nature's Claim

    12th - Joan Anton Mateo - Grixis Control
    Maindeck:
    1 Flooded Strand
    2 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    1 Polluted Delta
    4 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    2 Underground Sea
    3 Volcanic Island
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Dack Fayden
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Abrade
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gifts Ungiven
    1 Hurkyl's Recall
    1 Mana Crypt
    2 Mana Drain
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    3 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Sensei's Divining Top
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Time Vault
    1 Time Walk
    1 Tinker
    1 Treasure Cruise
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    1 Voltaic Key
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
    2 Abrade
    2 By Force
    2 Damping Sphere
    1 Engineered Explosives
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Pithing Needle
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Rakdos Charm
    2 Tormod's Crypt

    13th - Tomàs Winand - Ravager MUD
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Mishra's Factory
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    4 Arcbound Ravager
    4 Foundry Inspector
    2 Hangarback Walker
    1 Lodestone Golem
    3 Phyrexian Metamorph
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    4 Steel Overseer
    4 Walking Ballista
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    1 The Immortal Sun
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    2 Chief of the Foundry
    2 Precursor Golem
    2 Wurmcoil Engine
    2 Crucible of Worlds
    1 Dismember
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Tormod's Crypt

    14th - Carlos Fernández - URG Painters
    Maindeck:
    1 Academy Ruins
    1 Cephalid Coliseum
    3 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    3 Polluted Delta
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    2 Tropical Island
    3 Volcanic Island
    1 Wasteland
    1 Baral, Chief of Compliance
    1 Curious Homunculus
    3 Painter's Servant
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Dack Fayden
    1 Ancestral Recall
    2 Ancient Grudge
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    2 Deep Analysis
    1 Dig Through Time
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gifts Ungiven
    2 Grindstone
    3 Intuition
    2 Life from the Loam
    2 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Pyroblast
    2 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Karakas
    1 Goblin Welder
    3 Sulfur Elemental
    1 By Force
    1 Fiery Confluence
    2 Flusterstorm
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Krosan Grip
    1 Nature's Claim
    2 Tormod's Crypt

    15th - Marcel Milià - RUG Pyromancer
    Maindeck:
    1 Island
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Polluted Delta
    4 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    2 Tropical Island
    4 Volcanic Island
    2 Wasteland
    1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    3 Snapcaster Mage
    3 Young Pyromancer
    1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
    2 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    3 Lightning Bolt
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Null Rod
    1 Ponder
    3 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    2 Sylvan Library
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    2 Ancient Grudge
    1 Fiery Confluence
    1 Flusterstorm
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Nature's Claim
    2 Pyroblast
    2 Ravenous Trap
    2 Tormod's Crypt

    16th - Miquel Alcoriza - U/W Control
    Maindeck:
    1 Field of Ruin
    4 Flooded Strand
    4 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    2 Misty Rainforest
    1 Plains
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Strip Mine
    4 Tundra
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Spellseeker
    3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    2 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Balance
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    2 Disenchant
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    3 Mana Drain
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Merchant Scroll
    2 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Search for Azcanta
    1 Sol Ring
    2 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    2 Containment Priest
    2 Energy Flux
    1 Fragmentize
    1 Hurkyl's Recall
    2 Pithing Needle
    3 Ravenous Trap
    2 Surgical Extraction
    2 Swords to Plowshares


 

WAF/WHF