On Saturday 16th of June we had the June LCV tournament held at Maná Infinito (Barcelona) for the last time, as the shop is moving outside the city to a nearby town (Rubi) and will reopen during next week.

Here are the top16 deck lists:

1st - Gerard Concustell - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
3 Chief of the Foundry
4 Foundry Inspector
1 Lodestone Golem
2 Phyrexian Metamorph
3 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Traxos, Scourge of Kroog
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Phyrexian Metamorph
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Null Rod
1 Sorcerous Spyglass
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Witchbane Orb

2nd - Javier David - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
2 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
2 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Steel Overseer
2 Traxos, Scourge of Kroog
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Precursor Golem
2 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Null Rod
1 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
2 Sorcerous Spyglass
1 Tormod's Crypt

Top 4 - Rubén González - Jeskai Mentor
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
2 Tundra
4 Volcanic Island
1 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Fiery Confluence
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Wear // Tear
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
3 Containment Priest
2 Abrade
1 By Force
2 Flusterstorm
1 Pithing Needle
1 Pulverize
3 Ravenous Trap
1 Wear // Tear

Top 4 - Oscar Basart - Colorless Eldrazi
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Cavern of Souls
1 City of Traitors
4 Eldrazi Temple
4 Mishra's Factory
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Endless One
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Reality Smasher
4 Thought-Knot Seer
3 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
2 Dismember
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
1 Umezawa's Jitte
Sideboard:
3 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Null Rod
2 Ravenous Trap
2 Spatial Contortion

Top 8 - Gerard Piella - Fowchorid
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 Petrified Field
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
4 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Prized Amalgam
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Dread Return
4 Force of Will
4 Mental Misstep
4 Mindbreak Trap
4 Serum Powder
Sideboard:
2 Mana Confluence
3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
3 Gurmag Angler
4 Hollow One
3 Engineered Explosives

Top 8 - José Antonio Alascio - Grixis Thieves
Maindeck:
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Notion Thief
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Dack Fayden
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Abrade
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gifts Ungiven
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Pyroblast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Subterranean Tremors
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
1 Notion Thief
2 Yixlid Jailer
1 Abrade
2 By Force
1 Echoing Truth
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Pyroblast
2 Ravenous Trap
1 Tormod's Crypt

Top 8 - Roger Lladó - Dark Petition Storm
Maindeck:
1 Badlands
2 Bloodstained Mire
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Polluted Delta
1 Swamp
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
2 Cabal Ritual
4 Dark Petition
4 Dark Ritual
3 Defense Grid
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Duress
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Lion's Eye Diamond
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Necropotence
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Wheel of Fortune
2 Yawgmoth's Bargain
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Island
2 Simian Spirit Guide
1 Bontu's Last Reckoning
2 Chain of Vapor
1 Defense Grid
1 Empty the Warrens
2 Flusterstorm
3 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Pyroblast

Top 8 - Omar Nieto - Wizards
Maindeck:
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Flooded Strand
1 Plains
2 Polluted Delta
2 Tropical Island
3 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
3 Aven Mimeomancer
4 Dark Confidant
2 Izzet Staticaster
2 Magus of the Moat
3 Meddling Mage
3 Qasali Pridemage
2 Sower of Temptation
4 Sylvan Safekeeper
2 Vedalken AEthermage
3 Voidmage Prodigy
4 Æther Vial
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
4 Force of Will
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
1 Strip Mine
3 Wasteland
1 Izzet Staticaster
1 Magus of the Moat
1 Sower of Temptation
4 Leyline of the Void
4 Swords to Plowshares

9th - Israel Muñoz - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
3 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Steel Overseer
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Phyrexian Metamorph
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Sorcerous Spyglass

10th - Alex Delgado - Jeskai Mentor
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
2 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
1 Search for Azcanta
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
2 Containment Priest
2 By Force
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Pithing Needle
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Rest in Peace
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Swords to Plowshares
3 Tormod's Crypt
2 Wear // Tear

11th - Manuel Gómez - Dredge
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
1 Dakmor Salvage
4 Mana Confluence
4 Petrified Field
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Bloodghast
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
3 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Dread Return
4 Leyline of the Void
4 Serum Powder
Sideboard:
4 Barbarian Ring
4 Ingot Chewer
3 Wispmare
4 Nature's Claim

12th - Joan Anton Mateo - Grixis Control
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Abrade
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gifts Ungiven
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
2 Abrade
2 By Force
2 Damping Sphere
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Pithing Needle
1 Pyroblast
1 Rakdos Charm
2 Tormod's Crypt

13th - Tomàs Winand - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
2 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
3 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Steel Overseer
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 The Immortal Sun
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Chief of the Foundry
2 Precursor Golem
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
1 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Tormod's Crypt

14th - Carlos Fernández - URG Painters
Maindeck:
1 Academy Ruins
1 Cephalid Coliseum
3 Flooded Strand
1 Island
3 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Tropical Island
3 Volcanic Island
1 Wasteland
1 Baral, Chief of Compliance
1 Curious Homunculus
3 Painter's Servant
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
2 Deep Analysis
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Gifts Ungiven
2 Grindstone
3 Intuition
2 Life from the Loam
2 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Pyroblast
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Karakas
1 Goblin Welder
3 Sulfur Elemental
1 By Force
1 Fiery Confluence
2 Flusterstorm
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Krosan Grip
1 Nature's Claim
2 Tormod's Crypt

15th - Marcel Milià - RUG Pyromancer
Maindeck:
1 Island
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
2 Tropical Island
4 Volcanic Island
2 Wasteland
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Snapcaster Mage
3 Young Pyromancer
1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
3 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
2 Sylvan Library
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Fiery Confluence
1 Flusterstorm
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Nature's Claim
2 Pyroblast
2 Ravenous Trap
2 Tormod's Crypt

16th - Miquel Alcoriza - U/W Control
Maindeck:
1 Field of Ruin
4 Flooded Strand
4 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Misty Rainforest
1 Plains
1 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
4 Tundra
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Spellseeker
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Balance
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Disenchant
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Search for Azcanta
1 Sol Ring
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
2 Containment Priest
2 Energy Flux
1 Fragmentize
1 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Pithing Needle
3 Ravenous Trap
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Swords to Plowshares