Many thanks to the 13 of you attended.
(Next up for us will be
legacy store credit on 9/9/18 and unsanctioned vintage on 9/16/18)

This is the who got what post with meta and decklists to follow at the bottom.
(Apologies in advance if I mistyped anything)

Location: Knight Ware Inc. Studio City, CA.
Unsanctioned Vintage
Date: 08/19/2018
Format: Vintage
Players: 13

1/2 Luke Tooker [UWR Mentor] got $64.50 in Store Credit
1/2 Albert Brown [UBR Welder] got $64.50 in Store Credit
3rd Takamitsu Shinmoto [Dredge] got $37.50 in Store Credit
4th James Vogel [BUG Fish] got $37.50 in Store Credit

The Rest:
5th Loam Dredge
6th BUG Midrange
7th UWR Mentor
8th Survival
9th Mono R Moon
10th Junk Hatebears
11th Shops
12th UR Delver
13th Paradoxical Outcome

Decklists:
1/2 Luke Tooker [UWR Mentor]
Main Deck
1 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Young Pyromancer
Creature ( 5)

1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library Of Alexandria
1 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
2 Tundra
4 Volcanic Island
1 Wasteland
Land ( 17)

2 Dack Fayden
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Planeswalker ( 4)

1 Abrade
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Fiery Confluence
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force Of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
1 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
1 Swords To Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Wear // Tear
Other ( 34)
qty: 60

Sideboard
3 Containment Priest
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mountain
2 Pyroblast
1 Pyroclasm
2 Rest in Peace
2 Shattering Spree
1 Stony Silence
1 Swords To Plowshares
Sideboard ( 15)

1/2 Albert Brown [UBR Welder]
Main Deck
3 Baleful Strix
4 Goblin Welder
1 Myr Battlesphere
4 Painter's Servant
Creature ( 12)

1 Badlands
1 Great Furnace
1 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Seat of the Synod
1 Tolarian Academy
1 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
Land ( 10)

1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Demonic Consultation
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Ensnaring Bridge
1 Entomb
4 Grindstone
1 Lion's Eye Diamond
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Memory Jar
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
2 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Pyroblast
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Other ( 38)
qty: 60

Sideboard
3 Abrade
1 Ensnaring Bridge
4 Flusterstorm
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Pithing Needle
1 Possessed Portal
1 Spine of Ish Sah
1 Sulfur Elemental
2 Yixlid Jailer
Sideboard ( 15)

3rd Takamitsu Shinmoto [Dredge]
Main Deck
1 Ashen Rider
4 Bloodghast
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
1 Golgari Thug
2 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Prized Amalgam
4 Stinkweed Imp
Creature ( 26)

4 Bazaar Of Baghdad
1 City Of Brass
2 Dakmor Salvage
3 Mana Confluence
2 Undiscovered Paradise
Land ( 12)

4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
3 Dread Return
4 Mental Misstep
3 Mindbreak Trap
4 Serum Powder
Other ( 22)
qty: 60

Sideboard
1 Gurmag Angler
4 Hollow One
2 Ingot Chewer
1 Mindbreak Trap
4 Nature's Claim
3 Ravenous Trap
Sideboard ( 15)

4th James Vogel [BUG Fish]
Main Deck
3 Deathrite Shaman
1 Eternal Witness
1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
1 Noble Hierarch
1 Scavenging Ooze
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Spellseeker
1 Tarmogoyf
1 Tireless Tracker
1 Trygon Predator
Creature ( 16)

4 Misty Rainforest
1 Strip Mine
2 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Wasteland
Land ( 14)

2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Vivien Reid
Planeswalker ( 3)

1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Echoing Truth
1 Entomb
1 Gitaxian Probe
3 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Mana Crypt
4 Mana Drain
1 Mind Twist
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Rebuild
1 Regrowth
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Walk
2 Unearth
Other ( 27)
qty: 60

Sideboard
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Chalice of the Void
1 City In A Bottle
2 Cold-Eyed Selkie
1 Forest
1 Infernal Reckoning
3 Nature's Claim
1 Null Rod
1 Reclamation Sage
2 Tormod's Crypt
Sideboard ( 15)