LCV December - 25 players - Top16 decklists


  • TMD Supporter

    We had the final tournament held at Magic Barcelona on the last weekend of December.

    After 5 rounds of Swiss and top8, here are the top16 decklists (Finals was split):

    1st (Top 2 split) - Guillem Ragull - U/W Stoneblade
    Maindeck:
    4 Flooded Strand
    3 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Plains
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Tolarian Academy
    3 Tundra
    2 Consecrated Sphinx
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    4 Stoneforge Mystic
    3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
    1 Ancestral Recall
    2 Batterskull
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Mana Crypt
    4 Mana Drain
    1 Mana Vault
    4 Mental Misstep
    2 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Search for Azcanta
    1 Sol Ring
    3 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    Sideboard:
    3 Containment Priest
    1 Devout Witness
    2 Flusterstorm
    3 Fragmentize
    3 Pithing Needle
    2 Rest in Peace
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    2nd (Top 2 split) - Marcel Milià - Leovold BUG
    Maindeck:
    1 Island
    3 Misty Rainforest
    4 Polluted Delta
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tropical Island
    3 Underground Sea
    3 Wasteland
    4 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
    3 Snapcaster Mage
    1 Trygon Predator
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    2 Assassin's Trophy
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Fatal Push
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Null Rod
    1 Ponder
    2 Preordain
    1 Sylvan Library
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    3 Energy Flux
    1 Flusterstorm
    2 Infernal Reckoning
    4 Leyline of the Void
    2 Nature's Claim
    1 Nihil Spellbomb
    1 Surgical Extraction
    1 Sylvan Library

    Top 4 - Oscar Basart - Traxos MUD
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    2 Inventors' Fair
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    4 Arcbound Ravager
    4 Foundry Inspector
    2 Kuldotha Forgemaster
    1 Lodestone Golem
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    4 Steel Overseer
    3 Traxos, Scourge of Kroog
    3 Voltaic Servant
    3 Walking Ballista
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Time Vault
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    1 Precursor Golem
    2 Wurmcoil Engine
    1 Karn, Scion of Urza
    3 Grafdigger's Cage
    4 Leyline of the Void
    3 Null Rod
    1 Spine of Ish Sah

    Top 4 - Gerard Piella - Fowchorid
    Maindeck:
    4 Bazaar of Baghdad
    4 Petrified Field
    1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
    1 Flame-Kin Zealot
    4 Golgari Grave-Troll
    4 Golgari Thug
    4 Ichorid
    4 Narcomoeba
    4 Prized Amalgam
    4 Stinkweed Imp
    4 Bridge from Below
    4 Cabal Therapy
    2 Dread Return
    4 Force of Will
    4 Mental Misstep
    4 Mindbreak Trap
    4 Serum Powder
    Sideboard:
    1 Gemstone Mine
    2 Mana Confluence
    2 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
    3 Gurmag Angler
    4 Hollow One
    3 Engineered Explosives

    Top 8 - Sergi Hernández - Survival Salad
    Maindeck:
    2 Bayou
    4 Bazaar of Baghdad
    1 Forest
    2 Misty Rainforest
    2 Savannah
    2 Tropical Island
    2 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Windswept Heath
    2 Wooded Foothills
    4 Basking Rootwalla
    3 Deathrite Shaman
    2 Elvish Spirit Guide
    4 Hollow One
    1 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
    1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
    1 Manglehorn
    2 Squee, Goblin Nabob
    3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
    4 Vengevine
    1 Wonder
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    3 Stony Silence
    4 Survival of the Fittest
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Time Walk
    Sideboard:
    2 Containment Priest
    1 Trygon Predator
    1 Chalice of the Void
    3 Energy Flux
    1 Flusterstorm
    3 Nature's Claim
    4 Ravenous Trap

    Top 8 - Roger Lladó - Hydra Gush
    Maindeck:
    2 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    2 Misty Rainforest
    2 Polluted Delta
    2 Scalding Tarn
    2 Tropical Island
    2 Tundra
    2 Volcanic Island
    2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    3 Managorger Hydra
    1 Monastery Mentor
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancient Grudge
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    1 Lightning Bolt
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Merchant Scroll
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Nature's Claim
    1 Ponder
    3 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    2 Swords to Plowshares
    2 Sylvan Library
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    2 Containment Priest
    3 Ancient Grudge
    2 Nature's Claim
    2 Pithing Needle
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Pyroclasm
    1 Rest in Peace
    1 Swords to Plowshares
    2 Tormod's Crypt

    Top 8 - Antoni Sánchez - Griselbrand Oath
    Maindeck:
    2 Flooded Strand
    4 Forbidden Orchard
    2 Island
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    2 Tropical Island
    3 Underground Sea
    2 Griselbrand
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Abrupt Decay
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Memory's Journey
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    4 Oath of Druids
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    1 Show and Tell
    3 Thoughtseize
    1 Time Vault
    1 Time Walk
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    1 Voltaic Key
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    1 Archon of Valor's Reach
    2 Abrupt Decay
    2 Assassin's Trophy
    2 Energy Flux
    2 Nature's Claim
    3 Ravenous Trap
    1 Show and Tell
    2 Tormod's Crypt

    Top 8 - Sergi Juan de la Cruz - Survival Salad
    Maindeck:
    4 Bazaar of Baghdad
    1 Forest
    1 Gaea's Cradle
    2 Misty Rainforest
    2 Savannah
    2 Taiga
    2 Tropical Island
    2 Windswept Heath
    2 Wooded Foothills
    4 Basking Rootwalla
    1 Birds of Paradise
    2 Elvish Spirit Guide
    1 Gaddock Teeg
    4 Hollow One
    1 Manglehorn
    4 Noble Hierarch
    2 Squee, Goblin Nabob
    3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
    4 Vengevine
    1 Wonder
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Stony Silence
    4 Survival of the Fittest
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Time Walk
    Sideboard:
    3 Containment Priest
    1 Chalice of the Void
    4 Leyline of the Void
    3 Nature's Claim
    1 Pyroblast
    2 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Stony Silence

    9th - Roger Riera - White Eldrazi
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Cavern of Souls
    4 Eldrazi Temple
    2 Karakas
    5 Plains
    1 Strip Mine
    4 Wasteland
    4 Eldrazi Displacer
    3 Phyrexian Revoker
    4 Reality Smasher
    3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
    3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
    4 Thought-Knot Seer
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Lotus Petal
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    3 Sphere of Resistance
    3 Stony Silence
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    Sideboard:
    3 Containment Priest
    3 Kataki, War's Wage
    3 Spirit of the Labyrinth
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Ratchet Bomb

    10th - Manuel Gómez - Colorless Eldrazi
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Cavern of Souls
    4 Eldrazi Temple
    3 Eye of Ugin
    3 Ghost Quarter
    1 Strip Mine
    2 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
    4 Wasteland
    4 Eldrazi Mimic
    2 Endbringer
    4 Endless One
    2 Phyrexian Metamorph
    4 Reality Smasher
    4 Thought-Knot Seer
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Crucible of Worlds
    3 Dismember
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    4 Null Rod
    1 Sol Ring
    3 Warping Wail
    Sideboard:
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    4 Leyline of Sanctity
    4 Leyline of the Void
    2 Pithing Needle
    1 Spatial Contortion

    11th - Adrià Romero - Jeskai Mentor
    Maindeck:
    2 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    4 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tundra
    4 Volcanic Island
    1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    1 Monastery Mentor
    3 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Dack Fayden
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Brainstorm
    1 By Force
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    2 Mana Drain
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Merchant Scroll
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Peek
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    2 Pyroclasm
    1 Stony Silence
    2 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    2 Containment Priest
    2 Thing in the Ice
    1 Pithing Needle
    2 Ravenous Trap
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    2 Rest in Peace
    2 Smelt
    1 Stony Silence
    1 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Tormod's Crypt

    12th - Marc Bertolín - Jeskai Mentor
    Maindeck:
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    2 Polluted Delta
    4 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tundra
    4 Volcanic Island
    1 Monastery Mentor
    3 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Dack Fayden
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Fiery Confluence
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    1 Mana Drain
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Merchant Scroll
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Mystical Tutor
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    2 Pyroblast
    2 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    1 Wear // Tear
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    3 Containment Priest
    2 Thing in the Ice
    2 By Force
    1 Flusterstorm
    2 Pithing Needle
    1 Pyroclasm
    2 Rest in Peace
    1 Wear // Tear

    13th - Javier David - Forgemaster MUD
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    3 Cavern of Souls
    1 City of Traitors
    1 Inventors' Fair
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    1 Duplicant
    4 Kuldotha Forgemaster
    1 Lodestone Golem
    4 Metalworker
    1 Phyrexian Metamorph
    3 Phyrexian Revoker
    1 Steel Hellkite
    1 Sundering Titan
    1 Karn, Scion of Urza
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    2 Lightning Greaves
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mana Vault
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    1 Staff of Domination
    4 Tangle Wire
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    1 Platinum Emperion
    1 Wurmcoil Engine
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Pithing Needle
    3 Tormod's Crypt
    4 Witchbane Orb

    14th - Israel Muñoz - U/R Snapcaster
    Maindeck:
    3 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    4 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    2 Tropical Island
    4 Volcanic Island
    2 Wasteland
    3 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Young Pyromancer
    2 Dack Fayden
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    2 Ancient Grudge
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Gush
    2 Lightning Bolt
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Merchant Scroll
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    4 Preordain
    2 Pyroblast
    2 Spell Pierce
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    2 By Force
    2 Flusterstorm
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    4 Leyline of the Void
    2 Nature's Claim
    2 Null Rod

    15th - Adam Subirana - Colorless Eldrazi
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Cavern of Souls
    4 Eldrazi Temple
    4 Mishra's Factory
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    4 Endless One
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    4 Reality Smasher
    4 Thought-Knot Seer
    3 Walking Ballista
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Crucible of Worlds
    2 Dismember
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    1 Umezawa's Jitte
    Sideboard:
    2 Phyrexian Metamorph
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    4 Null Rod
    4 Spatial Contortion
    1 Tormod's Crypt

    16th - Oscar Rubí - WUBG Beatdown
    Maindeck:
    2 Bayou
    3 Cavern of Souls
    2 Mana Confluence
    1 Savannah
    1 Scrubland
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tropical Island
    3 Wasteland
    4 Windswept Heath
    2 Containment Priest
    3 Dark Confidant
    2 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Gaddock Teeg
    1 Kataki, War's Wage
    1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
    2 Noble Hierarch
    2 Qasali Pridemage
    3 Spirit of the Labyrinth
    4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
    2 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
    2 Abrupt Decay
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Sapphire
    3 Stony Silence
    3 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    Sideboard:
    1 Containment Priest
    1 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
    1 Thrun, the Last Troll
    1 Abrupt Decay
    2 Assassin's Trophy
    3 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Hurkyl's Recall
    2 Path to Exile
    2 Tormod's Crypt


 

WAF/WHF