On Saturday 30th of July, we just gathered 23 players to attend the LCV July tournament.

After the 5 rounds of Swiss, here is the final classification:

Final Classification

In the top8:

Xicota with Mud lost to Joan Antón Mateo with Jeskai Mentor (Front)
Adam Subirana White Eldrazi lost to Alex Delgado with Grissel Oath (Back)

and

Edu Medrano with Dredge lost to Marc Bertolín with Esper Mentor (Back)
Toni Anaya with URw Delver lost to Antoni Sanchez with Supremacy (Front)

In the top4:

Antoni Sánchez with Supremacy lost to Joan Mateo with Jeskai Mentor

Marc Bertolín with Esper Mentor wins vs. Alex Delgado with Grissel Oath

In the Finals, Joan Anton Mateo with Jeskai Mentor splits with Marc Bertolin with Esper Mentor:

Here are the top16 decklists:

1st (Top 2 split) - Marc Bertolín - Esper Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
3 Monastery Mentor
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
3 Baleful Strix
4 Containment Priest
2 Disenchant
1 Ghostly Prison
3 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Swords to Plowshares

2nd (Top 2 split) - Joan Anton Mateo - Mentor Gush
Maindeck:
1 Arid Mesa
1 Cavern of Souls
2 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Wear // Tear
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Containment Priest
3 Ingot Chewer
1 Flusterstorm
1 Ghostly Prison
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Path to Exile
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Wear // Tear

Top 4 - Antoni Sánchez - Supremacy
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Echoing Truth
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gifts Ungiven
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
1 Mana Vault
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Noxious Revival
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
3 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
2 Notion Thief
2 Control Magic
3 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Mindbreak Trap
4 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Rebuild
1 Toxic Deluge

Top 4 - Alex Delgado - Show Oath
Maindeck:
4 Forbidden Orchard
1 Island
1 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
2 Griselbrand
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Oath of Druids
2 Omniscience
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
3 Show and Tell
1 Sol Ring
1 Thoughtseize
1 Time Walk
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
3 Abrupt Decay
2 Mindbreak Trap
2 Nature's Claim
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Pyroblast
1 Ravenous Trap
2 Red Elemental Blast
2 Rest in Peace

Top 8 - Rubén Xicota - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
2 Chief of the Foundry
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Thought-Knot Seer
4 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
3 Sword of Fire and Ice
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
Sideboard:
2 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Chalice of the Void
4 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Leyline of the Void
3 Pithing Needle
1 Trinisphere

Top 8 - Adam Subirana - White Eldrazi "Eldrazis Pipa"
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Eldrazi Temple
1 Karakas
5 Plains
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
1 Containment Priest
2 Eldrazi Displacer
4 Eldrazi Mimic
4 Endless One
4 Reality Smasher
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Black Lotus
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
2 Null Rod
1 Sol Ring
4 Thorn of Amethyst
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
1 Eldrazi Displacer
2 Kataki, War's Wage
1 Chalice of the Void
2 Disenchant
2 Dismember
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Rest in Peace
2 Umezawa's Jitte

Top 8 - Eduardo Medrano - Dredge "Dredge Pipa"
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
1 Dakmor Salvage
4 Mana Confluence
4 Petrified Field
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Bloodghast
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
3 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Dread Return
4 Serum Powder
4 Unmask
Sideboard:
4 Barbarian Ring
4 Ingot Chewer
3 Wispmare
2 Nature's Claim
2 Serenity

Top 8 - Toni Anaya - U/R Control "JD UR"
Maindeck:
3 Flooded Strand
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Tundra
4 Volcanic Island
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Thing in the Ice
1 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Gush
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Containment Priest
1 Ingot Chewer
2 Dismember
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Null Rod
1 Pithing Needle
2 Ravenous Trap
2 Steel Sabotage

9th - Albert Domènech - Noble Fish
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Plains
3 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tropical Island
3 Tundra
4 Wasteland
1 Kataki, War's Wage
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Qasali Pridemage
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Spirit of the Labyrinth
4 True-Name Nemesis
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Echoing Truth
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Mental Misstep
1 Misdirection
1 Mystical Tutor
3 Preordain
3 Stony Silence
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
2 Containment Priest
1 Kataki, War's Wage
2 Meddling Mage
1 Spirit of the Labyrinth
3 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Batterskull
1 Mindbreak Trap
2 Rest in Peace
1 Sigil of Valor
1 Swords to Plowshares

10th - Guillem Ragull - U/R Delver "Peach Delver"
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
1 Island
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
2 Tropical Island
4 Volcanic Island
4 Delver of Secrets
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Young Pyromancer
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
2 Sulfur Elemental
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Flusterstorm
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
2 Nature's Claim
2 Null Rod
1 Pyroblast

11th - Javier David - Eldrazi MUD "Mudrazi"
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Eldrazi Temple
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
1 Lodestone Golem
2 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Reality Smasher
4 Slash Panther
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Duplicant
3 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
2 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Witchbane Orb

12th - Lluís Ruscalleda - Grixis Pyromancer
Maindeck:
2 Island
2 Misty Rainforest
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
1 Watery Grave
2 Baleful Strix
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Young Pyromancer
1 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
4 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
3 Mental Misstep
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
2 Snuff Out
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Baleful Strix
3 Ingot Chewer
2 Sulfur Elemental
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Null Rod
1 Pyroblast
2 Ravenous Trap
1 Shattering Spree
1 Tormod's Crypt

13th - Miquel Alcoriza - U/B TITI
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
2 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
3 Snapcaster Mage
4 Thing in the Ice
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Preordain
1 Repeal
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Plains
3 Containment Priest
2 Disenchant
2 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Nihil Spellbomb
4 Swords to Plowshares

14th - Tomàs Winand - Noble Fish
Maindeck:
3 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tropical Island
3 Tundra
4 Wasteland
4 Noble Hierarch
3 Qasali Pridemage
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Spell Queller
3 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Tamiyo, Field Researcher
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Batterskull
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Umezawa's Jitte
Sideboard:
4 Containment Priest
1 Kataki, War's Wage
2 Meddling Mage
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 True-Name Nemesis
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Path to Exile
3 Rest in Peace
1 Swords to Plowshares

15th - Pablo Ambrojo - White Eldrazi
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Eldrazi Temple
1 Flagstones of Trokair
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Karakas
2 Plains
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
3 Eldrazi Displacer
3 Eldrazi Mimic
1 Elvish Spirit Guide
3 Matter Reshaper
3 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Reality Smasher
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mox Pearl
3 Null Rod
4 Thorn of Amethyst
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Aegis of the Gods
2 Containment Priest
2 Kataki, War's Wage
1 Phyrexian Revoker
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Rest in Peace
1 Sphere of Resistance
3 Swords to Plowshares

16th - Marcel Milià - Esper Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Disenchant
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Containment Priest
1 Notion Thief
1 Arcane Laboratory
2 Disenchant
1 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Rest in Peace
2 Steel Sabotage
1 Stony Silence
1 Swords to Plowshares

last edited by Brass Man