LCV 2016 - October - 10-29 - 30 Players - Top16 lists


  • TMD Supporter

    Last Saturday we met at Maná Infinito Store for another edition of the LCV. This time we gathered just 30 players, what meant 5 rounds of Swiss plus top8.

    I will post some pictures and top8 brackets later on, meanwhile here are the top16 lists:

    1st - Javier David - MUD Vehicles "Mudhoney"
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Mishra's Factory
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    3 Arcbound Ravager
    1 Hangarback Walker
    1 Lodestone Golem
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    3 Thought-Knot Seer
    3 Triskelion
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    4 Tangle Wire
    4 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    2 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
    2 Wurmcoil Engine
    2 Crucible of Worlds
    3 Dismember
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Witchbane Orb

    2nd - Manuel Gómez - Dredge
    Maindeck:
    4 Bazaar of Baghdad
    2 Dakmor Salvage
    2 Mana Confluence
    4 Petrified Field
    2 Riftstone Portal
    4 Undiscovered Paradise
    4 Bloodghast
    1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
    1 Flame-Kin Zealot
    4 Golgari Grave-Troll
    2 Golgari Thug
    4 Ichorid
    4 Narcomoeba
    4 Stinkweed Imp
    4 Bridge from Below
    4 Cabal Therapy
    2 Dread Return
    4 Leyline of the Void
    4 Serum Powder
    Sideboard:
    4 Barbarian Ring
    4 Ingot Chewer
    3 Wispmare
    4 Serenity

    Top 4 - Marcel Milià - Esper Mentor
    Maindeck:
    4 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    4 Polluted Delta
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tundra
    3 Underground Sea
    1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    3 Monastery Mentor
    3 Snapcaster Mage
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    3 Cabal Therapy
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Disenchant
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    4 Gitaxian Probe
    3 Gush
    1 Mana Crypt
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    2 Preordain
    3 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Plains
    2 Containment Priest
    1 Notion Thief
    1 Arcane Laboratory
    2 Ceremonious Rejection
    2 Disenchant
    1 Nihil Spellbomb
    3 Rest in Peace
    1 Stony Silence
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    Top 4 - Oscar Basart - Supremacy
    Maindeck:
    2 Flooded Strand
    3 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    1 Misty Rainforest
    2 Polluted Delta
    2 Scalding Tarn
    1 Snow-Covered Island
    1 Tolarian Academy
    3 Underground Sea
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Tezzeret the Seeker
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Echoing Truth
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    3 Gifts Ungiven
    1 Mana Crypt
    3 Mana Drain
    1 Mana Vault
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Noxious Revival
    1 Sensei's Divining Top
    1 Sol Ring
    3 Thirst for Knowledge
    1 Time Vault
    1 Time Walk
    1 Tinker
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    1 Voltaic Key
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    2 Notion Thief
    2 Sower of Temptation
    1 Energy Flux
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    3 Hurkyl's Recall
    2 Mindbreak Trap
    2 Nihil Spellbomb
    1 Toxic Deluge

    Top 8 - Miquel Alcoriza - U/W Landstill
    Maindeck:
    4 Flooded Strand
    4 Island
    3 Mishra's Factory
    1 Plains
    2 Polluted Delta
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tundra
    3 Wasteland
    1 Emrakul, the Promised End
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    2 Engineered Explosives
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    2 Mana Drain
    4 Mental Misstep
    2 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Sensei's Divining Top
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Standstill
    3 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    3 Containment Priest
    3 Ethersworn Canonist
    2 Disenchant
    3 Rest in Peace
    2 Steel Sabotage
    1 Supreme Verdict
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    Top 8 - Rubén Xicota - MUD Colossus
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Mishra's Factory
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    1 Lodestone Golem
    3 Metalwork Colossus
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    3 Triskelion
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    2 Crucible of Worlds
    4 Hedron Archive
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    3 Smokestack
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    4 Tangle Wire
    4 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    1 Triskelion
    1 Wurmcoil Engine
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    4 Leyline of the Void
    3 Pithing Needle
    1 Smokestack
    1 Sword of Fire and Ice

    Top 8 - Oscar Rubí - GWB Beatdown
    Maindeck:
    4 Cavern of Souls
    1 Dark Depths
    1 Karakas
    2 Savannah
    3 Scrubland
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Thespian's Stage
    4 Wasteland
    4 Windswept Heath
    3 Dark Confidant
    4 Deathrite Shaman
    2 Gaddock Teeg
    2 Knight of the Reliquary
    1 Qasali Pridemage
    3 Sanctum Prelate
    3 Spirit of the Labyrinth
    4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
    3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
    3 Abrupt Decay
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    2 Null Rod
    3 Swords to Plowshares
    Sideboard:
    2 Containment Priest
    2 Ethersworn Canonist
    2 Kataki, War's Wage
    1 Abrupt Decay
    3 Grafdigger's Cage
    3 Nature's Claim
    1 Null Rod
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    Top 8 - Jaume Bonet - Paradoxical Storm
    Maindeck:
    1 Island
    3 Polluted Delta
    1 Tolarian Academy
    3 Underground Sea
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Chain of Vapor
    3 Chrome Mox
    2 Defense Grid
    1 Demonic Tutor
    4 Force of Will
    4 Gitaxian Probe
    2 Grim Monolith
    1 Lion's Eye Diamond
    1 Lotus Petal
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mana Vault
    1 Memory Jar
    1 Merchant Scroll
    1 Mind's Desire
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    4 Mox Opal
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    4 Paradoxical Outcome
    1 Ponder
    1 Sensei's Divining Top
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Tendrils of Agony
    1 Time Walk
    1 Timetwister
    1 Tinker
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    1 Wheel of Fortune
    1 Windfall
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    1 Island
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    1 Chain of Vapor
    1 Dismember
    1 Echoing Truth
    1 Empty the Warrens
    1 Hurkyl's Recall
    2 Mindbreak Trap
    3 Pyroblast
    2 Ravenous Trap
    1 Toxic Deluge

    9th - Daniel Gómez Blanco - MUD Vehicles
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    1 Inventors' Fair
    4 Mishra's Factory
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    4 Arcbound Ravager
    1 Karn, Silver Golem
    1 Lodestone Golem
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    3 Thought-Knot Seer
    2 Triskelion
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    4 Tangle Wire
    4 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    1 Karakas
    1 Wurmcoil Engine
    2 Crucible of Worlds
    2 Dismember
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Relic of Progenitus
    2 Tormod's Crypt
    1 Witchbane Orb

    10th - Joan Anton Mateo - Gush Mentor
    Maindeck:
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Cavern of Souls
    2 Flooded Strand
    2 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    3 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tundra
    2 Volcanic Island
    3 Monastery Mentor
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    3 Gitaxian Probe
    3 Gush
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    3 Preordain
    2 Pyroblast
    1 Sensei's Divining Top
    3 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    1 Wear // Tear
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    2 Containment Priest
    3 Ingot Chewer
    1 Balance
    1 Flusterstorm
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Path to Exile
    1 Supreme Verdict
    1 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Wear // Tear

    11th - José María García - Dredge "Insert funny name here"
    Maindeck:
    4 Bazaar of Baghdad
    4 City of Brass
    1 Dakmor Salvage
    4 Petrified Field
    4 Undiscovered Paradise
    4 Bloodghast
    1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
    1 Flame-Kin Zealot
    4 Golgari Grave-Troll
    2 Golgari Thug
    4 Ichorid
    4 Narcomoeba
    4 Stinkweed Imp
    4 Bridge from Below
    4 Cabal Therapy
    1 Darkblast
    2 Dread Return
    4 Leyline of the Void
    4 Serum Powder
    Sideboard:
    4 Barbarian Ring
    4 Ingot Chewer
    3 Wispmare
    4 Nature's Claim

    12th - Toni Anaya - WUR Delver
    Maindeck:
    1 Flooded Strand
    2 Island
    2 Polluted Delta
    4 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    2 Tundra
    3 Volcanic Island
    4 Delver of Secrets
    2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    1 Sulfur Elemental
    4 Young Pyromancer
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    3 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    3 Gush
    2 Lightning Bolt
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    3 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    3 Containment Priest
    1 Ingot Chewer
    2 Sulfur Elemental
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Swords to Plowshares
    2 Tormod's Crypt
    2 Wear // Tear

    13th - Carlos Fernández - U/R Painters "Paradoxical Painters"
    Maindeck:
    3 Cavern of Souls
    3 Flooded Strand
    3 Island
    3 Polluted Delta
    1 Tolarian Academy
    3 Volcanic Island
    1 Goblin Welder
    4 Magus of the Moon
    4 Painter's Servant
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    1 Sulfur Elemental
    3 Trinket Mage
    2 Dack Fayden
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    4 Force of Will
    2 Grindstone
    1 Mana Crypt
    2 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    3 Paradoxical Outcome
    3 Pyroblast
    2 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Sensei's Divining Top
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Time Walk
    Sideboard:
    1 Goblin Welder
    2 Ingot Chewer
    1 Izzet Staticaster
    2 Sulfur Elemental
    1 Anarchy
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Engineered Explosives
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Shattering Spree
    2 Tormod's Crypt
    1 Trinisphere

    14th - Ferran Relat - Gush Mentor
    Maindeck:
    1 Arid Mesa
    4 Flooded Strand
    2 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tundra
    2 Volcanic Island
    3 Monastery Mentor
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    2 Gitaxian Probe
    3 Gush
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    2 Pyroblast
    1 Sensei's Divining Top
    2 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    1 Wear // Tear
    Sideboard:
    1 Plains
    1 Aegis of the Gods
    3 Containment Priest
    1 Balance
    2 Disenchant
    1 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Path to Exile
    1 Rest in Peace
    1 Surgical Extraction
    2 Swords to Plowshares

    15th - Carles Miñón - U/W Landstill
    Maindeck:
    4 Flooded Strand
    4 Island
    3 Mishra's Factory
    1 Plains
    2 Polluted Delta
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tundra
    3 Wasteland
    2 Emrakul, the Promised End
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Crucible of Worlds
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Engineered Explosives
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    3 Mana Drain
    4 Mental Misstep
    2 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Moat
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    4 Standstill
    1 Supreme Verdict
    3 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Plains
    1 Ethersworn Canonist
    1 Preacher
    1 Sower of Temptation
    2 Disenchant
    1 Flusterstorm
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Hurkyl's Recall
    1 Moat
    1 Rest in Peace
    1 Supreme Verdict
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    16th - Lluís Ruscalleda - Grixis Pyromancer
    Maindeck:
    1 Flooded Strand
    2 Island
    1 Misty Rainforest
    4 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Underground Sea
    3 Volcanic Island
    1 Baleful Strix
    2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    4 Young Pyromancer
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    3 Cabal Therapy
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    4 Gitaxian Probe
    3 Gush
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    3 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Snuff Out
    1 Sudden Shock
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    1 Baleful Strix
    2 Ingot Chewer
    1 Echoing Truth
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    2 Murderous Cut
    1 Null Rod
    1 Pulverize
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Tormod's Crypt
    1 Toxic Deluge


Log in to reply
 

Looks like your connection to The Mana Drain was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.