Last Saturday we met at Maná Infinito Store for another edition of the LCV. This time we gathered just 30 players, what meant 5 rounds of Swiss plus top8.

I will post some pictures and top8 brackets later on, meanwhile here are the top16 lists:

1st - Javier David - MUD Vehicles "Mudhoney"
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
3 Arcbound Ravager
1 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Thought-Knot Seer
3 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Witchbane Orb

2nd - Manuel Gómez - Dredge
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
2 Dakmor Salvage
2 Mana Confluence
4 Petrified Field
2 Riftstone Portal
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Bloodghast
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
2 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Dread Return
4 Leyline of the Void
4 Serum Powder
Sideboard:
4 Barbarian Ring
4 Ingot Chewer
3 Wispmare
4 Serenity

Top 4 - Marcel Milià - Esper Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Disenchant
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Containment Priest
1 Notion Thief
1 Arcane Laboratory
2 Ceremonious Rejection
2 Disenchant
1 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Rest in Peace
1 Stony Silence
1 Swords to Plowshares

Top 4 - Oscar Basart - Supremacy
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Echoing Truth
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gifts Ungiven
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
1 Mana Vault
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Noxious Revival
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
3 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
2 Notion Thief
2 Sower of Temptation
1 Energy Flux
2 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Mindbreak Trap
2 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Toxic Deluge

Top 8 - Miquel Alcoriza - U/W Landstill
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
4 Island
3 Mishra's Factory
1 Plains
2 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Wasteland
1 Emrakul, the Promised End
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Engineered Explosives
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
4 Standstill
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
3 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Disenchant
3 Rest in Peace
2 Steel Sabotage
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Swords to Plowshares

Top 8 - Rubén Xicota - MUD Colossus
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
1 Lodestone Golem
3 Metalwork Colossus
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
2 Crucible of Worlds
4 Hedron Archive
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Smokestack
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Triskelion
1 Wurmcoil Engine
4 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Leyline of the Void
3 Pithing Needle
1 Smokestack
1 Sword of Fire and Ice

Top 8 - Oscar Rubí - GWB Beatdown
Maindeck:
4 Cavern of Souls
1 Dark Depths
1 Karakas
2 Savannah
3 Scrubland
1 Strip Mine
1 Thespian's Stage
4 Wasteland
4 Windswept Heath
3 Dark Confidant
4 Deathrite Shaman
2 Gaddock Teeg
2 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Qasali Pridemage
3 Sanctum Prelate
3 Spirit of the Labyrinth
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Black Lotus
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
2 Null Rod
3 Swords to Plowshares
Sideboard:
2 Containment Priest
2 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Kataki, War's Wage
1 Abrupt Decay
3 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Nature's Claim
1 Null Rod
1 Swords to Plowshares

Top 8 - Jaume Bonet - Paradoxical Storm
Maindeck:
1 Island
3 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Chain of Vapor
3 Chrome Mox
2 Defense Grid
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
2 Grim Monolith
1 Lion's Eye Diamond
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Memory Jar
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mind's Desire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
4 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Paradoxical Outcome
1 Ponder
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Wheel of Fortune
1 Windfall
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Chain of Vapor
1 Dismember
1 Echoing Truth
1 Empty the Warrens
1 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Mindbreak Trap
3 Pyroblast
2 Ravenous Trap
1 Toxic Deluge

9th - Daniel Gómez Blanco - MUD Vehicles
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
1 Inventors' Fair
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
1 Karn, Silver Golem
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Thought-Knot Seer
2 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Karakas
1 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
2 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Witchbane Orb

10th - Joan Anton Mateo - Gush Mentor
Maindeck:
1 Arid Mesa
1 Cavern of Souls
2 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Wear // Tear
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Containment Priest
3 Ingot Chewer
1 Balance
1 Flusterstorm
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Path to Exile
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Wear // Tear

11th - José María García - Dredge "Insert funny name here"
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 City of Brass
1 Dakmor Salvage
4 Petrified Field
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Bloodghast
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
2 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
1 Darkblast
2 Dread Return
4 Leyline of the Void
4 Serum Powder
Sideboard:
4 Barbarian Ring
4 Ingot Chewer
3 Wispmare
4 Nature's Claim

12th - Toni Anaya - WUR Delver
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
2 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
2 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
4 Delver of Secrets
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Sulfur Elemental
4 Young Pyromancer
1 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
3 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gush
2 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
1 Ingot Chewer
2 Sulfur Elemental
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Pyroblast
1 Swords to Plowshares
2 Tormod's Crypt
2 Wear // Tear

13th - Carlos Fernández - U/R Painters "Paradoxical Painters"
Maindeck:
3 Cavern of Souls
3 Flooded Strand
3 Island
3 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Volcanic Island
1 Goblin Welder
4 Magus of the Moon
4 Painter's Servant
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Sulfur Elemental
3 Trinket Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
4 Force of Will
2 Grindstone
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Paradoxical Outcome
3 Pyroblast
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
1 Goblin Welder
2 Ingot Chewer
1 Izzet Staticaster
2 Sulfur Elemental
1 Anarchy
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Shattering Spree
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Trinisphere

14th - Ferran Relat - Gush Mentor
Maindeck:
1 Arid Mesa
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Wear // Tear
Sideboard:
1 Plains
1 Aegis of the Gods
3 Containment Priest
1 Balance
2 Disenchant
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Path to Exile
1 Rest in Peace
1 Surgical Extraction
2 Swords to Plowshares

15th - Carles Miñón - U/W Landstill
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
4 Island
3 Mishra's Factory
1 Plains
2 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Wasteland
2 Emrakul, the Promised End
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Dig Through Time
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Moat
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Standstill
1 Supreme Verdict
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
1 Ethersworn Canonist
1 Preacher
1 Sower of Temptation
2 Disenchant
1 Flusterstorm
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Moat
1 Rest in Peace
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Swords to Plowshares

16th - Lluís Ruscalleda - Grixis Pyromancer
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Misty Rainforest
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
1 Baleful Strix
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
4 Young Pyromancer
1 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
1 Snuff Out
1 Sudden Shock
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
1 Baleful Strix
2 Ingot Chewer
1 Echoing Truth
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
2 Murderous Cut
1 Null Rod
1 Pulverize
1 Pyroblast
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Toxic Deluge

last edited by Brass Man