LCV 2016 - November - 11-12 - 28 Players - Top16 lists


  • TMD Supporter

    Last Saturday we had the November LCV tournament in Barcelona (Maná Infinito). This was the last tournament of the regular season (despite having the annual Charity tournament held at Ayudar Jugando during the first weekend of December).

    In the top8:

    Toni Anaya with URW Delver wins vs. Marc Bertolin with URW Mentor
    Gerard Concusell with Vehicle Mud wins vs. Miquel Alcoriza with UW Emrastill
    José Antonio Badia with White Eldrazi wins vs. Alex Delgado with Grixis Pyromancer
    Tomas Winand with Paradoxical Storm wins vs. Joan Antón Mateo with UWR Mentor.

    In the top4:

    Gerard Concusell with Vehicle Mud wins vs. Toni Anaya with URW Delver
    José Antonio Badia with White Eldrazi wins vs. Tomas Winand with Paradoxical Storm

    In the Finals, Gerard Concusell concedes to José Antonio Badia.

    After the top8, here are the top16 decklists (the finals was split for a spot in the Finals tournament):

    1st (Top 2 split) - José Antonio Badia - White Eldrazi
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Cavern of Souls
    4 Eldrazi Temple
    2 Karakas
    4 Snow-Covered Plains
    1 Strip Mine
    4 Wasteland
    3 Containment Priest
    4 Eldrazi Displacer
    1 Lodestone Golem
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    4 Reality Smasher
    3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
    3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
    4 Thought-Knot Seer
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    4 Thorn of Amethyst
    Sideboard:
    1 Aegis of the Gods
    1 Containment Priest
    2 Kataki, War's Wage
    2 Dismember
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Null Rod
    1 Rest in Peace
    2 Seal of Cleansing
    1 Tormod's Crypt
    1 Trinisphere

    2nd (Top 2 split) - Gerard Concustell - MUD Vehicles
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Mishra's Factory
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    3 Arcbound Ravager
    1 Hangarback Walker
    1 Lodestone Golem
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    3 Thought-Knot Seer
    3 Triskelion
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    4 Tangle Wire
    4 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    2 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
    2 Wurmcoil Engine
    2 Crucible of Worlds
    3 Dismember
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Witchbane Orb

    Top 4 - Tomàs Winand - Paradoxical Storm
    Maindeck:
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    2 Misty Rainforest
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Tolarian Academy
    2 Underground Sea
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Chain of Vapor
    3 Chrome Mox
    2 Defense Grid
    1 Demonic Tutor
    4 Force of Will
    4 Gitaxian Probe
    2 Grim Monolith
    1 Lion's Eye Diamond
    1 Lotus Petal
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mana Vault
    1 Memory Jar
    1 Merchant Scroll
    1 Mind's Desire
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    4 Mox Opal
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    4 Paradoxical Outcome
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Sensei's Divining Top
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Tendrils of Agony
    1 Time Walk
    1 Timetwister
    1 Tinker
    1 Wheel of Fortune
    1 Windfall
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    1 Island
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    1 Chain of Vapor
    1 Defense Grid
    1 Empty the Warrens
    2 Flusterstorm
    2 Hurkyl's Recall
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Pyroblast
    3 Tormod's Crypt
    1 Toxic Deluge

    Top 4 - Toni Anaya - WUR Delver
    Maindeck:
    1 Flooded Strand
    2 Island
    2 Polluted Delta
    4 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    2 Tundra
    3 Volcanic Island
    4 Delver of Secrets
    2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    1 Sulfur Elemental
    4 Young Pyromancer
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    3 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    3 Gush
    2 Lightning Bolt
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    3 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    3 Containment Priest
    1 Ingot Chewer
    2 Sulfur Elemental
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Swords to Plowshares
    2 Tormod's Crypt
    2 Wear // Tear

    Top 8 - Alex Delgado - Grixis Pyromancer
    Maindeck:
    1 Flooded Strand
    2 Island
    1 Misty Rainforest
    2 Polluted Delta
    2 Scalding Tarn
    3 Underground Sea
    3 Volcanic Island
    1 Baleful Strix
    1 Bedlam Reveler
    2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    4 Young Pyromancer
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    4 Cabal Therapy
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    4 Force of Will
    4 Gitaxian Probe
    3 Gush
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    2 Snuff Out
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    2 Baleful Strix
    2 Ingot Chewer
    1 Sulfur Elemental
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Murderous Cut
    2 Null Rod
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Slaughter Games

    Top 8 - Miquel Alcoriza - U/W Landstill
    Maindeck:
    4 Flooded Strand
    4 Island
    3 Mishra's Factory
    1 Plains
    2 Polluted Delta
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tundra
    3 Wasteland
    1 Emrakul, the Promised End
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    2 Engineered Explosives
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    2 Mana Drain
    4 Mental Misstep
    2 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Sapphire
    2 Sensei's Divining Top
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Standstill
    3 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    3 Containment Priest
    2 Ethersworn Canonist
    2 Disenchant
    1 Moat
    2 Ravenous Trap
    2 Rest in Peace
    2 Steel Sabotage
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    Top 8 - Marc Bertolín - Gush Mentor
    Maindeck:
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Cavern of Souls
    2 Flooded Strand
    2 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    3 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tundra
    2 Volcanic Island
    3 Monastery Mentor
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    3 Gitaxian Probe
    3 Gush
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    3 Preordain
    2 Pyroblast
    1 Sensei's Divining Top
    3 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    1 Wear // Tear
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    3 Containment Priest
    1 Ingot Chewer
    1 Balance
    1 Flusterstorm
    3 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Path to Exile
    1 Supreme Verdict
    1 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Wear // Tear

    Top 8 - Joan Anton Mateo - Gush Mentor
    Maindeck:
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Cavern of Souls
    2 Flooded Strand
    2 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    3 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tundra
    2 Volcanic Island
    3 Monastery Mentor
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    3 Gitaxian Probe
    3 Gush
    2 Mana Leak
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    3 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    3 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    1 Wear // Tear
    Sideboard:
    1 Mountain
    2 Containment Priest
    3 Ingot Chewer
    1 Balance
    1 Disenchant
    1 Engineered Explosives
    1 Flusterstorm
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Path to Exile
    1 Supreme Verdict
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    9th - Carlos Fernández - U/R Painters
    Maindeck:
    3 Cavern of Souls
    3 Flooded Strand
    3 Island
    3 Polluted Delta
    1 Tolarian Academy
    3 Volcanic Island
    1 Goblin Welder
    4 Magus of the Moon
    4 Painter's Servant
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    1 Sulfur Elemental
    3 Trinket Mage
    2 Dack Fayden
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    4 Force of Will
    2 Grindstone
    1 Mana Crypt
    2 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    3 Paradoxical Outcome
    3 Pyroblast
    2 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Sensei's Divining Top
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Time Walk
    Sideboard:
    1 Goblin Welder
    2 Ingot Chewer
    1 Izzet Staticaster
    2 Sulfur Elemental
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Engineered Explosives
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Pyrokinesis
    1 Shattering Spree
    2 Tormod's Crypt
    1 Trinisphere

    10th - Daniel Gómez Blanco - Hexmage Depths
    Maindeck:
    4 Dark Depths
    2 Island
    1 Misty Rainforest
    4 Polluted Delta
    1 Strip Mine
    4 Thespian's Stage
    3 Underground Sea
    2 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
    4 Wasteland
    3 Vampire Hexmage
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Consultation
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Expedition Map
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    3 Preordain
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Standstill
    3 Thoughtseize
    1 Time Walk
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    Sideboard:
    1 Karakas
    1 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
    1 Yixlid Jailer
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Hurkyl's Recall
    1 Lim-Dûl's Vault
    1 Massacre
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    2 Null Rod
    1 Toxic Deluge

    11th - Guillem Ragull - Paradoxical Storm
    Maindeck:
    1 Island
    4 Polluted Delta
    1 Tolarian Academy
    2 Underground Sea
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Chain of Vapor
    3 Chrome Mox
    2 Defense Grid
    1 Demonic Tutor
    4 Force of Will
    4 Gitaxian Probe
    2 Grim Monolith
    1 Lion's Eye Diamond
    1 Lotus Petal
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mana Vault
    1 Memory Jar
    1 Merchant Scroll
    1 Mind's Desire
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    4 Mox Opal
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    4 Paradoxical Outcome
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Sensei's Divining Top
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Tendrils of Agony
    1 Time Walk
    1 Timetwister
    1 Tinker
    1 Wheel of Fortune
    1 Windfall
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    1 Island
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    1 Chain of Vapor
    1 Defense Grid
    1 Empty the Warrens
    2 Flusterstorm
    2 Hurkyl's Recall
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Pyroblast
    3 Tormod's Crypt
    1 Toxic Deluge

    12th - Carles Miñón - Tezzeret Control
    Maindeck:
    3 Flooded Strand
    5 Island
    1 Misty Rainforest
    2 Polluted Delta
    1 Tolarian Academy
    3 Underground Sea
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Tezzeret the Seeker
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Echoing Truth
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    2 Gifts Ungiven
    1 Mana Crypt
    3 Mana Drain
    1 Mana Vault
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Misdirection
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Mystical Tutor
    1 Noxious Revival
    1 Sensei's Divining Top
    1 Sol Ring
    3 Thirst for Knowledge
    1 Time Vault
    1 Time Walk
    1 Tinker
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    1 Voltaic Key
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    2 Notion Thief
    2 Sower of Temptation
    1 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Hurkyl's Recall
    2 Mindbreak Trap
    3 Nihil Spellbomb
    1 Rebuild
    2 Toxic Deluge

    13th - Roger Lladó - Esper Mentor
    Maindeck:
    4 Flooded Strand
    2 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    1 Polluted Delta
    2 Scalding Tarn
    3 Tundra
    3 Underground Sea
    2 Baleful Strix
    3 Monastery Mentor
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    4 Cabal Therapy
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Disenchant
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    4 Gitaxian Probe
    4 Gush
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    4 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Plains
    4 Containment Priest
    1 Arcane Laboratory
    1 Balance
    2 Disenchant
    2 Path to Exile
    1 Rest in Peace
    2 Stony Silence
    1 Supreme Verdict

    14th - Adam Subirana - Supremacy
    Maindeck:
    3 Flooded Strand
    3 Island
    4 Polluted Delta
    1 Snow-Covered Island
    1 Tolarian Academy
    3 Underground Sea
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    1 Tezzeret the Seeker
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Echoing Truth
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    3 Gifts Ungiven
    1 Mana Crypt
    3 Mana Drain
    1 Mana Vault
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Misdirection
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Mystical Tutor
    1 Noxious Revival
    1 Sensei's Divining Top
    1 Sol Ring
    3 Thirst for Knowledge
    1 Time Vault
    1 Time Walk
    1 Tinker
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    1 Voltaic Key
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    2 Notion Thief
    2 Sower of Temptation
    3 Hurkyl's Recall
    2 Mindbreak Trap
    4 Nihil Spellbomb
    1 Rebuild
    1 Virulent Plague

    15th - Marcel Milià - Esper Mentor
    Maindeck:
    4 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    4 Polluted Delta
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tundra
    3 Underground Sea
    1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    3 Monastery Mentor
    3 Snapcaster Mage
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    3 Cabal Therapy
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Disenchant
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    4 Gitaxian Probe
    3 Gush
    1 Mana Crypt
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    2 Preordain
    3 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Plains
    2 Containment Priest
    1 Notion Thief
    1 Arcane Laboratory
    2 Ceremonious Rejection
    1 Disenchant
    1 Fragmentize
    1 Nihil Spellbomb
    3 Rest in Peace
    1 Stony Silence
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    16th - Javier Rodríguez - U/W Landstill
    Maindeck:
    4 Flooded Strand
    3 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    3 Mishra's Factory
    1 Plains
    2 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tundra
    4 Wasteland
    1 Emrakul, the Promised End
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Crucible of Worlds
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Engineered Explosives
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    3 Mana Drain
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Moat
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sensei's Divining Top
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Standstill
    1 Supreme Verdict
    3 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    3 Containment Priest
    2 Ethersworn Canonist
    1 Kataki, War's Wage
    1 Disenchant
    2 Energy Flux
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Rest in Peace
    1 Stony Silence
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    Congratulations to Miquel Alcoriza for winning the regular season!

    Well played :)

    Stay tuned!



Looks like your connection to The Mana Drain was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.