LCV 2017 -January Edition - 28th of January - 29 Players - Top16 Decklists


  • TMD Supporter

    Last Saturday 28th of January we had the first tournament of the LCV 2017.

    We gathered 29 players, so we just played 5 rounds of Swiss + top8.

    In the top8, these were the pairings:

    Ferrán Relat (Sylvan Mentor) wins vs. Roger Lladó (Jeskai Mentor)
    Marcel Miliá (Esper Mentor) wins vs. Mar Bertolín (White Eldrazi)
    Alex Delgado (Grixis Pyromancer) wins vs. Benjamin Crouzed (Vehicle Mud)
    David González (Ravager Mud) wins vs. Oscar Rubi (GWB Humans)

    In the top4:

    Ferrán Relat (Sylvan Mentor) wins vs. David González (Ravager Mud)
    Alex Delgado (Grixis Pyromancer) wins vs. Marcel Milià (Esper Mentor)

    In the Finals:

    Alex Delgado (Grixis Pyromancer) wins vs. Ferran Relat (Sylvan Mentor).

    Congratulations to the top8!

    Here are the top16 decklists:

    1st - Alex Delgado - Grixis Pyromancer
    Maindeck:
    2 Flooded Strand
    2 Island
    4 Polluted Delta
    3 Underground Sea
    3 Volcanic Island
    1 Baleful Strix
    1 Bedlam Reveler
    2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    4 Young Pyromancer
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    4 Cabal Therapy
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    4 Force of Will
    4 Gitaxian Probe
    3 Gush
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    2 Snuff Out
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    2 Baleful Strix
    2 Ingot Chewer
    1 Sulfur Elemental
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Murderous Cut
    2 Null Rod
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Slaughter Games

    2nd - Ferran Relat - WURG Mentor
    Maindeck:
    4 Flooded Strand
    1 Library of Alexandria
    2 Misty Rainforest
    2 Polluted Delta
    2 Tropical Island
    3 Tundra
    2 Volcanic Island
    3 Monastery Mentor
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    3 Gitaxian Probe
    3 Gush
    4 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    2 Swords to Plowshares
    2 Sylvan Library
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    2 Containment Priest
    2 Ancient Grudge
    1 Balance
    1 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Nature's Claim
    2 Null Rod
    2 Pithing Needle
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Rest in Peace
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    Top 4 - David González - Ravager MUD
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    1 Inventors' Fair
    4 Mishra's Factory
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    4 Arcbound Ravager
    4 Chief of the Foundry
    1 Lodestone Golem
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    1 Scrap Trawler
    1 Triskelion
    2 Walking Ballista
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Coercive Portal
    1 Defense Grid
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    4 Tangle Wire
    4 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    2 Wurmcoil Engine
    3 Crucible of Worlds
    1 Dismember
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Ratchet Bomb
    2 Relic of Progenitus
    1 Spine of Ish Sah
    1 Tormod's Crypt

    Top 4 - Marcel Milià - Esper Mentor
    Maindeck:
    4 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    4 Polluted Delta
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tundra
    3 Underground Sea
    1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    3 Monastery Mentor
    3 Snapcaster Mage
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    3 Cabal Therapy
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Disenchant
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    4 Gitaxian Probe
    3 Gush
    1 Mana Crypt
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    2 Preordain
    3 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Plains
    2 Containment Priest
    1 Notion Thief
    1 Balance
    2 Ceremonious Rejection
    1 Disenchant
    1 Fragmentize
    1 Nihil Spellbomb
    3 Rest in Peace
    1 Stony Silence
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    Top 8 - Marc Bertolín - White Eldrazi
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Cavern of Souls
    3 Eldrazi Temple
    1 Karakas
    5 Plains
    1 Strip Mine
    4 Wasteland
    3 Containment Priest
    4 Eldrazi Displacer
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    4 Reality Smasher
    4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
    3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
    4 Thought-Knot Seer
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    4 Thorn of Amethyst
    Sideboard:
    1 Containment Priest
    1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
    2 Dismember
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Null Rod
    1 Rest in Peace
    2 Seal of Cleansing
    1 Tormod's Crypt
    1 Trinisphere
    2 Umezawa's Jitte

    Top 8 - Benjamin Crouzet - MUD Vehicles
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    2 City of Traitors
    4 Mishra's Factory
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    4 Arcbound Ravager
    1 Lodestone Golem
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    3 Thought-Knot Seer
    4 Walking Ballista
    1 Chalice of the Void
    3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mana Vault
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    4 Tangle Wire
    4 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    2 Ghost Quarter
    2 Hangarback Walker
    3 Crucible of Worlds
    2 Dismember
    4 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Jester's Cap

    Top 8 - Oscar Rubí - G/W/B Beatdown
    Maindeck:
    1 Bayou
    4 Cavern of Souls
    1 Karakas
    2 Savannah
    3 Scrubland
    1 Strip Mine
    4 Wasteland
    4 Windswept Heath
    3 Dark Confidant
    4 Deathrite Shaman
    2 Gaddock Teeg
    3 Knight of the Reliquary
    1 Qasali Pridemage
    3 Sanctum Prelate
    3 Spirit of the Labyrinth
    4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
    3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
    3 Abrupt Decay
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    3 Null Rod
    3 Swords to Plowshares
    Sideboard:
    1 Dark Depths
    1 Thespian's Stage
    2 Containment Priest
    2 Ethersworn Canonist
    2 Kataki, War's Wage
    1 Abrupt Decay
    1 Grafdigger's Cage
    3 Nature's Claim
    1 Path to Exile
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    Top 8 - Roger Lladó - Gush Mentor
    Maindeck:
    4 Flooded Strand
    2 Island
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tundra
    2 Volcanic Island
    2 Wasteland
    3 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
    3 Monastery Mentor
    2 Dack Fayden
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    4 Force of Will
    1 Fragmentize
    3 Gitaxian Probe
    3 Gush
    3 Mental Misstep
    2 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Ponder
    4 Preordain
    1 Pyroblast
    2 Stony Silence
    3 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Plains
    2 Containment Priest
    1 Balance
    2 Disenchant
    1 Fragmentize
    2 Grafdigger's Cage
    1 Path to Exile
    1 Pithing Needle
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Rest in Peace
    1 Stony Silence
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    9th - Adam Subirana - Supremacy
    Maindeck:
    3 Flooded Strand
    3 Island
    4 Polluted Delta
    1 Snow-Covered Island
    1 Tolarian Academy
    3 Underground Sea
    1 Blightsteel Colossus
    1 Snapcaster Mage
    1 Tezzeret the Seeker
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Dig Through Time
    1 Echoing Truth
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    3 Gifts Ungiven
    1 Mana Crypt
    3 Mana Drain
    1 Mana Vault
    3 Mental Misstep
    1 Misdirection
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Mystical Tutor
    1 Noxious Revival
    1 Sensei's Divining Top
    1 Sol Ring
    3 Thirst for Knowledge
    1 Time Vault
    1 Time Walk
    1 Tinker
    1 Vampiric Tutor
    1 Voltaic Key
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    2 Notion Thief
    3 Sower of Temptation
    2 Ceremonious Rejection
    2 Hurkyl's Recall
    2 Nihil Spellbomb
    1 Rebuild
    2 Snuff Out
    1 Virulent Plague

    10th - Guillem Ragull - U/W Landstill
    Maindeck:
    4 Flooded Strand
    3 Island
    4 Mishra's Factory
    2 Misty Rainforest
    1 Plains
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tundra
    3 Wasteland
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    4 Stoneforge Mystic
    3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    2 Batterskull
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    3 Mana Drain
    4 Mental Misstep
    2 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Sapphire
    4 Standstill
    4 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    Sideboard:
    3 Containment Priest
    2 Kataki, War's Wage
    1 Balance
    3 Fragmentize
    2 Pithing Needle
    2 Rest in Peace
    2 Supreme Verdict

    11th - Jaume Bonet - Paradoxical Storm
    Maindeck:
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Tolarian Academy
    2 Tropical Island
    2 Underground Sea
    1 Volcanic Island
    2 Abrupt Decay
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brain Freeze
    1 Brainstorm
    3 Chrome Mox
    2 Defense Grid
    1 Demonic Tutor
    1 Echoing Truth
    4 Force of Will
    4 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Grim Monolith
    1 Hurkyl's Recall
    1 Lotus Petal
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mana Vault
    1 Memory Jar
    1 Merchant Scroll
    1 Mind's Desire
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    4 Mox Opal
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    4 Paradoxical Outcome
    1 Ponder
    1 Sol Ring
    1 Tendrils of Agony
    1 Time Walk
    1 Timetwister
    1 Tinker
    1 Wheel of Fortune
    1 Yawgmoth's Will
    Sideboard:
    3 Forbidden Orchard
    2 Tidespout Tyrant
    1 Defense Grid
    2 Flusterstorm
    1 Hurkyl's Recall
    1 Memory's Journey
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    4 Oath of Druids

    12th - Tomàs Winand - White Eldrazi
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Cavern of Souls
    4 Eldrazi Temple
    2 Horizon Canopy
    2 Karakas
    2 Plains
    1 Strip Mine
    4 Wasteland
    3 Eldrazi Displacer
    1 Lodestone Golem
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    4 Reality Smasher
    4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
    2 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
    4 Thought-Knot Seer
    2 Vryn Wingmare
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Thorn of Amethyst
    Sideboard:
    4 Containment Priest
    2 Kataki, War's Wage
    3 Rest in Peace
    2 Seal of Cleansing
    4 Swords to Plowshares

    13th - Eduard Castro - MUD Vehicles
    Maindeck:
    4 Ancient Tomb
    4 Mishra's Factory
    4 Mishra's Workshop
    1 Strip Mine
    1 Tolarian Academy
    4 Wasteland
    3 Arcbound Ravager
    4 Foundry Inspector
    1 Lodestone Golem
    2 Phyrexian Metamorph
    4 Phyrexian Revoker
    2 Triskelion
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Chalice of the Void
    4 Fleetwheel Cruiser
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mox Emerald
    1 Mox Jet
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Sphere of Resistance
    4 Tangle Wire
    4 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Trinisphere
    Sideboard:
    2 Karakas
    2 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
    4 Wurmcoil Engine
    3 Crucible of Worlds
    4 Grafdigger's Cage

    14th - Daniel Gómez Blanco - Fowchorid
    Maindeck:
    4 Bazaar of Baghdad
    4 Petrified Field
    1 Riftstone Portal
    1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
    3 Chancellor of the Annex
    1 Dragonlord Kolaghan
    4 Golgari Grave-Troll
    3 Golgari Thug
    4 Ichorid
    4 Narcomoeba
    4 Stinkweed Imp
    4 Bridge from Below
    4 Cabal Therapy
    3 Dread Return
    4 Force of Will
    4 Mental Misstep
    4 Mindbreak Trap
    4 Serum Powder
    Sideboard:
    4 Dark Depths
    4 Thespian's Stage
    3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
    3 Vampire Hexmage
    1 Vengeful Pharaoh

    15th - Javier Rodríguez Pozo - U/R Landstill
    Maindeck:
    1 Flooded Strand
    4 Island
    1 Library of Alexandria
    3 Mishra's Factory
    1 Mountain
    1 Polluted Delta
    4 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Volcanic Island
    3 Wasteland
    1 Emrakul, the Promised End
    2 Sulfur Elemental
    1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
    2 Dack Fayden
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Crucible of Worlds
    4 Force of Will
    1 Kozilek's Return
    3 Mana Drain
    3 Mental Misstep
    3 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Mox Ruby
    1 Mox Sapphire
    1 Null Rod
    4 Standstill
    3 Sudden Shock
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    1 Flametongue Kavu
    3 Ingot Chewer
    1 Izzet Staticaster
    2 Flame Slash
    3 Grafdigger's Cage
    2 Null Rod
    1 Roast
    1 Steel Sabotage
    1 Tormod's Crypt

    16th - Miquel Alcoriza - U/W Landstill
    Maindeck:
    4 Flooded Strand
    4 Island
    3 Mishra's Factory
    1 Plains
    2 Scalding Tarn
    1 Strip Mine
    3 Tundra
    3 Wasteland
    1 Emrakul, the Promised End
    2 Snapcaster Mage
    2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    1 Ancestral Recall
    1 Black Lotus
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Dig Through Time
    2 Flusterstorm
    4 Force of Will
    2 Mana Drain
    4 Mental Misstep
    2 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Moat
    1 Mox Pearl
    1 Mox Sapphire
    4 Preordain
    4 Standstill
    3 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Time Walk
    1 Treasure Cruise
    Sideboard:
    3 Containment Priest
    2 Disenchant
    3 Ravenous Trap
    2 Steel Sabotage
    2 Stony Silence
    2 Supreme Verdict
    1 Swords to Plowshares



Looks like your connection to The Mana Drain was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.