Best posts made by PeAcH
posted in Art and Collecting read more

One of the things I like the most in this game is seeing pictures of beautiful cards.

I'm not going to get into the discussion of what is or is not great, if signed cards are most beautiful than non-signed or if foil is worth the price...The discussion as been going on forever, and finally it's just a matter of taste.

Or as they say "beauty is in the eye of the beholder".

For starters and as the creation of this post comes from the "Should I get my Moxes signed?" thread, here is a (repeated) image of my signed P9, one of the things I am most proud of:

alt text

Please, share pics of your cards with us ūüôā

PS: hope you like the title

posted in Official Tournament Results read more

After the new B&R update, everybody was waiting for the new trends in the meta of our beloved format. Despite having some people playing at MKM Frankfurt this very same weekend, we had a great turnout of 28 players decided to make the most of their monthly Vintage tourney.

After 4 rounds, these were the standings:

R4 Standings

So T1-3 IDed and T4-5 had to play it out.

Alcoriza with UW land still loses the Win and In vs. Gerard Concustell (Top currently ranked player of the LCV) with MUD Vehicles.

Guillem Ragull with DPS has to play it out vs. Gonz√°lez w/Shaymora and earns a spot in the top8.

Here are the Final standings:

alt text

Here are the top8 pairings:

alt text

Israel Mu√Īoz with Ballista Mud wins vs. Oscar Basart with White Eldrazi
Roger Lladó with Ballista Mud wins vs. Albert Calzada with Dredge
Guillem Ragull with DPS wins vs. Gerard Concustell with Ballista Mud
Carles MI√Ī√≥n with UW Blade wins vs. Miguel Angel Diaz with Transmute Mentor

In the Top4:

Guillem Ragull with DPS wins vs. Carles Mi√Ī√≥n with UW Blade
Roger Llad√≥ with Ballista Mud wins vs. Israel Mu√Īoz with Ballista Mud

In the Finals:

Guillem Ragull with DPS wins vs. Roger Lladó with Ballista Mud and is the LCV April 2017 winner!

And here is a picture of yours truly with my 2 new Tarmos:

Guillem Ragull wins LCV April

The decklist I played today for the win ūüôā

alt text

and the side:

alt text

Top16 decklists:

1st - Guillem Ragull - Dark Petition Storm
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Polluted Delta
2 Swamp
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
2 Cabal Ritual
1 Chain of Vapor
4 Dark Petition
4 Dark Ritual
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Duress
1 Gitaxian Probe
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Mind's Desire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Necropotence
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
2 Tendrils of Agony
2 Thoughtseize
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Bargain
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
2 Island
4 Defense Grid
1 Echoing Truth
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Massacre
2 Mindbreak Trap
3 Ravenous Trap

2nd - Roger Lladó - Null Rod MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
2 Inventors' Fair
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Black Lotus
1 Bottled Cloister
3 Crucible of Worlds
4 Ensnaring Bridge
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Null Rod
3 Smokestack
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Ghost Quarter
1 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
1 Chalice of the Void
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Null Rod
1 Pithing Needle
4 Tormod's Crypt
2 Witchbane Orb

Top 4 - Carles Mi√Ī√≥n - U/W Stoneblade
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Plains
2 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
4 Wasteland
3 Delver of Secrets
3 Snapcaster Mage
4 Stoneforge Mystic
2 Vendilion Clique
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
2 Batterskull
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Ponder
1 Preordain
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
1 Ethersworn Canonist
1 Sower of Temptation
2 Disenchant
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Rest in Peace
2 Supreme Verdict
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Swords to Plowshares

Top 4 - Israel Mu√Īoz - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
3 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Duplicant
2 Wurmcoil Engine
3 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Jester's Cap

Top 8 - Oscar Basart - White Eldrazi
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Battlefield Forge
4 Cavern of Souls
3 Eldrazi Temple
1 Karakas
1 Plateau
1 Strip Mine
3 Wasteland
3 Containment Priest
4 Eldrazi Displacer
3 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Reality Smasher
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Sol Ring
4 Thorn of Amethyst
Sideboard:
4 Ingot Chewer
1 Razormane Masticore
3 Sulfur Elemental
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Null Rod
2 Umezawa's Jitte

Top 8 - Albert Calzada - Dredge
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 Mana Confluence
4 Petrified Field
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Bloodghast
1 Dragonlord Kolaghan
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
2 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
3 Dread Return
4 Serum Powder
4 Unmask
Sideboard:
4 Barbarian Ring
3 Ingot Chewer
3 Wispmare
1 Nature's Claim
4 Serenity

Top 8 - Miguel Angel Díaz - Paradoxical Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Tundra
2 Monastery Mentor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Balance
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
2 Defense Grid
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
4 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Paradoxical Outcome
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Tinker
3 Transmute Artifact
1 Time Vault
4 Voltaic Key
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Monastery Mentor
1 Defense Grid
3 Disenchant
3 Fragmentize
1 Path to Exile
4 Swords to Plowshares

Top 8 - Gerard Concustell - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
3 Foundry Inspector
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Triskelion
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Razormane Masticore
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Jester's Cap
1 Pithing Needle

9th - Arnau Rovira - TurboTezz
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
2 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Swamp
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Echoing Truth
4 Force of Will
1 Grim Monolith
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
4 Mental Misstep
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Noxious Revival
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
3 Thirst for Knowledge
3 Thoughtseize
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
2 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
4 Forbidden Orchard
1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
1 Dragon Breath
1 Flusterstorm
1 Nihil Spellbomb
4 Oath of Druids
3 Ravenous Trap

10th - David Yépez - Sun Titan Oath
Maindeck:
4 Forbidden Orchard
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
2 Tropical Island
2 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
2 Sun Titan
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Saheeli Rai
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Balance
1 Beast Within
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Detention Sphere
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Memory's Journey
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Oath of Druids
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Voltaic Key
Sideboard:
1 Blazing Archon
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Flusterstorm
1 Mindbreak Trap
3 Nature's Claim
1 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Swords to Plowshares
4 Tormod's Crypt

11th - Roger Riera - White Eldrazi
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Cavern of Souls
3 Eldrazi Temple
2 Karakas
5 Plains
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
3 Containment Priest
4 Eldrazi Displacer
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Reality Smasher
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
Sideboard:
1 Containment Priest
3 Kataki, War's Wage
4 Null Rod
3 Ratchet Bomb
4 Swords to Plowshares

12th - Carles Benguerel - Jace Control
Maindeck:
2 Arid Mesa
4 Flooded Strand
4 Snow-Covered Island
2 Snow-Covered Plains
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
2 Consecrated Sphinx
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Balance
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Disenchant
2 Engineered Explosives
4 Force of Will
4 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Moat
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
2 Supreme Verdict
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
2 Ingot Chewer
2 Blood Moon
1 Disenchant
2 Flusterstorm
3 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Stony Silence

13th - Rubén González - As Foretold Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
3 Monastery Mentor
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
4 Ancestral Vision
2 As Foretold
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
2 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Mystic Remora
3 Preordain
1 Sol Ring
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Containment Priest
2 Kataki, War's Wage
2 Notion Thief
2 Disenchant
2 Engineered Explosives
2 Fragmentize
1 Ravenous Trap
1 Swords to Plowshares

14th - Miquel Alcoriza - Bomberman
Maindeck:
2 Cavern of Souls
4 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Tundra
2 Auriok Salvagers
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Trinket Mage
1 Walking Ballista
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Engineered Explosives
4 Force of Will
1 Mana Crypt
4 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
2 Swords to Plowshares
3 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Monastery Mentor
2 Disenchant
2 Energy Flux
1 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Pithing Needle
2 Steel Sabotage
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Tormod's Crypt

15th - Marcel Milià - BUG Control
Maindeck:
1 Island
4 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
3 Wasteland
4 Deathrite Shaman
3 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Pack Rat
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Ceremonious Rejection
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Dismember
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
1 Lotus Petal
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Null Rod
3 Painful Truths
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
2 Thoughtseize
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Forest
1 Notion Thief
1 Yixlid Jailer
1 Ceremonious Rejection
2 Deglamer
1 Flusterstorm
3 Nature's Claim
1 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Ravenous Trap
1 Snuff Out

16th - Jaume Bonet - Paradoxical Storm
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brain Freeze
1 Brainstorm
3 Chrome Mox
3 Defense Grid
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Echoing Truth
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Grim Monolith
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Memory Jar
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mind's Desire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
4 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Paradoxical Outcome
1 Ponder
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Tinker
1 Voltaic Key
1 Wheel of Fortune
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
2 Ancient Tomb
3 Forbidden Orchard
2 Tidespout Tyrant
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Memory's Journey
2 Mindbreak Trap
4 Oath of Druids

posted in Official Tournament Results read more

With a little delay, here are the top16 deck lists from last LCV tournament held in Barcelona last Saturday 28th of October.

I will update the post with top8 brackets as soon as possible.

1st - Javier David - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Chief of the Foundry
4 Foundry Inspector
1 Lodestone Golem
3 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Precursor Golem
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Hangarback Walker
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Ratchet Bomb
2 Sorcerous Spyglass

2nd - Israel Mu√Īoz - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
3 Ghost Quarter
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
3 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Precursor Golem
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Karakas
2 Duplicant
2 Wurmcoil Engine
3 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage

Top 4 - Ferran Relat - U/R Delver
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
4 Volcanic Island
4 Wasteland
4 Delver of Secrets
2 Snapcaster Mage
3 Young Pyromancer
1 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
3 Lightning Bolt
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
2 Spell Pierce
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Abrade
1 By Force
2 Flusterstorm
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Pithing Needle
3 Pyroblast
1 Ravenous Trap
1 Surgical Extraction

Top 4 - Oscar Basart - MUD Depths
Maindeck:
4 Dark Depths
1 Inventors' Fair
4 Mana Confluence
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
4 Thespian's Stage
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
3 Wasteland
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Lodestone Golem
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Black Lotus
2 Chromatic Lantern
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Expedition Map
1 Imperial Seal
1 Mana Crypt
4 Mirage Mirror
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sorcerous Spyglass
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Time Vault
1 Tinker
1 Trinisphere
1 Vampiric Tutor
Sideboard:
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Duplicant
3 Ancient Grudge
2 Crucible of Worlds
4 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Mindbreak Trap

Top 8 - Antonio José García - Griselbrand Oath
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
4 Forbidden Orchard
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Tropical Island
1 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Griselbrand
2 Inferno Titan
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Oath of Druids
1 Peek
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
1 Repeal
1 Sol Ring
1 Subterranean Tremors
1 Sylvan Library
1 Time Walk
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Monastery Mentor
2 Abrade
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Hurkyl's Recall
4 Leyline of the Void
2 Nature's Claim
1 Sorcerous Spyglass
2 Tormod's Crypt

Top 8 - Marcel Milià - Leovold BUG
Maindeck:
4 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
4 Tropical Island
4 Underground Sea
4 Wasteland
4 Deathrite Shaman
1 Hostage Taker
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
2 Ramunap Excavator
1 Trygon Predator
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
1 Preordain
1 Snuff Out
1 Sylvan Library
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Notion Thief
1 Tireless Tracker
1 Trygon Predator
1 Arcane Laboratory
1 Deglamer
1 Dismember
1 Flusterstorm
1 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Leyline of the Void
2 Nature's Claim
1 Nihil Spellbomb

Top 8 - Adam Subirana - Dredge
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
2 Dakmor Salvage
4 Mana Confluence
2 Petrified Field
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Bloodghast
3 Fatestitcher
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
3 Golgari Thug
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
3 Sun Titan
1 Black Lotus
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
3 Dread Return
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Lotus Petal
4 Serum Powder
Sideboard:
2 Gurmag Angler
4 Hollow One
3 Abrupt Decay
4 Nature's Claim
2 Serenity

Top 8 - José Romero - U/R Delver
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Mountain
2 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
4 Volcanic Island
3 Wasteland
4 Delver of Secrets
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Snapcaster Mage
4 Young Pyromancer
2 Dack Fayden
1 Abrade
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
3 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Abrade
2 By Force
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Lightning Bolt
3 Null Rod
1 Pyroblast
3 Ravenous Trap

9th - Gerard Piella - Fowchorid
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 Petrified Field
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
4 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
3 Prized Amalgam
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Dread Return
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
4 Mental Misstep
4 Mindbreak Trap
4 Serum Powder
Sideboard:
3 Dark Depths
2 Thespian's Stage
3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Gurmag Angler
4 Hollow One
2 Vampire Hexmage

10th - Toni Anaya - U/R Sphinx
Maindeck:
5 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Misty Rainforest
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Volcanic Island
2 Consecrated Sphinx
2 Snapcaster Mage
3 Young Pyromancer
1 Dack Fayden
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Blood Moon
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
2 Lightning Bolt
4 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
1 Sol Ring
2 Spell Snare
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 By Force
2 Energy Flux
3 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Rack and Ruin
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Subterranean Tremors
1 Surgical Extraction
2 Tormod's Crypt

11th - Sergi Hern√°ndez - UWR TITI
Maindeck:
3 Flooded Strand
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Mountain
1 Plains
3 Scalding Tarn
3 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Monastery Mentor
2 Snapcaster Mage
3 Thing in the Ice
2 Dack Fayden
2 Gideon of the Trials
2 Abrade
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
2 Energy Flux
2 Fragmentize
3 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Pyroblast
2 Shattering Spree
2 Stony Silence

12th - Sergi Juan de la Cruz - U/R Delver
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Mountain
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
4 Volcanic Island
4 Wasteland
4 Delver of Secrets
2 Snapcaster Mage
3 Young Pyromancer
2 Abrade
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
4 Lightning Bolt
1 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
2 Spell Pierce
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
2 Abrade
1 By Force
1 Flusterstorm
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Meltdown
1 Pithing Needle
3 Pyroblast
1 Ravenous Trap
1 Shattering Spree

13th - Adrià Romero - WUR Delver
Maindeck:
1 Arid Mesa
1 Island
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
4 Wasteland
4 Delver of Secrets
3 Snapcaster Mage
3 Young Pyromancer
1 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
2 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
1 Spell Pierce
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
1 Containment Priest
1 By Force
1 Disenchant
1 Flusterstorm
3 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Pyroblast
4 Smelt
1 Swords to Plowshares

14th - Rubén González - Grixis Thieves
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Notion Thief
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
2 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Night's Whisper
4 Preordain
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Search for Azcanta
1 Sol Ring
1 Subterranean Tremors
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Abrade
1 Ancient Grudge
1 By Force
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Nature's Claim
2 Pyroblast
1 Rakdos Charm
3 Ravenous Trap

15th - Javier Rodríguez - Leovold BUG
Maindeck:
1 Bayou
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Misty Rainforest
1 Strip Mine
3 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
3 Verdant Catacombs
3 Wasteland
4 Deathrite Shaman
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
1 Manglehorn
2 Ramunap Excavator
1 Trygon Predator
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dismember
1 Fatal Push
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Green Sun's Zenith
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
1 Sylvan Library
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
2 Tarmogoyf
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Abrupt Decay
3 Energy Flux
1 Fatal Push
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
2 Nature's Claim
2 Surgical Extraction

16th - Miguel Angel Díaz - U/R Control
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
6 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Mountain
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
2 Volcanic Island
1 Snapcaster Mage
3 Dack Fayden
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Abrade
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
4 Blood Moon
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Sol Ring
2 Subterranean Tremors
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
2 Abrade
1 By Force
3 Energy Flux
3 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Red Elemental Blast
2 Tormod's Crypt

posted in Official Tournament Results read more

This Saturday 10th of March we had the LCV monthly tournament which gathered 22 people (very low attendance due to Tournament calendar overcrowding and GP Madrid).

Dredge had a great success, but Roger Llad√≥ (winner of the January edition of the LCV) took it down with Hydra Gush ūüôā

Here are the top16 decklists thanks as always to Roger Riera:

1st - Roger Lladó - Hydra Gush
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Tropical Island
2 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Managorger Hydra
1 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Nature's Claim
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
3 Swords to Plowshares
2 Sylvan Library
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
2 Containment Priest
3 Ancient Grudge
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Lightning Bolt
2 Nature's Claim
1 Pithing Needle
1 Pyroblast
1 Pyroclasm
1 Rest in Peace
1 Tormod's Crypt

2nd - Albert Calzada - Dredge
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
1 Dakmor Salvage
3 Mana Confluence
2 Petrified Field
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Bloodghast
1 Dragonlord Kolaghan
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
2 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Dread Return
4 Mental Misstep
4 Serum Powder
4 Unmask
Sideboard:
3 Gurmag Angler
4 Hollow One
3 Ingot Chewer
4 Nature's Claim
1 Serenity

Top 4 - Gerard Piella - Fowchorid
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 Petrified Field
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
4 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Prized Amalgam
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Dread Return
4 Force of Will
4 Mental Misstep
4 Mindbreak Trap
4 Serum Powder
Sideboard:
3 Mana Confluence
3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
3 Gurmag Angler
4 Hollow One
2 Engineered Explosives

Top 4 - Omar Díez - Wizards
Maindeck:
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Flooded Strand
1 Plains
2 Polluted Delta
2 Tropical Island
3 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
3 Aven Mimeomancer
4 Dark Confidant
2 Izzet Staticaster
2 Magus of the Moat
3 Meddling Mage
3 Qasali Pridemage
2 Sower of Temptation
4 Sylvan Safekeeper
2 Vedalken AEthermage
3 Voidmage Prodigy
4 Æther Vial
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
4 Force of Will
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
1 Strip Mine
3 Wasteland
1 Izzet Staticaster
1 Magus of the Moat
1 Sower of Temptation
4 Leyline of the Void
4 Swords to Plowshares

Top 8 - Rubén González - Esper Tendrils
Maindeck:
3 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
1 Monastery Mentor
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mana Crypt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Painful Truths
1 Paradoxical Outcome
4 Preordain
1 Sol Ring
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Containment Priest
2 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
1 Disenchant
2 Engineered Explosives
2 Fragmentize
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Ravenous Trap

Top 8 - Adam Subirana - Paradoxical Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Balance
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Echoing Truth
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
3 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
2 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Paradoxical Outcome
3 Preordain
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Plains
1 Containment Priest
1 Inkwell Leviathan
1 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
1 Notion Thief
2 Disenchant
3 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Swords to Plowshares
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Toxic Deluge

Top 8 - Joan Anton Mateo - Grixis Control
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Abrade
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gifts Ungiven
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Subterranean Tremors
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Yixlid Jailer
2 Abrade
2 By Force
1 Echoing Truth
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Pithing Needle
1 Pyroblast
1 Tormod's Crypt

Top 8 - Ricard Rubí - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
3 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
3 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Steel Overseer
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
3 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
2 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Tormod's Crypt
1 Witchbane Orb

9th - Adrià Romero - BURG Leovold
Maindeck:
1 Badlands
1 Bayou
1 Bloodstained Mire
4 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
1 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
1 Verdant Catacombs
2 Volcanic Island
4 Deathrite Shaman
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Kolaghan's Command
1 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Null Rod
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
2 Yixlid Jailer
2 Ancient Grudge
2 By Force
2 Flusterstorm
3 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Null Rod
2 Pithing Needle
1 Sylvan Library

10th - Joe Gallego - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Chief of the Foundry
4 Foundry Inspector
1 Lodestone Golem
3 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Crucible of Worlds
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Null Rod
2 Ratchet Bomb
3 Tormod's Crypt
1 Witchbane Orb

11th - Toni S√°nchez - Supremacy
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Echoing Truth
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gifts Ungiven
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mana Drain
1 Mana Vault
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Noxious Revival
1 Paradoxical Outcome
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
3 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
2 Notion Thief
3 Fatal Push
3 Hurkyl's Recall
3 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Rebuild
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Toxic Deluge

12th - Israel Mu√Īoz - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
3 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Steel Overseer
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Phyrexian Metamorph
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Sorcerous Spyglass

13th - Roger Riera - MUD Depths
Maindeck:
4 Dark Depths
1 Inventors' Fair
4 Mana Confluence
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
4 Thespian's Stage
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
3 Wasteland
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Lodestone Golem
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Black Lotus
2 Chromatic Lantern
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Demonic Consultation
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Expedition Map
1 Fastbond
1 Mana Crypt
4 Mirage Mirror
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sorcerous Spyglass
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Time Vault
1 Tinker
1 Trinisphere
1 Vampiric Tutor
Sideboard:
1 Ghost Quarter
3 Ancient Grudge
1 Balance
2 Crucible of Worlds
4 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Mindbreak Trap

14th - Carles Benguerel - Grixis Thieves
Maindeck:
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Snow-Covered Island
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Notion Thief
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Dack Fayden
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Abrade
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Pyroblast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Subterranean Tremors
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Snow-Covered Mountain
1 Notion Thief
1 Yixlid Jailer
1 Abrade
2 By Force
1 Echoing Truth
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Pyroblast
2 Ravenous Trap
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Toxic Deluge

15th - Miquel Alcoriza - Esper Tendrils
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
1 Monastery Mentor
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mana Crypt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Painful Truths
1 Paradoxical Outcome
4 Preordain
1 Sol Ring
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Containment Priest
2 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
1 Disenchant
2 Engineered Explosives
2 Fragmentize
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Ravenous Trap

16th - Albert Domènech - U/W Stoneblade
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Plains
2 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
4 Wasteland
3 Delver of Secrets
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Sower of Temptation
4 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Balance
1 Batterskull
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
1 Preordain
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
1 Sower of Temptation
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Echoing Truth
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mindbreak Trap
2 Rest in Peace
1 Serenity
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Swords to Plowshares

As always, the top8 could be followed live via Twitter: @peachmtg

posted in Official Tournament Results read more

After the results from NYSE and EE4 along with the new week cycle of the VSL, a loooot of the expectations were centred on Eldrazi and counterEldrazi strategies heading towards LCV June.

We had a low attendance (maybe due to Friday being a public holiday in Barcelona and the city being totally deserted) so we played just 5 rounds of Swiss plus top8.

After the eliminating rounds, here are the top16 decklists:

1st (Top 2 split) - David Yépez - Academy Belcher "Today's Belcher"
Maindeck:
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Simian Spirit Guide
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
4 Chrome Mox
4 Day's Undoing
4 Expedition Map
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Goblin Charbelcher
2 Grim Monolith
4 Leyline of Anticipation
1 Lion's Eye Diamond
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Memory Jar
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
4 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Pact of Negation
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Tinker
1 Voltaic Key
1 Wheel of Fortune
1 Windfall
Sideboard:
1 Balance
3 Defense Grid
2 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Hurkyl's Recall
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mystical Tutor
2 Tormod's Crypt

2nd (Top 2 split) - Israel Mu√Īoz - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
1 Lodestone Golem
2 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Thought-Knot Seer
2 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
3 Sword of Fire and Ice
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Duplicant
2 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Ratchet Bomb
2 Witchbane Orb

Top 4 - Carlos Fern√°ndez - U/R Painters "Painting the Moon"
Maindeck:
2 Cavern of Souls
3 Flooded Strand
3 Island
3 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Goblin Welder
4 Magus of the Moon
4 Painter's Servant
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Trinket Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Echoing Truth
4 Force of Will
2 Grindstone
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Pyroblast
3 Red Elemental Blast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
3 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Goblin Welder
3 Ingot Chewer
4 Sulfur Elemental
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Engineered Explosives
3 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Tormod's Crypt

Top 4 - Marcel Milià - Esper Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Disenchant
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Containment Priest
1 Notion Thief
1 Arcane Laboratory
2 Disenchant
1 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Rest in Peace
2 Steel Sabotage
1 Stony Silence
1 Swords to Plowshares

Top 8 - Adam Subirana - Supremacy
Maindeck:
3 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Polluted Delta
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Echoing Truth
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gifts Ungiven
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
1 Mana Vault
3 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Noxious Revival
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
3 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
2 Notion Thief
3 Sower of Temptation
3 Hurkyl's Recall
4 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Steel Sabotage
1 Virulent Plague

Top 8 - Ferran Relat - Gush Mentor
Maindeck:
3 Arid Mesa
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sudden Shock
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Wear // Tear
Sideboard:
1 Plains
3 Containment Priest
1 Balance
2 Disenchant
1 Flusterstorm
1 Ghostly Prison
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Pyroblast
1 Surgical Extraction
2 Swords to Plowshares

Top 8 - Antoni S√°nchez - Supremacy
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Echoing Truth
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gifts Ungiven
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
1 Mana Vault
3 Mental Misstep
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Noxious Revival
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
3 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
2 Notion Thief
2 Control Magic
3 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Mindbreak Trap
2 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Rebuild
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Toxic Deluge

Top 8 - Miquel Alcoriza - Supremacy
Maindeck:
4 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Echoing Truth
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gifts Ungiven
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
1 Mana Vault
3 Mental Misstep
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Noxious Revival
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
3 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
2 Notion Thief
2 Sower of Temptation
2 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Steel Sabotage
1 Toxic Deluge

9th - Josep Maria García - Dredge "Angel of Dredge"
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 City of Brass
1 Dakmor Salvage
4 Petrified Field
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Bloodghast
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
2 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
1 Darkblast
2 Dread Return
4 Leyline of the Void
4 Serum Powder
Sideboard:
4 Barbarian Ring
4 Ingot Chewer
3 Wispmare
4 Nature's Claim

10th - Eduard Castro - Mentor Gush "MentorGoblin"
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Polluted Delta
4 Tundra
4 Volcanic Island
4 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
4 Monastery Mentor
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Wear // Tear
Sideboard:
1 Strip Mine
4 Containment Priest
2 Ingot Chewer
1 Path to Exile
2 Pithing Needle
1 Pyroblast
1 Swords to Plowshares
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Wear // Tear

11th - Toni Anaya - U/W Landstill
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Mishra's Factory
1 Plains
1 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Wasteland
2 Monastery Mentor
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Dig Through Time
2 Engineered Explosives
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Negate
1 Ponder
4 Standstill
2 Supreme Verdict
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Aegis of the Gods
3 Containment Priest
1 Kataki, War's Wage
1 Disenchant
2 Energy Flux
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Rest in Peace
1 Supreme Verdict
2 Swords to Plowshares

12th - Daniel Gómez Blanco - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Eldrazi Temple
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
2 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Thought-Knot Seer
3 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
2 Sword of Fire and Ice
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
4 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Leyline of Sanctity
1 Relic of Progenitus
2 Tormod's Crypt

13th - José Luis Gallego - Dark Petition Storm
Maindeck:
1 Badlands
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Polluted Delta
1 Swamp
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Underground Sea
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
2 Cabal Ritual
2 Cabal Therapy
1 Chain of Vapor
4 Dark Petition
4 Dark Ritual
1 Defense Grid
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Duress
4 Gitaxian Probe
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Lion's Eye Diamond
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Mind's Desire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Necropotence
1 Ponder
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Wheel of Fortune
1 Yawgmoth's Bargain
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
2 Ancient Tomb
1 Island
3 Defense Grid
1 Empty the Warrens
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Massacre
4 Ravenous Trap
1 Rebuild
1 Sadistic Sacrament

14th - Pablo Ambrojo - U/R Control
Maindeck:
7 Island
1 Misty Rainforest
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
3 Snapcaster Mage
4 Thing in the Ice
2 Dack Fayden
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
2 Blood Moon
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gitaxian Probe
3 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Preordain
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
4 Ingot Chewer
3 Sulfur Elemental
1 Flusterstorm
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Pithing Needle
1 Red Elemental Blast
2 Tormod's Crypt

15th - Guillem Ragull - Dark Petition Storm
Maindeck:
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
4 Polluted Delta
2 Swamp
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
2 Cabal Ritual
2 Cabal Therapy
1 Chain of Vapor
3 Dark Petition
4 Dark Ritual
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Duress
4 Gitaxian Probe
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Lion's Eye Diamond
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Mind's Desire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Necropotence
1 Ponder
1 Rebuild
1 Sol Ring
2 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Bargain
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
3 Defense Grid
1 Echoing Truth
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Massacre
4 Ravenous Trap
4 Snuff Out

16th - Joan Anton Mateo - Mentor Gush
Maindeck:
1 Arid Mesa
1 Cavern of Souls
2 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Wear // Tear
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Containment Priest
3 Ingot Chewer
1 Flusterstorm
1 Ghostly Prison
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Sudden Shock
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Wear // Tear

19th (1st budget) - Roger Riera - Colorless Eldrazi
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Eldrazi Temple
3 Eye of Ugin
3 Ghost Quarter
1 Strip Mine
2 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
4 Wasteland
4 Eldrazi Mimic
3 Endbringer
4 Endless One
2 Matter Reshaper
4 Reality Smasher
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Null Rod
3 Warping Wail
Sideboard:
1 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
4 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Leyline of Sanctity
4 Leyline of the Void
1 Spatial Contortion
1 Warping Wail

As always, the tournament could be followed through my Twitter account (@peachmtg).

posted in Official Tournament Results read more

Last Saturday we held the September Edition of the LCV and we gathered 31 players. The expectations would have been higher if there had been changes in the Banned and Restricted list. But being there no changes, we more or less were expecting the same as previous months.

After 4 rounds, only the first table should ID, however, the second table IDed too and one of the guys finished 9th.

Here are the final standings:

alt text

In the top8:

Carlos Fern√°ndez (UR Moon Painters) won vs. Marcel Milia (Esper Mentor)
Oscar Rubí (GWB Humans) won vs. Javi Pozo (UW Landstill)

alt text

Toni S√°nchez (Supremacy) lost to Miquel Alcoriza (Remorakul Esper Control)
Rubén González (Dark Mentor) lost to Toni Anaya (URw Delver)

alt text

In the Top4:

Toni Anaya (URW Delver) beat Miquel Alcoriza (Remorakul Esper control)
Carlos Fern√°ndez (UR Moon Painters) beat Osar Rubi (GWB Humans)

In the Finals:

Toni Anaya won the Finals vs. Xouman (who is on fire playing his Magus Servant deck) in a very interesting set of 3 games.

The Finalists!

And here are the top16 deck lists:

1st - Toni Anaya - WUR Delver
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
2 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
4 Delver of Secrets
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Sulfur Elemental
4 Young Pyromancer
1 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
3 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gush
2 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
1 Ingot Chewer
2 Sulfur Elemental
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Pyroblast
1 Swords to Plowshares
2 Tormod's Crypt
2 Wear // Tear

2nd - Carlos Fern√°ndez - U/R Painters
Maindeck:
2 Cavern of Souls
3 Flooded Strand
3 Island
3 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Goblin Welder
4 Magus of the Moon
4 Painter's Servant
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Sulfur Elemental
2 Trinket Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
4 Force of Will
2 Grindstone
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Pyroblast
3 Red Elemental Blast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
2 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Goblin Welder
2 Ingot Chewer
1 Izzet Staticaster
2 Sulfur Elemental
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Engineered Explosives
3 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Shattering Spree
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Trinisphere

Top 4 - Òscar Rubí - GWB Beatdown
Maindeck:
1 Bayou
2 Brushland
4 Cavern of Souls
1 Caves of Koilos
1 Dark Depths
1 Karakas
2 Savannah
2 Scrubland
1 Strip Mine
1 Thespian's Stage
3 Wasteland
4 Windswept Heath
2 Containment Priest
3 Dark Confidant
4 Deathrite Shaman
3 Eldrazi Displacer
2 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Qasali Pridemage
2 Recruiter of the Guard
3 Sanctum Prelate
2 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
2 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
3 Null Rod
3 Swords to Plowshares
Sideboard:
1 Containment Priest
2 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Kataki, War's Wage
2 Spirit of the Labyrinth
1 Abrupt Decay
2 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Nature's Claim
1 Path to Exile
1 Swords to Plowshares

Top 4 - Miquel Alcoriza - Remora Control
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
2 Emrakul, the Promised End
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Fact or Fiction
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Moat
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Mystic Remora
2 Repeal
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Time Walk
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Containment Priest
2 Disenchant
1 Moat
2 Rest in Peace
2 Steel Sabotage
1 Supreme Verdict
4 Swords to Plowshares

Top 8 - Antoni S√°nchez - Supremacy
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Echoing Truth
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gifts Ungiven
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
1 Mana Vault
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Noxious Revival
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
3 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
2 Notion Thief
2 Control Magic
3 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Mindbreak Trap
4 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Rebuild
1 Toxic Deluge

Top 8 - Rubén González - Esper Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Polluted Delta
2 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
3 Monastery Mentor
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
2 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Preordain
2 Repeal
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Containment Priest
3 Meddling Mage
2 Vendilion Clique
2 Disenchant
1 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Ravenous Trap
2 Swords to Plowshares

Top 8 - Javier Rodríguez - U/W Landstill
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
4 Island
3 Mishra's Factory
1 Plains
1 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Wasteland
2 Emrakul, the Promised End
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Dig Through Time
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Moat
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Standstill
1 Supreme Verdict
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Containment Priest
2 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Disenchant
1 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Moat
2 Rest in Peace
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Swords to Plowshares

Top 8 - Marcel Milià - Esper Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Disenchant
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Containment Priest
1 Notion Thief
1 Arcane Laboratory
2 Disenchant
1 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Rest in Peace
2 Steel Sabotage
1 Stony Silence
1 Swords to Plowshares

9th - Eduardo Medrano - Dredge
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
1 Dakmor Salvage
4 Mana Confluence
4 Petrified Field
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Bloodghast
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
3 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Dread Return
4 Serum Powder
4 Unmask
Sideboard:
4 Barbarian Ring
4 Ingot Chewer
3 Wispmare
2 Nature's Claim
2 Serenity

10th - José Luis Gallego - Dark Petition Storm
Maindeck:
1 Badlands
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Polluted Delta
1 Swamp
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
2 Cabal Ritual
2 Cabal Therapy
4 Dark Petition
4 Dark Ritual
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Duress
4 Gitaxian Probe
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Lion's Eye Diamond
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Mind's Desire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Necropotence
1 Ponder
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Wheel of Fortune
1 Yawgmoth's Bargain
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
2 Ancient Tomb
1 Island
1 Yixlid Jailer
3 Defense Grid
1 Empty the Warrens
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Massacre
2 Ravenous Trap
1 Sadistic Sacrament
1 Tendrils of Agony

11th - Adam Subirana - Griselbrand Oath
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
4 Forbidden Orchard
4 Polluted Delta
2 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
2 Griselbrand
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Drain
1 Memory's Journey
4 Mental Misstep
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Oath of Druids
1 Pernicious Deed
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 See Beyond
3 Thoughtseize
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Flusterstorm
2 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Nature's Claim
4 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Pernicious Deed
1 Rebuild
1 Thoughtseize

12th - Joan Anton Mateo - Gush Mentor
Maindeck:
1 Arid Mesa
1 Cavern of Souls
2 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Wear // Tear
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Containment Priest
3 Ingot Chewer
1 Flusterstorm
1 Ghostly Prison
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Path to Exile
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Wear // Tear

13th - Rubén Xicota - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
2 Chief of the Foundry
4 Foundry Inspector
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
Sideboard:
2 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Chalice of the Void
4 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Leyline of the Void
3 Pithing Needle
1 Trinisphere

14th - Guillem Ragull - Talrand Gush
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
3 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
1 Talrand, Sky Summoner
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Chain of Vapor
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Fastbond
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gush
1 Hurkyl's Recall
3 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Forest
2 Yixlid Jailer
2 Dismember
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mindbreak Trap
3 Nature's Claim
3 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Toxic Deluge

15th - Ferran Relat - Esper Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
3 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
1 Baleful Strix
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Monastery Mentor
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
2 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Thoughtseize
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Aegis of the Gods
2 Baleful Strix
3 Containment Priest
2 Disenchant
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Pithing Needle
1 Serenity
1 Surgical Extraction
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Toxic Deluge

16th - Carles Benguerel - Mono Blue Delver
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
8 Snow-Covered Island
1 Strip Mine
4 Delver of Secrets
3 Snapcaster Mage
4 True-Name Nemesis
2 Vendilion Clique
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
3 Echoing Truth
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
3 Back to Basics
1 Energy Flux
1 Evacuation
4 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Hurkyl's Recall
3 Null Rod

Read you next month!

posted in Official Tournament Results read more

Saturday 7th of January we had the invitation only Finals of the LCV held in Barcelona at Man√° Infinito.

After 5 rounds of Swiss, here are the Final Standings:

3 Eldrazi, 1 Jeskai Mentor, 1 Grixis Pyromancer, 1 Esper Mentor, 1 Rod Mud, 1 Vehicle Mud.

In the top8, here were the pairings:

Josan with White Eldrazi wins vs. Oscar Basart with White Eldrazi:

alt text

Alex Delgado with Grixis Pyromancer wins 2-1 vs. Javier David with Mud Vehicles.
Marcel Milia's Esper Mentor wins vs. David Blanco Rod MUD 2-1

alt text

Eduard Castro with Jeskai Mentor wins vs. Roger Riera with White Eldrazi 2-1

alt text

In the top4:

Alex Delgado with Grixis Pyromancer wins 2-1 vs. Josan with White Eldrazi:

alt text

Eduard Castro with Jeskai Mentor wins a 2 hour match vs. Marcel Esper Mentor 2-1:

alt text

In the Finals, Alex Delgado wins 2-0 vs. Eduard Castro:

alt text

Here is Alex Delgado, winner of the LCV Finals:

Decklists will be posted during this week.

Marcel Milia Top4 list:

alt text

Josan Top8 list:

alt text

alt text

Roger Riera Top8 list:

alt text

Bonus: Ferran Relat top9 list:

alt text

Here are the top16 decklists:

1st - Alex Delgado - Grixis Pyromancer
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
2 Island
4 Polluted Delta
3 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
1 Baleful Strix
1 Bedlam Reveler
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
4 Young Pyromancer
1 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
4 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
2 Snuff Out
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
2 Baleful Strix
2 Ingot Chewer
1 Sulfur Elemental
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Murderous Cut
2 Null Rod
1 Pyroblast
1 Slaughter Games

2nd - Eduard Castro - Gush Mentor "Goblin Mentor (Team Gozor) (Team Paelliot) (Gozorgush)"
Maindeck:
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Misty Rainforest
4 Polluted Delta
4 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
4 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
4 Monastery Mentor
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Strip Mine
4 Containment Priest
1 Balance
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Path to Exile
1 Pithing Needle
1 Pyroblast
1 Rack and Ruin
1 Smelt
2 Wear // Tear

Top 4 - José Antonio Badia - White Eldrazi "TRONCHORICCO (siempre "hago" top)"
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Cavern of Souls
3 Eldrazi Temple
1 Karakas
5 Plains
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
3 Containment Priest
4 Eldrazi Displacer
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Reality Smasher
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
Sideboard:
1 Containment Priest
1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
2 Dismember
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Null Rod
1 Rest in Peace
2 Seal of Cleansing
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Trinisphere
2 Umezawa's Jitte

Top 4 - Marcel Milià - Esper Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Disenchant
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Containment Priest
1 Notion Thief
1 Arcane Laboratory
2 Ceremonious Rejection
1 Disenchant
1 Fragmentize
1 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Rest in Peace
1 Stony Silence
1 Swords to Plowshares

Top 8 - Daniel Gómez Blanco - MUD Vehicles
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
2 Foundry Inspector
1 Lodestone Golem
2 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Porcelain Legionnaire
3 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Karakas
1 Karn, Silver Golem
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
2 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Null Rod
2 Tormod's Crypt

Top 8 - Javier David - MUD Vehicles "Super Mario Cars"
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
1 Inventors' Fair
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
3 Arcbound Ravager
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Thought-Knot Seer
3 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Witchbane Orb

Top 8 - Roger Riera - White Eldrazi
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Eldrazi Temple
1 Karakas
5 Plains
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
3 Containment Priest
4 Eldrazi Displacer
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Reality Smasher
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
Sideboard:
1 Containment Priest
2 Kataki, War's Wage
3 Dismember
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Null Rod
2 Ratchet Bomb
2 Rest in Peace
1 Trinisphere

Top 8 - Oscar Basart - White Eldrazi
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Battlefield Forge
4 Cavern of Souls
2 Eldrazi Temple
2 Karakas
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
3 Containment Priest
3 Eldrazi Displacer
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Reality Smasher
2 Spirit of the Labyrinth
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
4 Ingot Chewer
2 Kataki, War's Wage
1 Ghostly Prison
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Null Rod
2 Umezawa's Jitte

9th - Ferran Relat - WURG Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
2 Tropical Island
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Monastery Mentor
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Gitaxian Probe
1 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
2 Swords to Plowshares
2 Sylvan Library
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
2 Containment Priest
2 Ancient Grudge
3 Nature's Claim
2 Pithing Needle
1 Pyroblast
1 Rest in Peace
2 Stony Silence
1 Swords to Plowshares

10th - Jaume Bonet - Esper Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Disenchant
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Containment Priest
1 Notion Thief
1 Arcane Laboratory
2 Ceremonious Rejection
1 Disenchant
1 Fragmentize
1 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Rest in Peace
1 Stony Silence
1 Swords to Plowshares

11th - Guillem Ragull - Paradoxical Storm "4CPO"
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brain Freeze
1 Brainstorm
3 Chrome Mox
2 Defense Grid
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
1 Grim Monolith
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Memory Jar
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mind's Desire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
4 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Paradoxical Outcome
1 Ponder
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Tinker
1 Wheel of Fortune
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
3 Forbidden Orchard
2 Tidespout Tyrant
1 Defense Grid
2 Flusterstorm
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Memory's Journey
1 Mindbreak Trap
4 Oath of Druids

12th - Roger Lladó - Gush Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
2 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
2 Wasteland
3 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Monastery Mentor
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Fragmentize
3 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
3 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
2 Stony Silence
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
1 Wasteland
2 Containment Priest
1 Disenchant
1 Force of Will
2 Fragmentize
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Pithing Needle
1 Pyroblast
1 Rest in Peace
1 Stony Silence
1 Swords to Plowshares

13th - Israel Mu√Īoz - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
2 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Thought-Knot Seer
2 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
3 Sword of Fire and Ice
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Duplicant
1 Batterskull
3 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Relic of Progenitus

14th - Rubén González - Paradoxical Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
2 Monastery Mentor
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
3 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mana Drain
1 Mana Vault
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
2 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Paradoxical Outcome
3 Preordain
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Disenchant
2 Flusterstorm
1 Hurkyl's Recall
3 Steel Sabotage
3 Swords to Plowshares
3 Tormod's Crypt

15th - Carles Benguerel - U/W Delver
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
5 Snow-Covered Island
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
1 Consecrated Sphinx
4 Delver of Secrets
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 True-Name Nemesis
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Balance
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Disenchant
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Snow-Covered Plains
3 Containment Priest
3 Back to Basics
3 Hurkyl's Recall
3 Stony Silence
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Swords to Plowshares

16th - Miquel Alcoriza - U/W Landstill
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
4 Island
3 Mishra's Factory
1 Plains
2 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Wasteland
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Vendilion Clique
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Moat
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
4 Standstill
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
2 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Disenchant
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Ravenous Trap
2 Rest in Peace
2 Steel Sabotage
1 Swords to Plowshares

Stay tuned!

posted in Vintage Community read more

Vintage Leagues should be seen with a different approach (different from the one provided by players in the US).

European players in MOL who want to play in the Vintage daylies have a really difficult time due to timezone differences. Being able to play in leagues where you know you will have a pool of people in your same timezone who can play will be a huge difference. Additionally, if you are in Europe you will be able to play in your afternoon/nightime vs. US players for a round or whatever istead of having to play 4 rounds until very late at night (a concern I have heard many times by MODO Vintage European players).

Hope this is a move forward for the format.

posted in Official Tournament Results read more

Last Sunday 26th of February we got a new edition of the LCV with an attendance of 30 players.

Contrary to what had been the norm lately in the league, the top8 was full of Eldrazi and MUD players (and not Jeskai Mentor ones). However, there was a surprise at the end as Fernando Yanguas took it down with Menfolks! it seems he swept all his 3 Eldrazi matches in the top8 mainly thanks to TNN and Phantasmal Images.

Here are the top16 deck lists:

1st - Fernando Yanguas - Merfolks
Maindeck:
4 Cavern of Souls
10 Island
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
4 Cursecatcher
4 Lord of Atlantis
4 Master of the Pearl Trident
3 Phantasmal Image
4 Silvergill Adept
4 True-Name Nemesis
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Dismember
1 Echoing Truth
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Null Rod
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
3 Dismember
1 Flusterstorm
4 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Steel Sabotage
2 Tormod's Crypt

2nd - Roger Riera - White Eldrazi
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Eldrazi Temple
2 Karakas
4 Plains
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
3 Containment Priest
4 Eldrazi Displacer
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Reality Smasher
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
Sideboard:
1 Containment Priest
3 Kataki, War's Wage
1 Balance
3 Null Rod
3 Ratchet Bomb
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Trinisphere

Top 4 - Javier David - Ravager MUD "Robin Hood"
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
3 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Karakas
2 Duplicant
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Jester's Cap
3 Relic of Progenitus

Top 4 - Oscar Basart - White Eldrazi
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Battlefield Forge
4 Cavern of Souls
3 Eldrazi Temple
1 Karakas
1 Plateau
1 Strip Mine
3 Wasteland
3 Containment Priest
4 Eldrazi Displacer
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Reality Smasher
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
4 Thorn of Amethyst
Sideboard:
1 Goblin Sharpshooter
4 Ingot Chewer
3 Sulfur Elemental
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Null Rod
2 Umezawa's Jitte

Top 8 - Gerard Concustell - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
3 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Triskelion
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Ghost Quarter
2 Wurmcoil Engine
3 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Witchbane Orb

Top 8 - Joaquín Fernández - White Eldrazi
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Cavern of Souls
3 Eldrazi Temple
1 Karakas
5 Plains
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
3 Containment Priest
4 Eldrazi Displacer
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Reality Smasher
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
Sideboard:
2 Kataki, War's Wage
1 Preacher
1 Balance
1 Dismember
3 Null Rod
2 Ratchet Bomb
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Trinisphere

Top 8 - Jorge Rodríguez - Paradoxical Storm
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Tolarian Academy
1 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Chain of Vapor
2 Chrome Mox
1 Crop Rotation
1 Defense Grid
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Engineered Explosives
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
1 Grim Monolith
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Lion's Eye Diamond
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Memory Jar
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mind's Desire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
4 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Paradoxical Outcome
1 Ponder
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Wheel of Fortune
1 Windfall
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
2 Defense Grid
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Flusterstorm
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Nature's Claim
2 Pyroblast
1 Surgical Extraction
2 Tormod's Crypt

Top 8 - Ferran Relat - Leovold BUG
Maindeck:
1 Bayou
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
1 Swamp
2 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
2 Verdant Catacombs
3 Wasteland
4 Dark Confidant
4 Deathrite Shaman
2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Vendilion Clique
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Mana Leak
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
2 Snuff Out
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
1 Wasteland
1 Yixlid Jailer
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Abrupt Decay
3 Dismember
2 Energy Flux
2 Nature's Claim
1 Null Rod
1 Sylvan Library
2 Virulent Plague

9th - Joan Anton Mateo - Gush Mentor
Maindeck:
1 Arid Mesa
3 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Containment Priest
3 Ingot Chewer
1 Balance
1 Ceremonious Rejection
1 Disenchant
1 Flusterstorm
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Pithing Needle
1 Swords to Plowshares

10th - Miquel Alcoriza - U/R TITI
Maindeck:
3 Flooded Strand
4 Island
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Volcanic Island
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Thing in the Ice
1 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Gush
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
4 Ingot Chewer
2 Izzet Staticaster
2 Sulfur Elemental
2 Ceremonious Rejection
4 Grafdigger's Cage

11th - Tomàs Winand - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
3 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
3 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Triskelion
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Karakas
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
1 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Leyline of the Void

12th - Rubén González - Repeal Gifts
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
4 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
4 Dark Confidant
3 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Gifts Ungiven
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Preordain
2 Repeal
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
2 Sower of Temptation
3 Fatal Push
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Ravenous Trap
2 Steel Sabotage
2 Toxic Deluge

13th - Daniel Gómez Blanco - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
3 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
2 Hangarback Walker
1 Karn, Silver Golem
1 Lodestone Golem
2 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Karakas
1 Triskelion
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
2 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Null Rod
2 Tormod's Crypt

14th - Marcel Milià - Esper Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Disenchant
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Containment Priest
1 Notion Thief
2 Ceremonious Rejection
2 Disenchant
1 Fragmentize
1 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Rest in Peace
1 Stony Silence
1 Swords to Plowshares

15th - Adam Subirana - Supremacy
Maindeck:
3 Flooded Strand
3 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Echoing Truth
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gifts Ungiven
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
1 Mana Vault
3 Mental Misstep
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
3 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
2 Notion Thief
3 Sower of Temptation
2 Ceremonious Rejection
2 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Rebuild
2 Snuff Out
1 Virulent Plague

16th - David Masip - Paradoxical Mentor
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
4 Seat of the Synod
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Tundra
4 Monastery Mentor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Cunning Wish
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
4 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Paradoxical Outcome
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
4 Thoughtcast
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
1 Brain Freeze
2 Flusterstorm
4 Fragmentize
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Swords to Plowshares
3 Tormod's Crypt

posted in Official Tournament Results read more

27 players gathered at Man√° Infinito to attend the June edition of the LCV the 30th of June.

After just 5 rounds of Swiss (which tends to be the norm lately) final standings were published with a clean cut:

alt text

In the top8, Romero w/ Jeskai wins vs. Winand w/Mud and Romero w/Jeskai wins vs. Bonet w/Drain Tendrils:

alt text

alt text

Toni w/Supremacy wins vs. Fernandez w/Ur Painter Moon and Pallas w/UWb Outcome vs. Yepez w/Saheli Oath:

alt text

In the top4 Sanchez Supremacy loses vs. Pallas UWB Outcome and Romero w/ Jeskai vs. Romero w/Jeskai (Mirror!):

alt text

alt text

In the Finals Paradoxical Mentor wins vs. Jeskai Mentor:

alt text

alt text

After the top8, here are the top16 deck lists:

1st - Brian P - Paradoxical Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Seat of the Synod
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
4 Monastery Mentor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Engineered Explosives
4 Force of Will
1 Grim Monolith
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
3 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Mystic Remora
4 Paradoxical Outcome
1 Ponder
1 Rebuild
1 Repeal
4 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
4 Thoughtcast
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Plains
1 Peacekeeper
1 Balance
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Flusterstorm
2 Fragmentize
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mystic Remora
1 Pithing Needle
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Toxic Deluge

2nd - Adrià Romero - Jeskai Mentor
Maindeck:
3 Flooded Strand
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Plains
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
3 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gifts Ungiven
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
2 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
1 Wasteland
1 Containment Priest
2 Ingot Chewer
1 Balance
2 By Force
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Pyroblast
1 Rest in Peace
2 Stony Silence

Top 4 - Antoni S√°nchez - Supremacy
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Echoing Truth
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gifts Ungiven
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
1 Mana Vault
3 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Noxious Revival
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
3 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
2 Notion Thief
2 Sower of Temptation
2 Fatal Push
1 Flusterstorm
3 Hurkyl's Recall
3 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Rebuild
1 Toxic Deluge

Top 4 - José Romero - Jeskai Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
2 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Monastery Mentor
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Balance
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Fragmentize
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
2 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
1 Sol Ring
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
2 Containment Priest
2 Kataki, War's Wage
2 By Force
1 Fragmentize
1 Mindbreak Trap
2 Path to Exile
1 Pyroblast
1 Rest in Peace
2 Stony Silence
1 Wear // Tear

Top 8 - Jaume Bonet - Drain Tendrils
Maindeck:
3 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Trinket Mage
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mana Drain
1 Mana Vault
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Paradoxical Outcome
1 Repeal
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
2 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Ancient Tomb
1 Notion Thief
1 Dismember
1 Echoing Truth
3 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Steel Sabotage
2 Thoughtseize
3 Tormod's Crypt

Top 8 - David Yépez - Sun Titan Oath "Sun Rai Oath"
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
3 Forbidden Orchard
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
2 Tropical Island
2 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
2 Sun Titan
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Saheeli Rai
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Balance
1 Beast Within
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Detention Sphere
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Memory's Journey
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Oath of Druids
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Voltaic Key
Sideboard:
1 Blazing Archon
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Flusterstorm
1 Mindbreak Trap
3 Nature's Claim
1 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Swords to Plowshares
4 Tormod's Crypt

Top 8 - Tomàs Winand - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
1 Lodestone Golem
1 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Precursor Golem
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
2 Fleetwheel Cruiser
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Karakas
1 Duplicant
1 Karn, Silver Golem
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Mindbreak Trap
2 Tormod's Crypt

Top 8 - Carlos Fern√°ndez - U/R Painters "Moon Painters"
Maindeck:
3 Cavern of Souls
3 Flooded Strand
3 Island
3 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Goblin Welder
4 Magus of the Moon
1 Padeem, Consul of Innovation
4 Painter's Servant
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Sulfur Elemental
2 Trinket Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Fact or Fiction
4 Force of Will
2 Grindstone
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
2 Pyroblast
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
Sideboard:
1 Ingot Chewer
2 Sulfur Elemental
1 Annul
2 By Force
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Pyrokinesis
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Trinisphere

9th - Daniel Gómez Blanco - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
2 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Precursor Golem
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
2 Coercive Portal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Phyrexian Metamorph
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
2 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Ratchet Bomb
1 Tormod's Crypt

10th - Javier David - Ravager MUD " Robin Hood"
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Karakas
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Relic of Progenitus

11th - Oscar Basart - White Eldrazi
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Battlefield Forge
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Eldrazi Temple
1 Karakas
2 Plateau
2 Wasteland
3 Containment Priest
4 Eldrazi Displacer
3 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Reality Smasher
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Sol Ring
4 Thorn of Amethyst
Sideboard:
4 Ingot Chewer
1 Kataki, War's Wage
1 Razormane Masticore
2 Sulfur Elemental
1 By Force
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Null Rod
1 Umezawa's Jitte

12th - Gerard Piella - Dredge
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
1 Dakmor Salvage
3 Mana Confluence
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Bloodghast
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
2 Golgari Thug
2 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Chain of Vapor
2 Dread Return
4 Leyline of the Void
4 Mental Misstep
4 Serum Powder
3 Unmask
Sideboard:
4 Barbarian Ring
1 City of Brass
1 Petrified Field
2 Chain of Vapor
1 Darkblast
3 Engineered Explosives
3 Nature's Claim

13th - Gerard Concustell - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Razormane Masticore
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Relic of Progenitus
2 Witchbane Orb

14th - Omar Nieto - Wizards
Maindeck:
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Flooded Strand
2 Polluted Delta
2 Tropical Island
4 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
3 Aven Mimeomancer
4 Dark Confidant
2 Magus of the Moat
3 Meddling Mage
3 Qasali Pridemage
2 Sower of Temptation
4 Sylvan Safekeeper
2 Vedalken AEthermage
3 Voidmage Prodigy
4 Æther Vial
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
4 Force of Will
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
1 Strip Mine
3 Wasteland
4 Leyline of the Void
3 Pithing Needle
4 Serenity

15th - Marcel Milià - Leovold BUG
Maindeck:
1 Island
4 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
3 Wasteland
4 Deathrite Shaman
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
1 Pack Rat
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Ceremonious Rejection
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Dismember
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
1 Lotus Petal
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Null Rod
3 Painful Truths
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
2 Thoughtseize
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Forest
3 Notion Thief
1 Yixlid Jailer
1 Ceremonious Rejection
2 Deglamer
1 Flusterstorm
2 Nature's Claim
1 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Ravenous Trap

16th - Jordi Figueras - Dredge
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 Mana Confluence
4 Petrified Field
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Bloodghast
1 Dragonlord Kolaghan
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
2 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
3 Dread Return
4 Serum Powder
4 Unmask
Sideboard:
4 Barbarian Ring
4 Ingot Chewer
3 Wispmare
4 Serenity

posted in Official Tournament Results read more

We gathered 29 players at Man√° Infinito on Saturday 30th to battle for the LCV September Championship edition. There was a lot of bug, mud and pyromancers everywhere.

After the 5 rounds of Swiss, here are the Final Standings:

alt text

The top8 Brackets:

alt text

In the top8:

Guillem Ragull (UR Delver) won vs. Joaquín Fernandez (Blazing Infect)
Edu Medrano (Noble Fish) won vs. Toni Anaya (UWB Paradoxical Mentor)
Rubén Gonzalez (Grixis Control) won vs. Javier Pozo (Leovold Bug)
Joe Gallego (Mud) won vs. Ferran Relat (Leovold Bug)

In the top4:

Guillem Ragull (UR Delver) won vs. Edu Medrano (Noble Fish)
Joe Gallego (Mud) won vs. Rubén González (Grixis Control)

In the Finals:

Joe Gallego (Mud) won vs. Guillem Ragull (UR Delver)

And the winner with his trophy:

alt text

The Finalist with his trophy:

alt text

Here are the top16 lists!

1st - José Luis Gallego - Ravager MUD "Cacharros returns"
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
3 Ghost Quarter
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
4 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Precursor Golem
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
3 Tangle Wire
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Karakas
2 Duplicant
2 Wurmcoil Engine
3 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage

2nd - Guillem Ragull - U/R Delver "(B)ur(n) Delver"
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Mountain
1 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
4 Volcanic Island
4 Wasteland
4 Delver of Secrets
2 Snapcaster Mage
3 Young Pyromancer
2 Abrade
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
2 Spell Pierce
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
2 Abrade
1 By Force
2 Flusterstorm
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Pithing Needle
3 Pyroblast
2 Ravenous Trap

Top 4 - Eduardo Medrano - Noble Fish
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Plains
2 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tropical Island
2 Tundra
4 Wasteland
1 Aven Mindcensor
3 Judge's Familiar
2 Kataki, War's Wage
2 Meddling Mage
4 Noble Hierarch
3 Qasali Pridemage
2 Spirit of the Labyrinth
4 True-Name Nemesis
1 Ancestral Recall
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Spell Pierce
3 Stony Silence
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
1 Aegis of the Gods
3 Containment Priest
1 Disenchant
2 Energy Flux
2 Nature's Claim
2 Rest in Peace
1 Serenity
2 Supreme Verdict
1 Swords to Plowshares

Top 4 - Rubén González - Grixis Thieves
Maindeck:
2 Island
2 Polluted Delta
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
2 Notion Thief
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
2 Kolaghan's Command
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Night's Whisper
4 Preordain
2 Repeal
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Badlands
2 Sower of Temptation
2 Abrade
1 By Force
2 Pithing Needle
2 Pyroblast
1 Rakdos Charm
3 Ravenous Trap
1 Subterranean Tremors

Top 8 - Joaquín Fernández - Blazing Infect
Maindeck:
1 Bayou
4 City of Brass
4 Gemstone Mine
4 Mana Confluence
2 Underground Sea
4 Blighted Agent
4 Glistener Elf
2 Ichorclaw Myr
4 Plague Stinger
2 Progenitus
4 Reaper King
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
4 Blazing Shoal
1 Demonic Consultation
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Duress
2 Flusterstorm
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Spoils of the Vault
Sideboard:
4 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Hearth Charm
1 Nature's Claim
2 Red Elemental Blast
4 Stony Silence

Top 8 - Javier Rodríguez - Leovold BUG
Maindeck:
1 Bayou
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Misty Rainforest
3 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
4 Wasteland
4 Deathrite Shaman
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
1 Manglehorn
2 Ramunap Excavator
1 Trygon Predator
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dismember
1 Fatal Push
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Green Sun's Zenith
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
1 Sylvan Library
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Abrupt Decay
2 Energy Flux
1 Fatal Push
2 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Leyline of the Void
1 Mindbreak Trap
2 Nature's Claim
1 Null Rod

Top 8 - Toni Anaya - Paradoxical Tezzeret
Maindeck:
3 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Misty Rainforest
4 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
1 Tropical Island
2 Tundra
1 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Trinket Mage
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Drain
1 Mana Vault
2 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Paradoxical Outcome
1 Ponder
1 Preordain
1 Repeal
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Sylvan Library
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Voltaic Key
Sideboard:
1 Ancient Tomb
1 Karakas
1 Blightsteel Colossus
3 Containment Priest
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Ravenous Trap
2 Rest in Peace
1 Steel Sabotage
1 Tinker
2 Tormod's Crypt

Top 8 - Ferran Relat - Leovold BUG
Maindeck:
1 Bayou
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Misty Rainforest
3 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
4 Wasteland
4 Deathrite Shaman
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
1 Manglehorn
2 Ramunap Excavator
1 True-Name Nemesis
1 Trygon Predator
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Green Sun's Zenith
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
1 Snuff Out
1 Sylvan Library
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
1 Hostage Taker
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 True-Name Nemesis
1 Yixlid Jailer
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Dismember
2 Energy Flux
3 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
2 Nature's Claim
1 Null Rod

9th - Omar Nieto - Wizards
Maindeck:
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Flooded Strand
2 Polluted Delta
2 Tropical Island
3 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
3 Aven Mimeomancer
4 Dark Confidant
3 Izzet Staticaster
3 Magus of the Moat
3 Meddling Mage
3 Qasali Pridemage
2 Sower of Temptation
4 Sylvan Safekeeper
2 Vedalken AEthermage
3 Voidmage Prodigy
4 Æther Vial
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
4 Force of Will
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
1 Strip Mine
3 Wasteland
4 Leyline of the Void
3 Pithing Needle
4 Serenity

10th - Israel Mu√Īoz - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
3 Ghost Quarter
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
3 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Precursor Golem
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Karakas
2 Duplicant
2 Wurmcoil Engine
3 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage

11th - Oscar Rubí - GWB Beatdown
Maindeck:
2 Bayou
4 Cavern of Souls
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Karakas
2 Savannah
2 Scrubland
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
4 Windswept Heath
3 Dark Confidant
4 Deathrite Shaman
2 Gaddock Teeg
3 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Manglehorn
1 Qasali Pridemage
2 Ramunap Excavator
3 Sanctum Prelate
3 Spirit of the Labyrinth
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Black Lotus
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
2 Null Rod
3 Swords to Plowshares
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
2 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
2 Kataki, War's Wage
2 Council's Judgment
2 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Natural Order
1 Swords to Plowshares

12th - Gerard Piella - Fowchorid
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 Petrified Field
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
4 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
3 Prized Amalgam
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Dread Return
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
4 Mental Misstep
4 Mindbreak Trap
4 Serum Powder
Sideboard:
4 Dark Depths
4 Thespian's Stage
3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
4 Vampire Hexmage

13th - Adam Subirana - Dredge
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
2 Dakmor Salvage
4 Mana Confluence
2 Petrified Field
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Bloodghast
1 Dragonlord Kolaghan
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
3 Fatestitcher
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
3 Golgari Thug
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
1 Sun Titan
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
3 Dread Return
1 Lotus Petal
4 Serum Powder
Sideboard:
2 Gurmag Angler
4 Hollow One
3 Abrupt Decay
4 Nature's Claim
2 Serenity

14th - Gerard Concustell - Paradoxical Storm
Maindeck:
3 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Trinket Mage
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mana Drain
1 Mana Vault
3 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
4 Paradoxical Outcome
1 Repeal
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Ancient Tomb
1 Dismember
1 Echoing Truth
2 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Steel Sabotage
2 Thoughtseize
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Toxic Deluge

15th - Joan Anton Mateo - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
1 City of Traitors
4 Eldrazi Temple
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
2 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Precursor Golem
4 Thought-Knot Seer
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Karakas
1 Phyrexian Metamorph
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
2 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Tormod's Crypt

16th - Jaume Bonet - Grixis Thieves
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
2 Notion Thief
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Abrade
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Night's Whisper
4 Preordain
1 Repeal
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Sower of Temptation
3 Abrade
1 By Force
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Pyroblast
3 Ravenous Trap

Stay tuned!

posted in Official Tournament Results read more

After quite a while, we are able to post the top16 decklists of the first LCV tournament of 2018.

The event took place in Man√° Infinito in Barcelona on the 27th of January.

Here are the top16 decklists:

1st - Roger Lladó - Gush Mentor
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Tropical Island
2 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Monastery Mentor
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Young Pyromancer
2 Dack Fayden
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Abrade
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Nature's Claim
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
2 Swords to Plowshares
2 Sylvan Library
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
2 Containment Priest
3 Ancient Grudge
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Lightning Bolt
2 Nature's Claim
1 Pithing Needle
1 Pyroblast
1 Rest in Peace
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Tormod's Crypt

2nd - Carles Benguerel - Grixis Thieves
Maindeck:
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Snow-Covered Island
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Notion Thief
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Dack Fayden
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Abrade
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gifts Ungiven
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Painful Truths
1 Pyroblast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Snow-Covered Mountain
1 Notion Thief
1 Yixlid Jailer
2 Abrade
2 By Force
1 Echoing Truth
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Pyroblast
2 Ravenous Trap
1 Tormod's Crypt

Top 4 - Joan Anton Mateo - Grixis Control
Maindeck:
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 By Force
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
2 Night's Whisper
1 Painful Truths
1 Ponder
2 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
3 Abrade
1 By Force
1 Flusterstorm
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Lightning Bolt
2 Pithing Needle
1 Subterranean Tremors

Top 4 - Oscar Basart - White Eldrazi
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Eldrazi Temple
2 Ghost Quarter
2 Karakas
4 Plains
1 Strip Mine
1 Wasteland
3 Containment Priest
4 Eldrazi Displacer
3 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Reality Smasher
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Sol Ring
1 Stony Silence
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Aegis of the Gods
2 Kataki, War's Wage
1 Razormane Masticore
2 Spirit of the Labyrinth
1 Fragmentize
3 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Path to Exile
1 Rest in Peace
2 Swords to Plowshares

Top 8 - Marcel Milià - Gush Mentor
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
1 Island
2 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
2 Tropical Island
4 Volcanic Island
2 Wasteland
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Snapcaster Mage
3 Young Pyromancer
1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
3 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Null Rod
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
2 Sylvan Library
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Fiery Confluence
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Nature's Claim
1 Null Rod
2 Ravenous Trap
2 Red Elemental Blast
2 Tormod's Crypt

Top 8 - Marc Bertolín - WUR Delver
Maindeck:
1 Arid Mesa
2 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
2 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
4 Wasteland
4 Delver of Secrets
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
2 Snapcaster Mage
3 Young Pyromancer
1 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Chart a Course
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
2 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
3 Containment Priest
1 By Force
1 Disenchant
1 Flusterstorm
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
3 Smelt
1 Wear // Tear

Top 8 - Sergi Juan de la Cruz - Hexmage Depths
Maindeck:
2 Bayou
1 Bojuka Bog
4 Dark Depths
1 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
1 Sejiri Steppe
1 Strip Mine
4 Thespian's Stage
1 Tropical Island
1 Underground Sea
3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
2 Verdant Catacombs
3 Elvish Spirit Guide
4 Vampire Hexmage
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
3 Crop Rotation
1 Demonic Consultation
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Duress
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Pithing Needle
4 Sylvan Scrying
4 Thoughtseize
1 Time Walk
1 Vampiric Tutor
Sideboard:
1 Karakas
1 Maze of Ith
3 Abrupt Decay
3 Chains of Mephistopheles
4 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Null Rod

Top 8 - Adam Subirana - Paradoxical Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
2 Misty Rainforest
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Balance
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Echoing Truth
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
3 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
2 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Paradoxical Outcome
3 Preordain
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Containment Priest
1 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
1 Notion Thief
2 Disenchant
3 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Swords to Plowshares
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Toxic Deluge

9th - Antonio José García - Rector Oath
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
4 Forbidden Orchard
1 Island
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Tropical Island
1 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
2 Academy Rector
1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
1 Griselbrand
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flash
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gaea's Blessing
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mana Crypt
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
4 Oath of Druids
1 Omniscience
1 Ponder
1 Preordain
1 Repeal
3 Show and Tell
1 Time Walk
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Bargain
Sideboard:
1 Ancient Tomb
1 Boseiju, Who Shelters All
1 Karakas
1 Balance
1 Energy Flux
1 Form of the Dragon
1 Hurkyl's Recall
4 Leyline of the Void
3 Mental Misstep
1 Tendrils of Agony

10th - Adrià Romero - WUR Delver
Maindeck:
1 Arid Mesa
2 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
2 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
4 Wasteland
4 Delver of Secrets
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
2 Snapcaster Mage
3 Young Pyromancer
1 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Chart a Course
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
2 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
3 Containment Priest
1 By Force
1 Disenchant
1 Flusterstorm
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
3 Smelt
1 Wear // Tear

11th - Rubén González - Grixis Thieves
Maindeck:
1 City of Brass
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
1 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Notion Thief
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Night's Whisper
4 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
1 Sol Ring
1 Subterranean Tremors
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
1 Tropical Island
1 Inferno Titan
1 Yixlid Jailer
2 Abrade
1 Ancient Grudge
2 Nature's Claim
2 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Pyroblast
3 Ravenous Trap

12th - Toni Anaya - Griselbrand Oath
Maindeck:
4 Forbidden Orchard
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
2 Griselbrand
1 Sphinx of the Steel Wind
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Mana Crypt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Oath of Druids
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
1 Show and Tell
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Griselbrand
2 Abrupt Decay
2 Energy Flux
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Helm of Obedience
1 Hurkyl's Recall
4 Leyline of the Void
2 Nature's Claim
1 Rest in Peace

13th - Gerard Concustell - Griselbrand Oath
Maindeck:
4 Forbidden Orchard
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
3 Griselbrand
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Mana Crypt
1 Memory's Journey
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Oath of Druids
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
2 Show and Tell
1 Sol Ring
1 Sylvan Library
2 Thoughtseize
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Strip Mine
2 Abrupt Decay
2 Nature's Claim
2 Ravenous Trap
1 Sorcerous Spyglass
1 Swan Song
1 Thoughtseize
4 Tormod's Crypt
1 Toxic Deluge

14th - Miquel Alcoriza - Leovold BUG
Maindeck:
1 Bayou
1 Island
4 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
3 Wasteland
4 Deathrite Shaman
2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Vendilion Clique
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
4 Preordain
2 Sylvan Library
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Forest
2 Trygon Predator
1 Flusterstorm
3 Nature's Claim
4 Ravenous Trap
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Toxic Deluge

15th - Lluís Ruscalleda - BURG Pyromancer
Maindeck:
2 Misty Rainforest
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
2 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
3 Wasteland
3 Deathrite Shaman
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Young Pyromancer
1 Dack Fayden
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
2 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Night's Whisper
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
1 Sylvan Library
2 Thoughtseize
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Ingot Chewer
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Fatal Push
2 Flusterstorm
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Nature's Claim
2 Pyroblast
1 Sylvan Library
2 Tormod's Crypt

16th - Oscar Rubí - WUBG Beatdown
Maindeck:
1 Bayou
2 Cavern of Souls
1 Savannah
1 Scrubland
1 Strip Mine
2 Tropical Island
1 Underground Sea
3 Verdant Catacombs
4 Wasteland
3 Windswept Heath
4 Dark Confidant
3 Deathrite Shaman
2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
3 Noble Hierarch
2 Qasali Pridemage
1 Scavenging Ooze
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
1 Trygon Predator
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Fatal Push
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
1 Notion Thief
1 Abrupt Decay
3 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Null Rod
2 Path to Exile
1 Toxic Deluge

As always, the top8 could be followed LIVE via twitter: @peachmtg

posted in Official Tournament Results read more

Hi everybody!

Having the idea to keep on providing LCV information in our new flashy forum, I add the content of the last March LCV tournament deck lists below.

Please feel free to ask anything about them or the tournament in general.

Top16 Decklists:

1st (Top 2 split) - Adam Subirana - Dredge
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
1 Dakmor Salvage
4 Mana Confluence
3 Petrified Field
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Bloodghast
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
3 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Dread Return
4 Leyline of the Void
3 Serum Powder
2 Unmask
Sideboard:
4 Barbarian Ring
4 Ingot Chewer
3 Wispmare
2 Nature's Claim
2 Serenity

2nd (Top 2 split) - Jaume Bonet - Dark Petition Storm
Maindeck:
1 Badlands
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Polluted Delta
1 Swamp
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Underground Sea
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
2 Cabal Ritual
2 Cabal Therapy
1 Chain of Vapor
4 Dark Petition
4 Dark Ritual
1 Defense Grid
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Duress
4 Gitaxian Probe
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Lion's Eye Diamond
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Mind's Desire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Necropotence
1 Ponder
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Wheel of Fortune
1 Yawgmoth's Bargain
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
3 Ancient Tomb
1 Island
2 Defense Grid
1 Echoing Truth
1 Empty the Warrens
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Massacre
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Rebuild
1 Sadistic Sacrament
1 Slaughter Pact

Top 4 - Antonio Sánchez - Demon Oath "Grisel… what?"
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
4 Forbidden Orchard
2 Island
2 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
2 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
3 Rune-Scarred Demon
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mana Drain
1 Memory's Journey
4 Mental Misstep
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Noxious Revival
4 Oath of Druids
3 Preordain
1 Sol Ring
1 Thoughtseize
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
2 Abrupt Decay
2 Claws of Gix
1 Dismember
2 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Nature's Claim
2 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Oxidize
1 Thoughtseize
2 Tormod's Crypt

Top 4 - Carlos Fern√°ndez - Dark Bomberman "Es Tasigur? No, ha salido"
Maindeck:
3 Cavern of Souls
3 Flooded Strand
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Plains
3 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
2 Auriok Salvagers
2 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
3 Trinket Mage
1 Æther Spellbomb
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Disenchant
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Repeal
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
2 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
Sideboard:
1 Aegis of the Gods
2 Containment Priest
2 Ethersworn Canonist
1 Grand Abolisher
2 Disenchant
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Pithing Needle
1 Serenity
1 Supreme Verdict
2 Swords to Plowshares

Top 8 - José María García - Dredge "Dredge Shop Boys"
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 City of Brass
1 Dakmor Salvage
4 Petrified Field
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Bloodghast
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
2 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
1 Darkblast
2 Dread Return
4 Leyline of the Void
4 Serum Powder
Sideboard:
4 Barbarian Ring
4 Ingot Chewer
3 Wispmare
4 Nature's Claim

Top 8 - Ferran Relat - Gush Mentor
Maindeck:
2 Arid Mesa
1 Cavern of Souls
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Wear // Tear
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Containment Priest
4 Ingot Chewer
1 Flusterstorm
1 Ghostly Prison
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Wear // Tear

Top 8 - Miquel Alcoriza - Thief Control
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
2 Notion Thief
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Echoing Truth
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
3 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
3 Ingot Chewer
3 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Pyroblast
2 Rakdos Charm
1 Red Elemental Blast
2 Toxic Deluge

Top 8 - Daniel Gómez Blanco - Null Rod MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
2 Ghost Quarter
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Lodestone Golem
3 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Porcelain Legionnaire
1 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Coercive Portal
2 Crucible of Worlds
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Null Rod
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Duplicant
1 Batterskull
1 Crucible of Worlds
2 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Pithing Needle
2 Ratchet Bomb
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Witchbane Orb

9th - David Rocher - Bant Mentor
Maindeck:
1 Cavern of Souls
3 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Misty Rainforest
3 Tropical Island
3 Tundra
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
4 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Vendilion Clique
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
2 Stony Silence
1 Swords to Plowshares
2 Sylvan Library
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Strip Mine
2 Meddling Mage
2 Trygon Predator
2 Mindbreak Trap
3 Nature's Claim
2 Rest in Peace
1 Stony Silence
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Tormod's Crypt

10th - Oscar Basart - Dark Petition Storm
Maindeck:
1 Badlands
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Polluted Delta
1 Swamp
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Underground Sea
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
2 Cabal Ritual
2 Cabal Therapy
4 Dark Petition
4 Dark Ritual
1 Defense Grid
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Duress
4 Gitaxian Probe
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Lion's Eye Diamond
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Mind's Desire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Necropotence
1 Ponder
1 Rebuild
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Wheel of Fortune
1 Yawgmoth's Bargain
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Badlands
1 Mountain
1 Volcanic Island
2 Defense Grid
1 Echoing Truth
1 Empty the Warrens
2 Mindbreak Trap
3 Pulverize
2 Ravenous Trap
1 Sadistic Sacrament

11th - Rubén González - Gush Tinker
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
2 Notion Thief
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
4 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
3 Preordain
2 Repeal
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
4 Ingot Chewer
1 Sulfur Elemental
1 Pyroblast
3 Rakdos Charm
2 Ravenous Trap
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Toxic Deluge

12th - Rubén Xicota - MUD Affinity
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
1 City of Traitors
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Chief of the Foundry
4 Frogmite
4 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
2 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
4 Ghostfire Blade
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Pithing Needle
1 Sol Ring
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
Sideboard:
2 Duplicant
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Genesis Chamber
4 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Leyline of the Void
1 Trinisphere

13th - Alex Delgado - Gush Tinker
Maindeck:
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
2 Notion Thief
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
4 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
3 Preordain
2 Repeal
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
4 Ingot Chewer
2 Sulfur Elemental
1 Pyroblast
3 Rakdos Charm
2 Ravenous Trap
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Toxic Deluge

14th - Guillem Alomar - TezzCast
Maindeck:
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
4 Seat of the Synod
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
3 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Force of Will
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mana Drain
1 Mana Vault
2 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
2 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Negate
1 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
4 Thirst for Knowledge
4 Thoughtcast
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Transmute Artifact
2 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
4 Ingot Chewer
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Illness in the Ranks
1 Red Elemental Blast
2 Steel Sabotage
2 Toxic Deluge
1 Trinisphere

15th - Marcel Milià - Esper Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Disenchant
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Painful Truths
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
1 Meddling Mage
2 Arcane Laboratory
2 Disenchant
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Rest in Peace
3 Steel Sabotage
1 Stony Silence

16th - Aleix Dosta - Esper Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Disenchant
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Devout Witness
2 Meddling Mage
1 Yixlid Jailer
1 Disenchant
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Pithing Needle
2 Rest in Peace
4 Steel Sabotage
1 Stony Silence

34th (1st budget) - Oliver Medina - White Trash
Maindeck:
2 Cavern of Souls
3 Ghost Quarter
1 Karakas
11 Plains
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
2 Aven Mindcensor
2 Ethersworn Canonist
3 Grand Abolisher
2 Kataki, War's Wage
4 Leonin Arbiter
3 Leonin Relic-Warder
2 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Simian Spirit Guide
3 Spirit of the Labyrinth
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Lotus Petal
3 Path to Exile
3 Stony Silence
Sideboard:
2 Aegis of the Gods
1 Ethersworn Canonist
1 Leonin Relic-Warder
2 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Batterskull
1 Enlightened Tutor
3 Erase
3 Rest in Peace
1 Umezawa's Jitte

posted in Official Tournament Results read more

During the last weekend of August, we celebrated the LCV August edition:

1st - Antoni S√°nchez - Supremacy
Maindeck:
3 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Echoing Truth
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gifts Ungiven
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
1 Mana Vault
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Noxious Revival
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
3 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
2 Notion Thief
2 Control Magic
3 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Mindbreak Trap
4 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Rebuild
1 Toxic Deluge

2nd - Toni Anaya - U/R TITI
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Tundra
4 Volcanic Island
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Thing in the Ice
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Gush
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Containment Priest
1 Ingot Chewer
2 Dismember
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Null Rod
1 Pithing Needle
2 Ravenous Trap
2 Steel Sabotage

Top 4 - Carles Mi√Ī√≥n - U/W TITI
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Plains
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
1 Wasteland
2 Snapcaster Mage
3 Stoneforge Mystic
3 Thing in the Ice
1 Vendilion Clique
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Batterskull
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gush
2 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
1 Mirran Crusader
1 Balance
2 Disenchant
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Rest in Peace
3 Supreme Verdict
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Umezawa's Jitte

Top 4 - Adrià Romero - Esper Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
1 Baleful Strix
3 Monastery Mentor
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
3 Baleful Strix
3 Containment Priest
2 Disenchant
1 Ghostly Prison
3 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Swords to Plowshares

Top 8 - Jorge Requesens - Ravager MUD "Tributo a Roger GRRR!!!"
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Eldrazi Temple
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
1 Karn, Silver Golem
1 Lodestone Golem
1 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Thought-Knot Seer
4 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Crucible of Worlds
2 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Jester's Cap
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Tormod's Crypt
2 Witchbane Orb

Top 8 - Joan Anton Mateo - Gush Mentor
Maindeck:
1 Arid Mesa
1 Cavern of Souls
2 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Wear // Tear
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Containment Priest
3 Ingot Chewer
1 Flusterstorm
1 Ghostly Prison
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Path to Exile
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Wear // Tear

Top 8 - Ferran Relat - Esper Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Polluted Delta
3 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
1 Baleful Strix
4 Monastery Mentor
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
2 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Thoughtseize
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Aegis of the Gods
2 Baleful Strix
3 Containment Priest
2 Disenchant
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Serenity
1 Surgical Extraction
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Toxic Deluge

Top 8 (1st budget) - Eduardo Medrano - Goblins
Maindeck:
4 Bloodstained Mire
4 Cavern of Souls
5 Mountain
2 Plateau
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
2 Wooded Foothills
1 Gempalm Incinerator
2 Goblin Chieftain
4 Goblin Lackey
4 Goblin Matron
3 Goblin Piledriver
4 Goblin Ringleader
4 Goblin Warchief
1 Goblin Welder
2 Krenko, Mob Boss
3 Mogg War Marshal
1 Siege-Gang Commander
1 Skirk Prospector
1 Stingscourger
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Æther Vial
Sideboard:
1 Aegis of the Gods
2 Ethersworn Canonist
1 Sulfur Elemental
4 Leyline of Sanctity
3 Path to Exile
1 Pyrokinesis
3 Wear // Tear

9th - Gerard Concustell - Griselbrand Oath
Maindeck:
4 Forbidden Orchard
1 Island
2 Misty Rainforest
3 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
2 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
2 Griselbrand
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Imperial Seal
1 Maelstrom Pulse
3 Mana Drain
1 Memory's Journey
4 Mental Misstep
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Oath of Druids
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
2 Show and Tell
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Walk
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Hurkyl's Recall
3 Nature's Claim
1 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Pithing Needle
1 Ravenous Trap
3 Tormod's Crypt

10th - Daniel Gómez Blanco - Hexmage Depths
Maindeck:
4 Dark Depths
2 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
4 Thespian's Stage
3 Underground Sea
2 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
4 Wasteland
4 Vampire Hexmage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Consultation
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Expedition Map
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Lim-D√Ľl's Vault
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
4 Standstill
3 Thoughtseize
1 Time Walk
1 Vampiric Tutor
Sideboard:
1 Karakas
1 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
1 Yixlid Jailer
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Lim-D√Ľl's Vault
1 Massacre
2 Pithing Needle
1 Planar Void
1 Ravenous Trap
1 Steel Sabotage
1 Toxic Deluge

11th - Miquel Alcoriza - Mentor Control
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Plains
2 Polluted Delta
3 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
3 Monastery Mentor
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Fact or Fiction
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
3 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Mystic Remora
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
2 Disenchant
2 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
2 Rest in Peace
2 Sudden Shock
1 Swords to Plowshares

12th - Roger Riera - White Eldrazi
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Eldrazi Temple
1 Karakas
5 Plains
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
1 Containment Priest
2 Eldrazi Displacer
4 Eldrazi Mimic
4 Endless One
4 Reality Smasher
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Black Lotus
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
2 Null Rod
1 Sol Ring
4 Thorn of Amethyst
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
1 Eldrazi Displacer
2 Kataki, War's Wage
2 Disenchant
3 Dismember
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Rest in Peace
2 Umezawa's Jitte

13th - Guillem Alomar - TurboTezz
Maindeck:
5 Island
3 Misty Rainforest
4 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Underground Sea
1 Sphinx of the Steel Wind
4 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Force of Will
3 Grim Monolith
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
2 Misdirection
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Rebuild
3 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Thirst for Knowledge
4 Thoughtseize
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Tinker
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Vampiric Tutor
3 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Notion Thief
1 Sower of Temptation
2 Dismember
3 Hurkyl's Recall
3 Mental Misstep
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Telemin Performance
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Trinisphere

14th - Oscar Basart - White Eldrazi
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Eldrazi Temple
2 Karakas
4 Plains
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
3 Containment Priest
3 Eldrazi Displacer
1 Lodestone Golem
3 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Reality Smasher
1 Spirit of the Labyrinth
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Thought-Knot Seer
2 Vryn Wingmare
1 Black Lotus
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Sol Ring
3 Thorn of Amethyst
Sideboard:
1 Kataki, War's Wage
2 Disenchant
1 Ghostly Prison
3 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Null Rod
2 Ravenous Trap
2 Swords to Plowshares
2 Umezawa's Jitte

15th - Josep Maria García - Dredge "…And Dredgetice For All"
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 City of Brass
1 Dakmor Salvage
4 Petrified Field
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Bloodghast
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
2 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
1 Darkblast
2 Dread Return
4 Leyline of the Void
4 Serum Powder
Sideboard:
4 Barbarian Ring
4 Ingot Chewer
3 Wispmare
4 Nature's Claim

16th - Rubén Xicota - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
2 Chief of the Foundry
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Thought-Knot Seer
4 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
3 Sword of Fire and Ice
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
Sideboard:
2 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Chalice of the Void
4 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Leyline of the Void
3 Pithing Needle
1 Trinisphere

posted in Official Tournament Results read more

Last Saturday we met at Man√° Infinito Store for another edition of the LCV. This time we gathered just 30 players, what meant 5 rounds of Swiss plus top8.

I will post some pictures and top8 brackets later on, meanwhile here are the top16 lists:

1st - Javier David - MUD Vehicles "Mudhoney"
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
3 Arcbound Ravager
1 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Thought-Knot Seer
3 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Witchbane Orb

2nd - Manuel Gómez - Dredge
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
2 Dakmor Salvage
2 Mana Confluence
4 Petrified Field
2 Riftstone Portal
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Bloodghast
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
2 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Dread Return
4 Leyline of the Void
4 Serum Powder
Sideboard:
4 Barbarian Ring
4 Ingot Chewer
3 Wispmare
4 Serenity

Top 4 - Marcel Milià - Esper Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Disenchant
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Containment Priest
1 Notion Thief
1 Arcane Laboratory
2 Ceremonious Rejection
2 Disenchant
1 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Rest in Peace
1 Stony Silence
1 Swords to Plowshares

Top 4 - Oscar Basart - Supremacy
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Echoing Truth
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gifts Ungiven
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
1 Mana Vault
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Noxious Revival
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
3 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
2 Notion Thief
2 Sower of Temptation
1 Energy Flux
2 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Mindbreak Trap
2 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Toxic Deluge

Top 8 - Miquel Alcoriza - U/W Landstill
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
4 Island
3 Mishra's Factory
1 Plains
2 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Wasteland
1 Emrakul, the Promised End
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Engineered Explosives
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
4 Standstill
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
3 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Disenchant
3 Rest in Peace
2 Steel Sabotage
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Swords to Plowshares

Top 8 - Rubén Xicota - MUD Colossus
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
1 Lodestone Golem
3 Metalwork Colossus
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
2 Crucible of Worlds
4 Hedron Archive
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Smokestack
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Triskelion
1 Wurmcoil Engine
4 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Leyline of the Void
3 Pithing Needle
1 Smokestack
1 Sword of Fire and Ice

Top 8 - Oscar Rubí - GWB Beatdown
Maindeck:
4 Cavern of Souls
1 Dark Depths
1 Karakas
2 Savannah
3 Scrubland
1 Strip Mine
1 Thespian's Stage
4 Wasteland
4 Windswept Heath
3 Dark Confidant
4 Deathrite Shaman
2 Gaddock Teeg
2 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Qasali Pridemage
3 Sanctum Prelate
3 Spirit of the Labyrinth
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Black Lotus
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
2 Null Rod
3 Swords to Plowshares
Sideboard:
2 Containment Priest
2 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Kataki, War's Wage
1 Abrupt Decay
3 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Nature's Claim
1 Null Rod
1 Swords to Plowshares

Top 8 - Jaume Bonet - Paradoxical Storm
Maindeck:
1 Island
3 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Chain of Vapor
3 Chrome Mox
2 Defense Grid
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
2 Grim Monolith
1 Lion's Eye Diamond
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Memory Jar
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mind's Desire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
4 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Paradoxical Outcome
1 Ponder
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Wheel of Fortune
1 Windfall
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Chain of Vapor
1 Dismember
1 Echoing Truth
1 Empty the Warrens
1 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Mindbreak Trap
3 Pyroblast
2 Ravenous Trap
1 Toxic Deluge

9th - Daniel Gómez Blanco - MUD Vehicles
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
1 Inventors' Fair
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
1 Karn, Silver Golem
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Thought-Knot Seer
2 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Karakas
1 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
2 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Witchbane Orb

10th - Joan Anton Mateo - Gush Mentor
Maindeck:
1 Arid Mesa
1 Cavern of Souls
2 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Wear // Tear
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Containment Priest
3 Ingot Chewer
1 Balance
1 Flusterstorm
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Path to Exile
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Wear // Tear

11th - José María García - Dredge "Insert funny name here"
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 City of Brass
1 Dakmor Salvage
4 Petrified Field
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Bloodghast
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
2 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
1 Darkblast
2 Dread Return
4 Leyline of the Void
4 Serum Powder
Sideboard:
4 Barbarian Ring
4 Ingot Chewer
3 Wispmare
4 Nature's Claim

12th - Toni Anaya - WUR Delver
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
2 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
2 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
4 Delver of Secrets
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Sulfur Elemental
4 Young Pyromancer
1 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
3 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gush
2 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
1 Ingot Chewer
2 Sulfur Elemental
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Pyroblast
1 Swords to Plowshares
2 Tormod's Crypt
2 Wear // Tear

13th - Carlos Fern√°ndez - U/R Painters "Paradoxical Painters"
Maindeck:
3 Cavern of Souls
3 Flooded Strand
3 Island
3 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Volcanic Island
1 Goblin Welder
4 Magus of the Moon
4 Painter's Servant
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Sulfur Elemental
3 Trinket Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
4 Force of Will
2 Grindstone
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Paradoxical Outcome
3 Pyroblast
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
1 Goblin Welder
2 Ingot Chewer
1 Izzet Staticaster
2 Sulfur Elemental
1 Anarchy
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Shattering Spree
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Trinisphere

14th - Ferran Relat - Gush Mentor
Maindeck:
1 Arid Mesa
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Wear // Tear
Sideboard:
1 Plains
1 Aegis of the Gods
3 Containment Priest
1 Balance
2 Disenchant
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Path to Exile
1 Rest in Peace
1 Surgical Extraction
2 Swords to Plowshares

15th - Carles Mi√Ī√≥n - U/W Landstill
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
4 Island
3 Mishra's Factory
1 Plains
2 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Wasteland
2 Emrakul, the Promised End
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Dig Through Time
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Moat
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Standstill
1 Supreme Verdict
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
1 Ethersworn Canonist
1 Preacher
1 Sower of Temptation
2 Disenchant
1 Flusterstorm
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Moat
1 Rest in Peace
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Swords to Plowshares

16th - Lluís Ruscalleda - Grixis Pyromancer
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Misty Rainforest
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
1 Baleful Strix
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
4 Young Pyromancer
1 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
1 Snuff Out
1 Sudden Shock
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
1 Baleful Strix
2 Ingot Chewer
1 Echoing Truth
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
2 Murderous Cut
1 Null Rod
1 Pulverize
1 Pyroblast
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Toxic Deluge

posted in Official Tournament Results read more

Last Saturday we had the November LCV tournament in Barcelona (Man√° Infinito). This was the last tournament of the regular season (despite having the annual Charity tournament held at Ayudar Jugando during the first weekend of December).

In the top8:

Toni Anaya with URW Delver wins vs. Marc Bertolin with URW Mentor
Gerard Concusell with Vehicle Mud wins vs. Miquel Alcoriza with UW Emrastill
José Antonio Badia with White Eldrazi wins vs. Alex Delgado with Grixis Pyromancer
Tomas Winand with Paradoxical Storm wins vs. Joan Antón Mateo with UWR Mentor.

In the top4:

Gerard Concusell with Vehicle Mud wins vs. Toni Anaya with URW Delver
José Antonio Badia with White Eldrazi wins vs. Tomas Winand with Paradoxical Storm

In the Finals, Gerard Concusell concedes to José Antonio Badia.

After the top8, here are the top16 decklists (the finals was split for a spot in the Finals tournament):

1st (Top 2 split) - José Antonio Badia - White Eldrazi
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Eldrazi Temple
2 Karakas
4 Snow-Covered Plains
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
3 Containment Priest
4 Eldrazi Displacer
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Reality Smasher
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
4 Thorn of Amethyst
Sideboard:
1 Aegis of the Gods
1 Containment Priest
2 Kataki, War's Wage
2 Dismember
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Null Rod
1 Rest in Peace
2 Seal of Cleansing
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Trinisphere

2nd (Top 2 split) - Gerard Concustell - MUD Vehicles
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
3 Arcbound Ravager
1 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Thought-Knot Seer
3 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Witchbane Orb

Top 4 - Tomàs Winand - Paradoxical Storm
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
1 Island
2 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Chain of Vapor
3 Chrome Mox
2 Defense Grid
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
2 Grim Monolith
1 Lion's Eye Diamond
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Memory Jar
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mind's Desire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
4 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Paradoxical Outcome
1 Ponder
1 Preordain
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Tinker
1 Wheel of Fortune
1 Windfall
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Chain of Vapor
1 Defense Grid
1 Empty the Warrens
2 Flusterstorm
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Pyroblast
3 Tormod's Crypt
1 Toxic Deluge

Top 4 - Toni Anaya - WUR Delver
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
2 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
2 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
4 Delver of Secrets
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Sulfur Elemental
4 Young Pyromancer
1 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
3 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gush
2 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
1 Ingot Chewer
2 Sulfur Elemental
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Pyroblast
1 Swords to Plowshares
2 Tormod's Crypt
2 Wear // Tear

Top 8 - Alex Delgado - Grixis Pyromancer
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
3 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
1 Baleful Strix
1 Bedlam Reveler
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
4 Young Pyromancer
1 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
4 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
2 Snuff Out
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
2 Baleful Strix
2 Ingot Chewer
1 Sulfur Elemental
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Murderous Cut
2 Null Rod
1 Pyroblast
1 Slaughter Games

Top 8 - Miquel Alcoriza - U/W Landstill
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
4 Island
3 Mishra's Factory
1 Plains
2 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Wasteland
1 Emrakul, the Promised End
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Engineered Explosives
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
4 Standstill
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
2 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Disenchant
1 Moat
2 Ravenous Trap
2 Rest in Peace
2 Steel Sabotage
1 Swords to Plowshares

Top 8 - Marc Bertolín - Gush Mentor
Maindeck:
1 Arid Mesa
1 Cavern of Souls
2 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Wear // Tear
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
3 Containment Priest
1 Ingot Chewer
1 Balance
1 Flusterstorm
3 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Path to Exile
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Wear // Tear

Top 8 - Joan Anton Mateo - Gush Mentor
Maindeck:
1 Arid Mesa
1 Cavern of Souls
2 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
2 Mana Leak
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Wear // Tear
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Containment Priest
3 Ingot Chewer
1 Balance
1 Disenchant
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Flusterstorm
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Path to Exile
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Swords to Plowshares

9th - Carlos Fern√°ndez - U/R Painters
Maindeck:
3 Cavern of Souls
3 Flooded Strand
3 Island
3 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Volcanic Island
1 Goblin Welder
4 Magus of the Moon
4 Painter's Servant
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Sulfur Elemental
3 Trinket Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
4 Force of Will
2 Grindstone
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Paradoxical Outcome
3 Pyroblast
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
1 Goblin Welder
2 Ingot Chewer
1 Izzet Staticaster
2 Sulfur Elemental
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Pyrokinesis
1 Shattering Spree
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Trinisphere

10th - Daniel Gómez Blanco - Hexmage Depths
Maindeck:
4 Dark Depths
2 Island
1 Misty Rainforest
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
4 Thespian's Stage
3 Underground Sea
2 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
4 Wasteland
3 Vampire Hexmage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Consultation
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Expedition Map
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
1 Sol Ring
4 Standstill
3 Thoughtseize
1 Time Walk
1 Vampiric Tutor
Sideboard:
1 Karakas
1 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
1 Yixlid Jailer
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Lim-D√Ľl's Vault
1 Massacre
1 Mindbreak Trap
2 Null Rod
1 Toxic Deluge

11th - Guillem Ragull - Paradoxical Storm
Maindeck:
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Chain of Vapor
3 Chrome Mox
2 Defense Grid
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
2 Grim Monolith
1 Lion's Eye Diamond
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Memory Jar
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mind's Desire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
4 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Paradoxical Outcome
1 Ponder
1 Preordain
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Tinker
1 Wheel of Fortune
1 Windfall
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Chain of Vapor
1 Defense Grid
1 Empty the Warrens
2 Flusterstorm
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Pyroblast
3 Tormod's Crypt
1 Toxic Deluge

12th - Carles Mi√Ī√≥n - Tezzeret Control
Maindeck:
3 Flooded Strand
5 Island
1 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Echoing Truth
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Gifts Ungiven
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
1 Mana Vault
4 Mental Misstep
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Noxious Revival
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
3 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
2 Notion Thief
2 Sower of Temptation
1 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Mindbreak Trap
3 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Rebuild
2 Toxic Deluge

13th - Roger Lladó - Esper Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
3 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
2 Baleful Strix
3 Monastery Mentor
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
4 Cabal Therapy
1 Dig Through Time
1 Disenchant
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
1 Preordain
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
4 Containment Priest
1 Arcane Laboratory
1 Balance
2 Disenchant
2 Path to Exile
1 Rest in Peace
2 Stony Silence
1 Supreme Verdict

14th - Adam Subirana - Supremacy
Maindeck:
3 Flooded Strand
3 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Echoing Truth
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gifts Ungiven
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
1 Mana Vault
3 Mental Misstep
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Noxious Revival
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
3 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
2 Notion Thief
2 Sower of Temptation
3 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Mindbreak Trap
4 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Rebuild
1 Virulent Plague

15th - Marcel Milià - Esper Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Disenchant
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Containment Priest
1 Notion Thief
1 Arcane Laboratory
2 Ceremonious Rejection
1 Disenchant
1 Fragmentize
1 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Rest in Peace
1 Stony Silence
1 Swords to Plowshares

16th - Javier Rodríguez - U/W Landstill
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Mishra's Factory
1 Plains
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
4 Wasteland
1 Emrakul, the Promised End
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Dig Through Time
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Moat
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
4 Standstill
1 Supreme Verdict
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
2 Ethersworn Canonist
1 Kataki, War's Wage
1 Disenchant
2 Energy Flux
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Rest in Peace
1 Stony Silence
1 Swords to Plowshares

Congratulations to Miquel Alcoriza for winning the regular season!

Well played ūüôā

Stay tuned!

posted in Official Tournament Results read more

We had the May edition of the LCV this past Saturday at Man√° Infinito in Barcelona.
Despite having some returning faces who had been off for some time, we did not make it to 6 rounds ūüėě

Hope we have more attendance next time!

As the cut to 6 rounds was very close, we had some last round action so Tables 1-3 IDed and the rest had to play it out ūüôā

Here are the top16 decklists:

1st - Daniel Gómez Blanco - Fowchorid
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 Petrified Field
1 Riftstone Portal
3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Dragonlord Kolaghan
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
3 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
1 Vengeful Pharaoh
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Dread Return
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
4 Mental Misstep
4 Mindbreak Trap
4 Serum Powder
Sideboard:
4 Dark Depths
4 Thespian's Stage
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
4 Squee, Goblin Nabob
2 Vampire Hexmage

2nd - Joan Anton Mateo - Tezzeret Control
Maindeck:
3 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Steel Sabotage
2 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Forbidden Orchard
2 Griselbrand
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Misdirection
2 Nihil Spellbomb
4 Oath of Druids
1 Pithing Needle
3 Swan Song

Top 4 - Carles Mi√Ī√≥n - U/W Stoneblade
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Plains
2 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
4 Wasteland
3 Delver of Secrets
3 Snapcaster Mage
4 Stoneforge Mystic
2 Vendilion Clique
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
2 Batterskull
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
1 Preordain
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
1 Ethersworn Canonist
1 Sower of Temptation
2 Disenchant
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Rest in Peace
2 Supreme Verdict
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Swords to Plowshares

Top 4 - Israel Mu√Īoz - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Duplicant
2 Wurmcoil Engine
3 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Jester's Cap

Top 8 - Javier Rodríguez - U/R Delver
Maindeck:
2 Arid Mesa
1 Island
2 Mountain
2 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Steam Vents
1 Strip Mine
4 Volcanic Island
1 Bedlam Reveler
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
2 Scab-Clan Berserker
2 Sulfur Elemental
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Price of Progress
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
4 Ingot Chewer
1 Sulfur Elemental
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Price of Progress
1 Pulverize
2 Pyroblast
1 Vapor Snag

Top 8 - Marc Bertolín - U/R Delver
Maindeck:
1 Arid Mesa
3 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Mountain
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Steam Vents
1 Strip Mine
4 Volcanic Island
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
2 Harsh Mentor
2 Scab-Clan Berserker
2 Sulfur Elemental
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Price of Progress
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
4 Ingot Chewer
1 By Force
1 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Price of Progress
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Tormod's Crypt

Top 8 - Guillem Ragull - Dark Petition Storm
Maindeck:
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
2 Swamp
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
2 Cabal Ritual
1 Chain of Vapor
4 Dark Petition
4 Dark Ritual
1 Defense Grid
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Duress
1 Gitaxian Probe
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Necropotence
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
2 Tendrils of Agony
2 Thoughtseize
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Bargain
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
2 Island
3 Defense Grid
1 Echoing Truth
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Massacre
3 Mindbreak Trap
1 Rebuild
1 Rushing River
1 Toxic Deluge

Top 8 - Benjamin Crouzet - Null Rod MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
1 Ghost Quarter
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
1 Lodestone Golem
3 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Thought-Knot Seer
3 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Chalice of the Void
2 Crucible of Worlds
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Null Rod
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Karakas
2 Duplicant
1 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Crucible of Worlds
2 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Pithing Needle

9th - Rubén González - As Foretold Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
3 Monastery Mentor
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
4 Ancestral Vision
2 As Foretold
1 Balance
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Preordain
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Containment Priest
1 Emrakul, the Promised End
2 Sower of Temptation
2 Disenchant
2 Engineered Explosives
2 Fragmentize
2 Ravenous Trap
1 Swords to Plowshares

10th - Tomàs Winand - Mountains Win Again
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Cavern of Souls
9 Mountain
3 Hanweir Garrison
3 Harsh Mentor
4 Magus of the Moon
3 Prophetic Flamespeaker
4 Scab-Clan Berserker
4 Simian Spirit Guide
3 Sin Prodder
3 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
1 Black Lotus
3 Blood Moon
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Chrome Mox
3 Lightning Bolt
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Ruby
1 Sol Ring
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Hammer Mage
3 Ingot Chewer
1 By Force
2 Ensnaring Bridge
3 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Price of Progress
3 Ratchet Bomb

11th - Sergi Hern√°ndez - Hexmage Depths
Maindeck:
1 Creeping Tar Pit
4 Dark Depths
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
4 Thespian's Stage
4 Underground Sea
3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
4 Dark Confidant
4 Vampire Hexmage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Lotus Petal
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Pithing Needle
1 Ponder
1 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Standstill
2 Thoughtseize
1 Time Walk
1 Vampiric Tutor
Sideboard:
2 Dismember
1 Flusterstorm
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Illness in the Ranks
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Null Rod
1 Pithing Needle
1 Toxic Deluge

12th - Ferran Relat - Leovold BUG
Maindeck:
1 Bayou
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
1 Swamp
2 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
2 Verdant Catacombs
3 Wasteland
4 Dark Confidant
4 Deathrite Shaman
3 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 True-Name Nemesis
2 Vendilion Clique
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Mana Leak
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
2 Snuff Out
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
1 Wasteland
2 True-Name Nemesis
1 Yixlid Jailer
1 Abrupt Decay
2 Dismember
2 Energy Flux
2 Nature's Claim
1 Null Rod
1 Toxic Deluge
2 Virulent Plague

13th - Roger Riera - White Eldrazi
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Cavern of Souls
3 Eldrazi Temple
2 Karakas
5 Plains
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
3 Containment Priest
4 Eldrazi Displacer
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Reality Smasher
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Null Rod
Sideboard:
1 Containment Priest
3 Kataki, War's Wage
3 Ratchet Bomb
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Thorn of Amethyst

14th - Oscar Basart - Punishing Oath
Maindeck:
4 Forbidden Orchard
2 Grove of the Burnwillows
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
2 Tropical Island
3 Volcanic Island
1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
1 Griselbrand
3 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
1 Life from the Loam
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Oath of Druids
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
2 Punishing Fire
2 Pyroblast
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Grove of the Burnwillows
1 Mountain
1 Wasteland
3 Ancient Grudge
1 Arcane Laboratory
1 Life from the Loam
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Nature's Claim
1 Punishing Fire
4 Tormod's Crypt

15th - Adam Subirana - Paradoxical Tezzeret
Maindeck:
3 Island
4 Polluted Delta
4 Seat of the Synod
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
2 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
3 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mana Drain
1 Mana Vault
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
3 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Paradoxical Outcome
2 Repeal
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
4 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
2 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
2 Notion Thief
3 Sower of Temptation
4 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Rebuild
2 Toxic Deluge
2 Virulent Plague

16th - Roger Lladó - Mentor Storm
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Marsh Flats
4 Polluted Delta
1 Scrubland
1 Swamp
1 Tolarian Academy
1 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
4 Monastery Mentor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Cabal Ritual
1 Chain of Vapor
3 Dark Petition
4 Dark Ritual
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Duress
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Mind's Desire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Necropotence
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
2 Thoughtseize
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Bargain
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Grasping Dunes
1 Plains
2 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
1 Yixlid Jailer
1 Balance
1 Chain of Vapor
3 Ravenous Trap
1 Rushing River
4 Serenity

posted in Official Tournament Results read more

@Loukayza

"The glue that keeps the format together" as they say.

posted in Official Tournament Results read more

@log said in EW Europe, 2018 - Congrats to Alfonso Zarzoso on Mentor!:

Regarding top 8 corrections, JAA Lopez was on Grixis Control, Zarzoso on UWR Mentorpyro, Henrik Storm at his second top8, danish taxing player on Eldrazi MUD, Cob, from the US, but not a Vintage regular as confirmed by @qq on sort of PO, AR Villardell on my same deck, FRANCESCO GIANI leaguemate of mine from Italy and yours truly on @chubbyrain deck. From what I remember on top of my head, top 16 figured @thiim which I own my top8 to on Traxos MUD, Enrico Vair from Italy with BUGR Xerox and @peach on my same deck.

José Alacio was said to be on Moatzu Control because his nick on MOL is Moatzu and he plays his version of Grixis Thieves (and has been having success with it in the last 8 months), Alfonso was on Togores mentor because this is the deck Togores and Sergio Matesanz play in the LMV and on MOL.
Regarding Axel Cob, we saw some of his hands and we called it Fantasy deck because it had all the combos (PO, Dark Petition) and tried to do a lot of things.
Sorry if archetype names were missleading, but we did what we could with the info we had LIVE on site.

BTW it was great meeting you @Log and being able to talk about a little bit of everything during the EW.